Sherman Cup 2020

Sherman Cup / Davison Shield 2020

In Running by Stuart Whitman

Calum Johnson followed on from his pre-Christmas Saltwell 10k win by taking the Sherman Cup by over a minute from (Gateshead Harrier team-mate Charlie McMillan. In the womens race Amy Fuller (Elswick Harriers) held off Catriona MacDonald (Morpeth Harriers) in a sprint finish for the Davison Shield.

Infographics

0
Men
Fastest time 28:51
0
Women
Fastest time 23:53


Course Map and Profile

Sherman Cup and Davison Shield course map
Sherman Cup and Davison Shield course map
Sherman Cup course profile
Sherman Cup course profile (3 laps)

Sherman Cup and Davison Shield Photographs

Theo Dragoi (Gateshead Harriers) running cross country at the Sherman Cup, South Shields
Theo Dragoi (Gateshead Harriers) showing great form on his way to 2nd place in the U13 boys
Steven Medd of Gateshead Harriers leads a group of senior men across a muddy field on the final lap of the 2020 Sherman Cup cross country
Pick a line, any line. Steven Medd (Gateshead Harriers) leads a group of senior men across the open field on the last lap of the Sherman Cup.
Shannel Curtis (Birtley AC) focused on navigating the culvert during the last lap of the 2020 Davison Shield cross country race
Shannel Curtis (Birtley AC) focused on navigating the culvert during the last lap of the senior womens race
Paul Blackett and Mike Lowes of Saltwell Harriers arm-in-arm at the finish line of the 2020 Sherman Cup
Brothers in arms. Paul Blackett and Mike Lowes of Saltwell Harriers arm-in-arm at the finish line.
Millie Breese (Alnwick Harriers) out front in the U15 girls cross country at Temple Park
Millie Breese (Alnwick Harriers) out front in the U15 girls
Matthew Saunders (Prudhoe Plodders) cross country running at the U13 boys Sherman Cup
Matthew Saunders (Prudhoe Plodders) picks up the golden glow of the low winter sun during the U13 boys race at the Sherman Cup
Matt Hetherington (Heaton Harriers) pushing hard on the 2nd lap of the Sherman Cup cross country race
Matt Hetherington (Heaton Harriers) pushing hard on the 2nd lap of the Sherman Cup
Mary Lisle (Elswick Harriers) looking strong on the opening lap of the Davison Shield cross country race
Mary Lisle (Elswick Harriers) looking strong on the opening lap of the Davison Shield
Lee Colman of Sunderland Harriers glows in the fading light of the Sherman Cup at Temple Park
Lee Colman of Sunderland Harriers glows in the golden light on the finishing straight at Temple Park
Jake Stroud (Elswick Harriers) cross country running
Jake Stroud (Elswick Harriers) U13 boys
Isla Fishwick and Isla Wilkie splashing through the mud in the U13 girls cross country
Isla Fishwick and Isla Wilkie of Derwentside AC splashing through one of the the muddier sections at Temple Park in the U13 girls
Hannah Tumia of Elswick Harriers cross country running in the U17 girls race for the Davison Shield
Hannah Tumia of Elswick Harriers heading towards a top 10 finish in the U17 girls
Gwen Forster (Blyth RC) leaps across the culvert on the 2nd lap of the Davison Shield
Gwen Forster (Blyth RC) leaps across the culvert on the 2nd lap of the Davison Shield
Anna Dorman (Tyne Bridge Harriers) looking strong and determined in the U15 girls cross country at Temple Park
Anna Dorman (Tyne Bridge Harriers) looking strong and determined in the U15 girls race
Amy Fuller (Elswick Harriers) leads Catriona MacDonald (Morpeth Harriers) downhill towards the culvert on the 2nd lap of the 2020 Davison Shield
Battle for the lead. Amy Fuller (Elswick Harriers) heads Catriona MacDonald (Morpeth Harriers) as they go downhill towards the culvert on the 2nd lap
Amelia Jones (Chester-le-Street) U13 girls cross country at Temple Park
Amelia Jones (Chester-le-Street) U13 girls powers across the back of the Temple Park course
Alexis Dodd (Jarrow & Hebburn AC) powering across the culvert on the 2nd lap of the Davison Shield cross country race
Alexis Dodd (Jarrow & Hebburn AC) powering across the culvert on the 2nd lap of the Davison Shield ahead of Claire Davies (Stocksfield Striders).

Photo Albums

Sherman Cup Senior Men Results

PosNum.NameClubRace TimePackCat
11766Calum JohnsonGateshead Harriers28:51:00SMsen
2577Charlie McmillanGateshead Harriers30:29:00SMU20
3884Ross CharltonMorpeth Harriers & AC30:55:00SMU20
4579Conrad FranksGateshead Harriers31:03:00FMV35
5738Luke PickeringHoughton AC31:07:00MMU20
6937David GreenNorth Shields Poly31:12:00FMsen
71399Michael HedleyTyne Bridge Harriers31:23:00FMsen
81417Terry ScottTyne Bridge Harriers31:35:00FMV45
91651Adam PrattMorpeth Harriers & AC31:39:00MMsen
10889Taylor GloverMorpeth Harriers & AC31:40:00MMU20
111251Andrew PowellSunderland Harriers31:48:00FMsen
12386Matthew HornsbyDurham City Harriers31:57:00FMV35
131791Kieran HedleyMorpeth Harriers & AC31:59:00FMU20
14574Ali BaileyGateshead Harriers32:02:00SMsen
15476Alex MirleyElvet Striders32:09:00MMV35
161411Ryan HoltTyne Bridge Harriers32:11:00MMsen
17580Daniel AlexanderGateshead Harriers32:20:00FMsen
18110Gary WallaceBlackhill32:23:00FMV35
191394Marc FenwickTyne Bridge Harriers32:27:00FMsen
201336Mark AndersonSunderland Strollers32:28:00FMV35
211304Steve RankinSunderland Harriers32:43:00FMsen
2272Darren PurvisBirtley AC32:46:00FMV40
2369Adrian BailesBirtley AC32:52:00FMsen
24857Daniel MellingMorpeth Harriers & AC32:54:00SMU20
25616Al JohnsonGosforth Harriers33:04:00FMV45
261761Dan GarbuttDurham City Harriers33:07:00FMsen
27165Matthew AldersonBlaydon Harriers33:11:00FMsen
28280Robert TeasdaleCrook AC33:23:00FMsen
29119Jordan BellBlackhill33:28:00FMsen
301255Chris JacksonSunderland Harriers33:29:00MMV40
3114Dave RichardsonAlnwick Harriers33:35:00FMsen
321794Josh FiddamanBlyth RC33:40:00FMU20
33703Matt HetheringtonHeaton Harriers33:42:00FMV35
3478Greg PoultonBirtley AC33:52:00FMsen
35482Chris CallanElvet Striders33:58:00FMV40
36392Rob EversonDurham City Harriers34:02:00FMsen
371457Andy GrahamWallsend Harriers34:03:00FMV35
381345Raymond ChristieSunderland Strollers34:04:00MMV35
391353Alex BlackTyne Bridge Harriers34:05:00FMsen
401301Sean MackieSunderland Harriers34:05:00MMU20
4136Steve CarragherAlnwick Harriers34:07:00FMV45
42610Steven MeddGateshead Harriers34:10:00FMV40
431306Steven PottsSunderland Harriers34:12:00MMV40
441303Steve McMahonSunderland Harriers34:12:00FMV40
451658David TelfordNewcastle Frontrunners34:14:00Sdisq.
46779Jack BrownJarrow & Hebburn AC34:17:00FMU20
47743Rory GrahamHoughton AC34:18:00FMsen
48353John S DonnekyDerwentside AC34:24:00FMV40
4984Lewis McconnellBirtley AC34:31:00FMU20
50861Gary JonesMorpeth Harriers & AC34:39:00FMV40
511408Paul TurnbullTyne Bridge Harriers34:42:00FMV40
52501Graeme WattElvet Striders34:46:00FMV40
531091Iain ArmstrongSaltwell Harriers34:49:00FMV40
54430Joe HigginsElswick Harriers34:53:00FMsen
55868Lee BennettMorpeth Harriers & AC34:59:00MMV50
5670Andrew BeeversBirtley AC35:03:00SMV45
571372David MoirTyne Bridge Harriers35:14:00FMV50
581423Tony CarterTyne Bridge Harriers35:19:00MMsen
5988Nigel SimpsonBirtley AC35:26:00FMV40
601415Sparrow JR MorleyTyne Bridge Harriers35:29:00SMsen
61799Jonny LawJesmond Joggers35:31:00FMsen
62594Kevin ConnollyGateshead Harriers35:35:00MMV40
631570Tim JonesWashington Running Club35:38:00MMV40
641361Chris StockdaleTyne Bridge Harriers35:40:00FMV40
651784Jordon CairnsHeaton Harriers35:42:00MMsen
661015James LeiperPonteland Runners35:45:00MMV40
67980Phil CoulsonNorth Shields Poly35:45:00MMV40
68642Oliver GabrieleGosforth Harriers35:47:00MMU20
691675David Daniel YoungSaltwell Harriers35:47:00SMsen
70855Connor MarshallMorpeth Harriers & AC35:50:00MMU20
711193Kieran MoffatSouth Shields Harriers35:51:00SMU20
72601Paul WallerGateshead Harriers35:53:00MMsen
731772Sam SteeleJesmond Joggers35:55:00SMsen
74563Stuart OrdElvet Striders35:57:00FMsen
75593Jonny MalleyGateshead Harriers36:02:00FMsen
761207Paul OwenSouth Shields Harriers36:05:00MMV35
7795Zak ScottBirtley AC36:14:00MMsen
78398Steve EverettDurham City Harriers36:15:00MMV55
79437Luke HilliardElswick Harriers36:16:00SMsen
80128Patrick DuffyBlackhill36:20:00MMV40
811421Tom ElmerTyne Bridge Harriers36:24:00FMsen
82602Peter GrimoldbyGateshead Harriers36:26:00MMV35
831377Ian PickettTyne Bridge Harriers36:31:00FMV40
841162Chris CampsSouth Shields Harriers36:37:00MMV35
851723Philipp ManserClaremont RR36:38:00SMsen
861638Ben MorganJesmond Joggers36:40:00SMsen
87253Alex HirdCrook AC36:41:00MMsen
88339Stephen GibsonDerwent Valley Trail Runners36:43:00MMV35
89457Richard HoughtonElswick Harriers36:45:00MMV35
901532John KellyWashington Running Club36:48:00SMV35
911475James DuthieWallsend Harriers36:51:00MMV50
92162Luke ShearsBlaydon Harriers36:57:00MMU20
931275Jordan LatimerSunderland Harriers36:57:00SMsen
94635Kyle TreherneGosforth Harriers36:58:00SMsen
951216Tom ColquittSouth Shields Harriers37:03:00MMsen
96357Mark DavinsonDerwentside AC37:05:00MMV40
971799Paul WeirSedgefield Harriers37:08:00MMV45
98964Jonathan HeaneyNorth Shields Poly37:11:00FMV40
99774Conal TufnellJarrow & Hebburn AC37:14:00MMU20
100441Mark TurnbullElswick Harriers37:17:00MMV50
101767Andrew LaidlerJarrow & Hebburn AC37:19:00SMsen
102746Stephen JohnsonHoughton AC37:21:00SMV45
103516Lindsay McewanElvet Striders37:25:00SMV45
104507James LeeElvet Striders37:30:00MMV40
1051022Matt TurnbullPonteland Runners37:35:00MMV35
1061279Kris CantleSunderland Harriers37:45:00SMsen
10763Paul DaltonAycliffe37:46:00MMV45
10810Alexander Bruce CrombieAlnwick Harriers37:48:00MMV45
1091356Andy ChiuTyne Bridge Harriers37:48:00SMV35
110646Stuart NormanGosforth Harriers37:57:00SMV45
1111134Justin CoxSedgefield Harriers37:58:00SMV45
1121589Max WilkinsonElvet Striders37:59:00Sn/c
1131529Jason OshinWashington Running Club38:02:00MMV40
114882Ricky StaffordMorpeth Harriers & AC38:07:00SMsen
1151741Matt FletcherNorth Shields Poly38:08:00SMV40
116259Craig DownsCrook AC38:10:00SMV40
117267Jon RoseCrook AC38:16:00SMV40
1181123Ben SmaleSedgefield Harriers38:17:00SMV35
119663Calum MillsHeaton Harriers38:18:00SMsen
120156Jaycee ShottonBlaydon Harriers38:18:00MMsen
1211605Daniel CartwrightGosforth Harriers38:21:00MMsen
1221790Mark SandfordLonely Goat RC38:22:00SMV45
123778Ian SalkeldJarrow & Hebburn AC38:23:00MMV45
1241398Matt WalkerTyne Bridge Harriers38:24:00SMsen
125744Shaun KerryHoughton AC38:25:00SMV45
1261101Kevin ReynoldsSaltwell Harriers38:26:00SMV35
1271264David WilkinsonSunderland Harriers38:27:00MMsen
128729David GribbenHoughton AC38:28:00SMV60
1291023Matthew LevisonPonteland Runners38:30:00MMsen
1301700Thom MarleySunderland Harriers38:30:00SMsen
1311573Mark CritchleyJesmond Joggers38:30:00SMV50
132634Kirk HaddonGosforth Harriers38:31:00SMV35
133798James WilkinsJesmond Joggers38:32:00MMsen
134359Steven DicksonDerwentside AC38:32:00MMV40
135351Graham MarshallDerwentside AC38:33:00SMV35
136758Joseph AddisonHunwick Harriers38:38:00SMsen
1371198Max TyrieSouth Shields Harriers38:38:00SMU20
138864James JohnsonMorpeth Harriers & AC38:38:00MMV45
139690Jeremy SmithHeaton Harriers38:40:00SMV50
140689Jason WallHeaton Harriers38:42:00MMV45
1411386Jon BatemanTyne Bridge Harriers38:43:00SMV40
142465Simon AllenElswick Harriers38:46:00SMV55
1431773Adam CoulsonMorpeth Harriers & AC38:52:00SMsen
144818David NolanLow Fell RC38:53:00SMsen
1451596Paul DaviesNorth Shields Poly38:54:00MMV40
1461798Andy HarrisonTyne Bridge Harriers38:54:00SMV45
1471748Iain HallWallsend Harriers38:55:00SMV35
148611Steven WellingsGateshead Harriers38:57:00SMV45
149760Matthew PlattHunwick Harriers38:59:00SMV45
150640Neil RamsayGosforth Harriers39:03:00SMV45
1511782Dylan BurnettWashington Running Club39:06:00SMsen
1521270Graeme PullanSunderland Harriers39:07:00MMV40
153581David DawsonGateshead Harriers39:08:00SMV35
1541186Jeff McgurtySouth Shields Harriers39:09:00MMV40
1551126David WalkerSedgefield Harriers39:09:00SMV50
156271Michael DunnCrook AC39:10:00SMV40
1571294Paul RedmanSunderland Harriers39:13:00SMV55
158187Henry MaddenBlyth RC39:14:00MMV35
159251Stephen AtkinsonCoalfields Tri Club39:15:00SMV35
160792Steve OuttersideJarrow & Hebburn AC39:16:00SMV45
1611438Lewis BalfourTynedale Harriers39:18:00SMV35
162720Thomas BellHeaton Harriers39:19:00MMV35
163804Robert WillersJesmond Joggers39:22:00SMV35
1641151Andrew DorrianSouth Shields Harriers39:23:00SMsen
165327John RipponDerwent Valley Trail Runners39:25:00MMV55
1661557Peter RoddamWashington Running Club39:25:00SMV35
1671201Miles WestonSouth Shields Harriers39:26:00SMV45
168815Daniel WadeLow Fell RC39:26:00SMV40
1691097John ClarkeSaltwell Harriers39:28:00SMV50
170151Ian BrooksBlaydon Harriers39:28:00SMV40
171993Vaughan HemyNorth Shields Poly39:31:00MMV50
172245Tom TinsleyClaremont RR39:31:00SMV60
173858David NicholsonMorpeth Harriers & AC39:32:00SMV65
1741467David DistonWallsend Harriers39:35:00MMV35
175615Adrian MitchisonGosforth Harriers39:43:00SMV45
1761558Peter SetterfieldWashington Running Club39:47:00MMsen
177627Jack AndersonGosforth Harriers39:50:00SMU20
178791Peter DoddJarrow & Hebburn AC39:51:00SMV40
179865Jason DawsonMorpeth Harriers & AC39:55:00MMV45
180276Paul BrennanCrook AC39:57:00SMV50
1811185Jamie WardSouth Shields Harriers40:05:00SMV35
182433Jonathan RewcastleElswick Harriers40:09:00SMsen
183356Mark CharltonDerwentside AC40:11:00SMV40
184657Andy DuguidHeaton Harriers40:13:00SMV35
185997Alistair RobsonPonteland Runners40:14:00SMV35
186220Steven FrenchBlyth RC40:16:00SMV45
1871262David LashSunderland Harriers40:19:00SMV40
18854Andy TalbotAycliffe40:26:00SMV55
18980Jamie GrahamBirtley AC40:31:00SMV40
190553Robin ParsonsElvet Striders40:34:00SMV40
191645Steve BoddyGosforth Harriers40:36:00SMV50
192948Graham HallNorth Shields Poly40:41:00SMV50
193190Jake ParmleyBlyth RC40:44:00SMsen
194117Jon DoddsBlackhill40:49:00SMV45
195188Henry PoveyBlyth RC40:54:00SMV55
19632Peter GreyAlnwick Harriers40:55:00SMV60
197833Neil MorrisLow Fell RC40:56:00SMV55
1981482Keith OdonnellWallsend Harriers41:00:00SMV45
1991028Neil WardPonteland Runners41:01:00SMV45
2001771Gregory StampJesmond Joggers41:01:00SMsen
2011795Stuart ScottElvet Striders41:06:00SMV35
202132Stephen McdonaldBlackhill41:08:00SMV40
203376Jason CatterallDurham City Harriers41:15:00SMV45
2041786Lee PattinsonWallsend Harriers41:15:00SMV40
2051177George HendersonSouth Shields Harriers41:18:00SMV50
206413Chris PearceElswick Harriers41:24:00SMV45
207756Gary McLeanHunwick Harriers41:25:00SMV35
2081774Eric AdamsMorpeth Harriers & AC41:26:00SMV40
2091012Duncan FalconerPonteland Runners41:28:00SMsen
2101800Gary HallCrook AC41:30:00SMsen
2111259Dale WilkinsonSunderland Harriers41:31:00SMV55
212263Geoff HewitsonCrook AC41:33:00SMV60
213612Stuart MilburnGateshead Harriers41:33:00SMV40
214208Peter HolmbackBlyth RC41:34:00SMV35
215902Liam WarrenNewcastle Frontrunners41:36:00SMsen
216745Shaun McgrathHoughton AC41:38:00SMV50
2171567Stephen WaistellWashington Running Club41:39:00SMV35
2181153Andrew WalkerSouth Shields Harriers41:44:00SMV50
219875Paul BrownMorpeth Harriers & AC41:44:00SMV50
2201181Ian StephensonSouth Shields Harriers41:45:00SMV35
221763Ross BrownHunwick Harriers41:46:00SMV40
2221004Daniel BarryPonteland Runners41:50:00SMV40
2231646Roy BearparkJesmond Joggers41:52:00SMsen
224956Ivor PotterNorth Shields Poly41:56:00SMV45
2251194Lee HethringtonSouth Shields Harriers41:57:00SMV45
226247Craig BuchananCoalfields Tri Club41:58:00SMsen
227728David GibsonHoughton AC41:59:00SMV50
2281599Andrew HughesSunderland Harriers42:06:00SMV40
2291266Edward SweeneySunderland Harriers42:07:00SMV55
23099Brian AndersonBlackhill42:08:00SMV40
231122Marc PearsonBlackhill42:14:00SMV45
232451Paul TaylorElswick Harriers42:18:00SMV35
2331531John DoddsWashington Running Club42:19:00SMV50
2341071Ryan ConnorRed Kite Runners42:23:00SMsen
2351793Darren ParksJarrow & Hebburn AC42:26:00SMV45
2361444Pete WatsonTynedale Harriers42:27:00SMV40
2371192Kevin StevenSouth Shields Harriers42:28:00SMV35
2381719Jimmy WilsonAshington Hirst42:29:00SMV55
2391229Richard HeslopStocksfield Striders42:30:00SMV40
240215Robert SharrattBlyth RC42:34:00SMV35
2411796Howard BuckinghamStocksfield Striders42:36:00SMV45
2421277Karl RobinsonSunderland Harriers42:38:00SMV45
243785Nigel BrownJarrow & Hebburn AC42:42:00SMV50
244714Scott McenteeHeaton Harriers42:45:00MMV40
245829Keith McCleanLow Fell RC42:51:00SMV40
2461480John YoungWallsend Harriers42:51:00SMV35
247436Lee CoulsonElswick Harriers42:53:00SMV45
24844David WattsAurora42:55:00SMV50
2491517Dan LawsonWashington Running Club42:56:00SMV45
250752Anthony TimmissHunwick Harriers42:58:00SMV40
251644Simon DanielsGosforth Harriers43:01:00SMV50
252537Nick LathamElvet Striders43:11:00SMV45
253852Bill TilleyMorpeth Harriers & AC43:15:00SMV60
254272Michael GaskillCrook AC43:18:00SMV45
255879Pieter VermaasMorpeth Harriers & AC43:19:00SMV45
256415Daniel NettleElswick Harriers43:24:00SMV45
2571764Barry DavisonJarrow & Hebburn AC43:25:00SMV40
258781Malcolm LeeceJarrow & Hebburn AC43:27:00SMV45
259888Steve JohnstoneMorpeth Harriers & AC43:30:00SMV50
260552Robert ThirkellElvet Striders43:31:00SMV55
261866Jim AlderMorpeth Harriers & AC43:34:00SMV55
262509John BissonElvet Striders43:35:00SMV40
263805Simon WellsJesmond Joggers43:36:00SMV50
264958Jason NashNorth Shields Poly43:38:00SMV45
265244Stephen HuntleyClaremont RR43:40:00SMV35
266478Andrew DaviesElvet Striders43:42:00SMV40
267840Richard ConderLow Fell RC43:43:00SMV35
268925Barrie MackenzieNorth Shields Poly43:44:00SMV40
2691302Shaun BagleySunderland Harriers43:45:00SMsen
270460Rob LambertElswick Harriers43:47:00SMV50
2711579Mark WhitleyChester-le-Street43:51:00SMV45
272463Robert YoungElswick Harriers43:53:00SMsen
273262Darren FaircloughCrook AC43:53:00SMV45
274959Jason SullyNorth Shields Poly43:56:00SMV50
275211Richard BickertonBlyth RC43:56:00SMV40
2761685Ian HoustonSouth Shields Harriers44:00:00SMV45
277573Paul TuckerEvenwood Road Runners44:01:00SMV50
2781759Simon TibbettsLonely Goat RC44:03:00SMV45
2791176George BullSouth Shields Harriers44:05:00SMV35
280897David HopeNewcastle Frontrunners44:05:00SMsen
281571Mark PickettEvenwood Road Runners44:05:00SMsen
282681Iain MckinnonHeaton Harriers44:07:00SMV45
283328Jordan BabakDerwent Valley Trail Runners44:09:00SMsen
284830Keith RollLow Fell RC44:10:00SMV35
285851Andrew DippieMorpeth Harriers & AC44:11:00SMV60
2861476James TorbettWallsend Harriers44:12:00SMV45
287309Alan RipponDerwent Valley Trail Runners44:14:00SMV45
288934Dan VennerNorth Shields Poly44:14:00SMV40
2891695Kevin CarraharSunderland Harriers44:14:00SMV55
290665Chris CheckleyHeaton Harriers44:15:00SMV50
2911776Allan BallSouth Shields Harriers44:17:00SMV35
292323Ian HutchinsonDerwent Valley Trail Runners44:19:00SMV40
293528Michael DaleElvet Striders44:19:00SMV40
2941072Stephen ReynoldsRed Kite Runners44:24:00SMV55
295926Barry YoungNorth Shields Poly44:24:00SMV55
296217Shaun DoddBlyth RC44:29:00SMV45
297390Peter TelfordDurham City Harriers44:32:00SMV45
298975Paul BainNorth Shields Poly44:36:00SMV45
2991521David TagueWashington Running Club44:41:00SMV45
3001137Matthew CookeSedgefield Harriers44:43:00SMV40
3011797Tom MoffettBlyth RC44:51:00SMV40
3021546Michael CullinanWashington Running Club44:54:00SMsen
3031581Andrew JonesChester-le-Street44:54:00SMV50
3041569Steven IdleWashington Running Club44:57:00SMV45
30540Alan StewartBlyth RC44:59:00SMV45
306847Wayne DornanLow Fell RC45:00:00SMV55
307232Dean O'BrienClaremont RR45:04:00SMV40
3081219Daniel GilhomeStocksfield Striders45:04:00SMV45
3091716Michael RobsonWashington Running Club45:06:00SMV35
310736Kevin DaglishHoughton AC45:06:00SMV55
3111688Peter WalkerSouth Shields Harriers45:09:00SMV65
3121792David SundinWallsend Harriers45:11:00SMV55
3131538Keith TilmouthWashington Running Club45:11:00SMV45
3141018Marc DobsonPonteland Runners45:13:00SMV35
3151085David ToddSaltwell Harriers45:19:00SMV40
3161236Graham PinderSun City Tri45:21:00SMV50
3171564Stephen DuthieWashington Running Club45:23:00SMV50
318931Chris GibbsNorth Shields Poly45:25:00SMsen
3191801Thomas CarvellBlackhill45:29:00SMU20
3201547Michael HoweWashington Running Club45:32:00SMV45
321633Kevin ThomasGosforth Harriers45:34:00SMV60
322503Ian ButlerElvet Striders45:38:00SMV55
323548Richard HockinElvet Striders45:44:00SMV65
324416David ArmstrongElswick Harriers45:47:00SMV45
3251308Tony AllisonSunderland Harriers45:53:00SMV45
3261576Chris ShawCoalfields Tri Club45:56:00SMV40
327761Mike BirdHunwick Harriers46:01:00SMV60
3281107Mike LowesSaltwell Harriers46:07:00SMV55
3291108Paul BlackettSaltwell Harriers46:09:00SMV45
3301530John AndersonWashington Running Club46:11:00SMV35
33148Mark RobertshawAurora46:13:00SMsen
33252William RaineAurora46:14:00SMV65
33339Tony JacksonAlnwick Harriers46:15:00SMV50
3341745Tom DaviesSouth Shields Harriers46:18:00SMV40
33590Paul AgnewBirtley AC46:19:00SMV50
33656Corey HornAycliffe46:25:00SMsen
3371405Paul ColverTyne Bridge Harriers46:31:00SMV45
3381574Matthew PurvisJesmond Joggers46:34:00SMsen
3391455Alan HeslingtonWallsend Harriers46:36:00SMV60
340202Michael AshbyBlyth RC46:41:00SMV50
3411769Scott ArmstrongHeaton Harriers46:46:00SMV40
3421064Fred WoodRed Kite Runners46:50:00SMV60
343827John StephensLow Fell RC46:54:00SMV60
3441676Jeff SmithSaltwell Harriers46:57:00SMV45
3451253Barry MarleeSunderland Harriers47:00:00SMV50
346664Carlton FletcherHeaton Harriers47:10:00SMV50
347171Philip JobsonBlaydon Harriers47:11:00SMV35
348696Keith HaddenHeaton Harriers47:15:00SMV55
3491218Tony WalkerSouth Shields Harriers47:18:00SMV50
3501692Stuart EgglestonSun City Tri47:29:00SMV45
3511122Andrew FeatherstoneSedgefield Harriers47:40:00SMV35
3521578Paul AlexanderChester-le-Street47:42:00SMV55
353344Tony CurryDerwent Valley Trail Runners47:45:00SMV40
354453Peter DawsonElswick Harriers47:47:00SMV35
3551785Tom HansonElswick Harriers47:48:00SMV60
356952Huw ParryNorth Shields Poly47:50:00SMV50
3571775Liam KennedyRed Kite Runners47:51:00SMsen
3581002Chris MayPonteland Runners48:03:00SMV60
35996Aidan HughesBlackhill48:05:00SMV45
3601016Joel TepacePonteland Runners48:12:00SMV40
3611073Steve JonesRed Kite Runners48:15:00SMV45
362183David McgarryBlyth RC48:19:00SMV45
363348Brian BuckleyDerwentside AC48:21:00SMV45
364556Shaun RobertsElvet Striders48:23:00SMV60
365511Jonathan HamillElvet Striders48:27:00SMV40
3661765Roy PaddockAshington Hirst48:32:00SMV60
3671551Nick LoughlinWashington Running Club48:35:00SMV45
3681203Neil YorstonSouth Shields Harriers48:38:00SMV40
3691515Craig SmithWashington Running Club48:47:00MMV35
3701568Steve MilburnWashington Running Club48:48:00SMV50
371462Robert WilsonElswick Harriers48:56:00SMV60
3721490Michael LindsayWallsend Harriers49:16:00SMV55
3731628James CampbellCoalfields Tri Club49:25:00SMV40
374944Etienne AttalaNorth Shields Poly49:29:00SMV55
3751788Andrew CurranRed Kite Runners49:39:00SMsen
3761565Stephen FullardWashington Running Club49:47:00SMsen
377255Andrew TurnellCrook AC49:53:00SMV60
378546Phil SwinburnElvet Striders50:00:00SMV40
379802Paul InchJesmond Joggers50:03:00SMsen
3801629Simon BonellStocksfield Striders50:04:00SMV40
3811541Mark HarrisWashington Running Club50:06:00SMV40
382837Peter PhillipsLow Fell RC50:09:00SMV35
3831047Tony VickPonteland Runners50:10:00SMV65
384113James CarvellBlackhill50:37:00SMV50
3851611Andrew CobbAshington Hirst50:40:00SMV45
3861525Glenn ThomasWashington Running Club50:47:00SMV40
387811Chris OldfieldLow Fell RC50:59:00SMV35
388231David WottonClaremont RR51:02:00SMV45
3891245Stephen BeckinsaleSun City Tri51:04:00SMV60
3901077Andy RossSaltwell Harriers51:08:00SMV45
3911226Paul Del PreteStocksfield Striders51:11:00SMV50
3921150Andrew CauldwelSouth Shields Harriers51:15:00SMV35
3931787Lee ColmanSunderland Harriers51:25:00SMV45
3941509Alan JohnsonWashington Running Club51:29:00SMV50
3951580Steven AndersonChester-le-Street51:32:00SMV45
396582David HerringGateshead Harriers51:38:00SMV45
3971537Keith PenmanWashington Running Club51:53:00SMV55
3981240Mark HeadSun City Tri51:57:00SMV40
3991238Lee TaylorSun City Tri52:00:00SMV40
4001487Mark TaylorWallsend Harriers52:18:00SMsen
4011571Tony ForsterWashington Running Club52:57:00SMV50
402914Stu ForsythNewcastle Frontrunners52:59:00SMV35
403454Peter JobsonElswick Harriers53:18:00SMV60
404514Kevin MorsonElvet Striders53:52:00SMsen
405747Stephen PearsonHoughton AC54:20:00SMV60
4061008David JohnstonePonteland Runners54:21:00SMV50
4071044Theo FouriePonteland Runners54:34:00SMV40
408559Stephen EllisElvet Striders55:11:00SMV65
409771Barry PascoeJarrow & Hebburn AC55:14:00SMV70
4101781Kirk SwanSunderland Harriers55:27:00SMsen
4111789David LedgerwoodRed Kite Runners55:33:00Sn/c
4121743Eddie PeelRed Kite Runners55:45:00SMV55
4131412Sandy AndersonTyne Bridge Harriers56:08:00SMV65
414607Stephen BiddlecombeGateshead Harriers56:17:00SMV40
4151783Mark JamesWashington Running Club57:12:00SMsen
4161603Alan LowreyWashington Running Club57:22:00SMV55
417238Ken MccormickClaremont RR57:38:00SMV65
4181526Iain WilsonWashington Running Club59:23:00SMV45
419100Bryn YoungBlackhill60:23:00SMV55

Davison Shield Senior Women Results

PosNum.NameClubRace TimePackCat
1266Amy FullerElswick Harriers23:53FFsen
2569Catriona MacDonaldMorpeth Harriers & AC23:54FFsen
3443Helen WarburtonGosforth Harriers24:02:00FFsen
41292Josie CramMorpeth Harriers & AC24:13:00MFsen
5530Georgia CampbellJarrow & Hebburn AC24:15:00FFsen
666Sophie BurnettBirtley AC24:26:00SFsen
71305Hannah PlaschkesQuakers24:42:00SFsen
8527Alex SneddonJarrow & Hebburn AC24:49:00MFsen
9410Gillian ManfordGateshead Harriers24:58:00MFV35
10293Judith NuttElswick Harriers25:03:00FFV40
11928Jenna WilkinsonSunderland Harriers25:24:00FFsen
12984Alison DargieTyne Bridge Harriers25:26:00FFV40
131214Stephanie PattinsonJarrow & Hebburn AC25:31:00FFsen
14549Laura CheethamJesmond Joggers25:32:00FFsen
15528Alexis DoddJarrow & Hebburn AC25:33:00MFV35
16634Shona HastonNewcastle University25:39:00FFsen
171242Claire DaviesStocksfield Striders25:50:00SFV40
181075Jennifer BerryWallsend Harriers25:58:00MFsen
19633Lauren Davies-BeckettNewcastle University26:12:00MFsen
20419Kim SimpsonGateshead Harriers26:15:00FFV35
21595Lorna MacdonaldMorpeth Harriers & AC26:23:00MFsen
22158Catherine YoungClaremont RR26:28:00FFsen
2362Lisa ShortBirtley AC26:29:00FFV45
24851Fran DembeleSouth Shields Harriers26:35:00FFV35
25468Ellen RobertsHeaton Harriers26:38:00MFV35
26412Jane GilesGateshead Harriers26:41:00FFV50
27453Sylvie MoffatGosforth Harriers26:44:00MFV45
28177Sarah KerrClaremont RR26:47:00FFV40
29532Hazelle Webster-CostellaJarrow & Hebburn AC26:48:00FFsen
30557Anna McCleanLow Fell RC26:48:00FFV40
311310Alison SmithNorth Shields Poly26:50:00FFV40
321035Sophie MarrTyne Bridge Harriers26:56:00FFsen
33594Lindsey QuinnMorpeth Harriers & AC26:56:00SFsen
34855Jackie MurdySouth Shields Harriers27:00:00FFV50
3599Claire CollinsonBlaydon Harriers27:02:00FFV45
361273Rachael BentleyDurham City Harriers27:04:00Fn/c
37291Joanne BrownElswick Harriers27:07:00SFV45
38408Elizabeth PorteousGateshead Harriers27:08:00FFsen
39190Joanne RaineCrook AC27:10:00MFV35
40271Catherine Lowes (was Lee)Elswick Harriers27:12:00FFV35
41645Becky ColemanNorth Shields Poly27:15:00MFV40
42577Hannah RankMorpeth Harriers & AC27:17:00SFsen
43695Vicky HoughtonNorth Shields Poly27:18:00SFV35
441162Ruth OldhamNorth Shields Poly27:27:00MFV40
4563Lorna GrahamBirtley AC27:29:00MFV40
46917Amy CallaghanSunderland Harriers27:48:00MFsen
47895Vicki BoneSouth Shields Harriers28:03:00SFV40
48506Eleanor DaglishHoughton AC28:08:00SFsen
4961Kirsty WalkerBirtley AC28:09:00MFsen
50192Kirstin FarquharCrook AC28:11:00MFV50
51929Jennifer TomlinSunderland Harriers28:13:00MFsen
5279Joanne SlaneBlackhill28:13:00SFV40
53857Jemma AminSouth Shields Harriers28:16:00FFV35
54535Jenna KillockJarrow & Hebburn AC28:18:00MFsen
551003Heather DormanTyne Bridge Harriers28:19:00MFV45
561288Danielle FraserGateshead Harriers28:29:00SFsen
571130Kathryn CommonWashington Running Club28:30:00FFV40
58452Susan DriscollGosforth Harriers28:32:00MFsen
59797Holly ArgentSaltwell Harriers28:34:00MFsen
601209Bethany CurranGateshead Harriers28:35:00SFsen
611304Patricia SpeedieNorth York Moors AC28:36:00SFV45
62543Hannah MarshallJesmond Joggers28:41:00MFsen
63893Suzanne GutcherSouth Shields Harriers28:42:00MFV40
64533Heather RobinsonJarrow & Hebburn AC28:43:00MFV55
651220Julia WhitehallNewcastle Frontrunners28:44:00SFsen
66840Angela CharltonSouth Shields Harriers28:45:00SFV40
671291Jane PughJesmond Joggers28:46:00SFV35
681148Nicola PowleyWashington Running Club28:48:00SFsen
691076Jessica MarriottWallsend Harriers28:50:00MFsen
70862Kelly Beard FodenSouth Shields Harriers28:52:00SFV40
711182Emma PetersTyne Bridge Harriers28:53:00SFsen
72312Robyn NewlandsElswick Harriers28:57:00SFsen
73374Nina MasonElvet Striders28:58:00MFV45
741241Catherine WalkerStocksfield Striders29:01:00SFsen
75168Mandy HerworthClaremont RR29:03:00SFV50
761104Claire Diamond-HoweWashington Running Club29:07:00SFV40
771271Judith ThirwellSunderland Harriers29:07:00MFV45
78707Emily JohnsonPonteland Runners29:15:00SFsen
791295Cheryl HallNorth Shields Poly29:19:00MFsen
80996Emily VaseyTyne Bridge Harriers29:19:00SFsen
81172Nicki O'BrienClaremont RR29:20:00SFV35
8225Lisa BastonAlnwick Harriers29:22:00SFV35
83546Kate BlackJesmond Joggers29:25:00MFV45
84441Floor Christie - De JongGosforth Harriers29:26:00MFV45
85306Mary LisleElswick Harriers29:30:00SFV40
861277Cheryl ParkinLow Fell RC29:31:00MFV35
87538Becky PriceJesmond Joggers29:32:00SFsen
88191Kimberley ClayCrook AC29:38:00SFV35
89987Catherine EatonTyne Bridge Harriers29:40:00MFV40
9021Karen KellyAlnwick Harriers29:46:00SFV50
91989Charlotte CarpenterTyne Bridge Harriers29:48:00SFV45
92576Gwenda CavillMorpeth Harriers & AC29:49:00SFV55
93581Jane BriggsMorpeth Harriers & AC29:52:00SFV50
9418Joanne PowellAlnwick Harriers29:57:00MFV45
9585Lauren YoungBlackhill29:59:00MFsen
96268Andrea BannerElswick Harriers30:02:00MFV45
97588Julie VermaasMorpeth Harriers & AC30:03:00SFV40
98863Kim LancasterSouth Shields Harriers30:07:00SFV35
99269Arabella PearceElswick Harriers30:11:00SFV45
100864Kirsty StewartSouth Shields Harriers30:13:00SFV35
101317Suzanne StephensonElswick Harriers30:18:00MFV50
1021032Rebecca ParkinTyne Bridge Harriers30:24:00MFsen
1031286Debbie SpoorElswick Harriers30:25:00SFV45
104877Michelle DouglasSouth Shields Harriers30:27:00SFsen
105710Fiona NicholsonPonteland Runners30:30:00SFV50
1061115Helen ClarkWashington Running Club30:31:00MFsen
10784Kerry AndersonBlackhill30:32:00MFV40
108826Emma FeatherstoneSedgefield Harriers30:34:00SFV35
1091263Emma GloverJesmond Joggers30:37:00MFsen
110999Gemma FinnieTyne Bridge Harriers30:41:00SFsen
11165Shannel CurtisBirtley AC30:43:00MFV40
112457Alison JanesHeaton Harriers30:46:00SFsen
1131261Alice BrocklehurstJesmond Joggers30:47:00SFsen
114898Anna HalsteadStocksfield Striders30:48:00MFV40
11513Diana WeightmanAlnwick Harriers30:50:00SFV55
116831Marie WalkerSedgefield Harriers30:54:00SFV50
117845Claire BodakSouth Shields Harriers30:55:00SFsen
118232Clare WilliamsonDerwentside AC30:56:00SFV40
119900Helen GuyStocksfield Striders30:57:00MFV35
120730Paula HeronPonteland Runners30:58:00SFV35
121467Ellen ColeHeaton Harriers30:59:00MFsen
122183Clare WeirCrook AC31:02:00SFV40
123821Susan LowesSaltwell Harriers31:04:00SFV45
12464Rebecca PottingerBirtley AC31:07:00MFsen
125174Nina JentlClaremont RR31:07:00SFsen
1261307Emily JamesWallsend Harriers31:09:00MFV40
1271203Imogen StoreyCrook AC31:10:00SFsen
128133Gemma HarmonBlyth RC31:12:00SFsen
129134Gwen ForsterBlyth RC31:12:00SFV40
130500Sharon CookHeaton Harriers31:13:00SFV35
131602Sarah LawsonMorpeth Harriers & AC31:14:00MFsen
132946Vikki CottonSunderland Harriers31:16:00MFV35
133842Carly HendersonSouth Shields Harriers31:20:00SFsen
134560Clare MagrathLow Fell RC31:21:00MFsen
135427Philippa PattisonGateshead Harriers31:24:00SFV50
13636Ann BirchallAshington Hirst31:26:00SFV50
1371174Brian UsherAurora31:28:00Mn/c
138163Julie CrossClaremont RR31:32:00SFV50
139100Claire McconnellBlaydon Harriers31:36:00SFsen
14059Kay DrummondBirtley AC31:37:00SFV45
1411302Kelly MiddlemissWashington Running Club31:38:00SFV35
142706Elaine StroudPonteland Runners31:41:00MFV45
143604Shuna RankMorpeth Harriers & AC31:42:00SFV50
144903Jo MitchellStocksfield Striders31:44:00SFV40
1451073Emma PlummerWallsend Harriers31:46:00SFV35
146239Sam RedgateDerwentside AC31:47:00SFV35
147892Susan BurgessSouth Shields Harriers31:50:00SFV35
1481301Paula BrownSunderland Harriers31:54:00SFV45
149480Judith ArchiboldHeaton Harriers31:56:00SFV55
1501159Clare AtkinsonCoalfields Tri Club31:57:00SFV35
1511101Becky SwindellsWashington Running Club31:59:00SFV35
1521019Lucy DunbarTyne Bridge Harriers32:00:00SFsen
153145Lisa ScorerBlyth RC32:00:00SFV40
1541253Catherine GrahamWallsend Harriers32:01:00SFsen
155139Julie LeminBlyth RC32:05:00SFV40
156993Deborah AmisTyne Bridge Harriers32:05:00SFsen
157702Beth FerrierPonteland Runners32:07:00SFV35
158603Sarah RoutledgeMorpeth Harriers & AC32:08:00SFV40
1591293Alice NottinghamNewcastle University32:08:00SFsen
160605Sue SmithMorpeth Harriers & AC32:08:00SFV50
161378Rachelle MasonElvet Striders32:11:00SFV40
162257Mandy JardineDurham City Harriers32:13:00SFV45
1631079Julie WilliamsWallsend Harriers32:14:00MFV45
164837Amanda WilsonSouth Shields Harriers32:17:00SFV35
165555Penny HunterJesmond Joggers32:20:00SFV50
1661037Stephanie DavidsonTyne Bridge Harriers32:24:00SFsen
167818Sarah McknightSaltwell Harriers32:25:00SFV45
1681189Laura ShawMorpeth Harriers & AC32:28:00Sn/c
1691299Ann RevellSunderland Harriers32:31:00SFV50
170914Allyson MccourtSunderland Harriers32:32:00SFV50
171649Clare AdamsNorth Shields Poly32:35:00SFV40
1721297Emily RobertshawSedgefield Harriers32:37:00SFsen
173787Amy GallagherSaltwell Harriers32:38:00SFsen
174768Alex FiddesRed Kite Runners32:38:00SFsen
17544Jacqueline WhittakerAurora32:40:00SFV50
1761193Natalie McdermottAshington Hirst32:44:00SFV40
177879Michelle SutcliffeSouth Shields Harriers32:45:00SFV55
1781153Sarah TurnbullWashington Running Club32:46:00MFsen
179536Vicki ThompsonJarrow & Hebburn AC32:46:00SFV45
18057Julie BeeversBirtley AC32:46:00SFV45
181820Sophie DowleSaltwell Harriers32:47:00MFsen
182165Kat TruongClaremont RR32:47:00SFsen
1831290Fionnuala ReedyJesmond Joggers32:48:00SFsen
184691Sarah ClarkeNorth Shields Poly32:49:00SFV35
1851022Lysanne JurriansenTyne Bridge Harriers32:51:00MFsen
186678Lita GillNorth Shields Poly32:54:00SFV60
187586Jill BennettMorpeth Harriers & AC32:55:00SFV45
188714Heidi FinlayPonteland Runners32:56:00SFV40
18945Lesley GarnhamAurora32:58:00SFV50
190852Gayle EglintineSouth Shields Harriers32:59:00SFV40
191173Nina JensenClaremont RR33:01:00SFV45
192550Lottie RhodesJesmond Joggers33:01:00SFsen
193844Chloe Pearson was SmithSouth Shields Harriers33:02:00SFV35
1941234Sarah SamsPonteland Runners33:06:00SFsen
195698Alison PettsPonteland Runners33:07:00SFV40
196773Jo MoodyRed Kite Runners33:08:00SFV35
197661Helen LilleyNorth Shields Poly33:10:00SFsen
1981168Liz WilsonWashington Running Club33:12:00SFsen
1991180Harry MatthewsElswick Harriers33:12:00Mn/c
200129Clair SouthernBlyth RC33:14:00SFV40
201130Claire MasonBlyth RC33:14:00SFV55
202701Anna TweddellPonteland Runners33:15:00SFsen
203369Louise CollinsElvet Striders33:16:00SFV35
204644Anita AttalaNorth Shields Poly33:18:00SFV50
2051282Rose AlexanderAshington Hirst33:18:00SFsen
206814Nicola WhitmanSaltwell Harriers33:19:00SFV35
207843Charlotte WilliamsonSouth Shields Harriers33:19:00SFsen
2081098Amy RoddamWashington Running Club33:21:00SFV35
209152Sue BrowningBlyth RC33:21:00SFV45
2101262Beth DeutschJesmond Joggers33:22:00SFsen
211874Mel Cooke-DunlopSouth Shields Harriers33:23:00SFV35
212252Jennifer ArthurDurham City Harriers33:25:00SFsen
213825Christine HearmonSedgefield Harriers33:27:00SFV55
2141308Fiona WaughGosforth Harriers33:31:00SFV55
215719Kelly GrahamPonteland Runners33:32:00SFV35
2161026Min Na EiiTyne Bridge Harriers33:33:00SFsen
2171121Joanne BrannenWashington Running Club33:40:00SFV40
2181049Jennifer McDonaldTynedale Harriers33:44:00SFV45
219626Suzanne MainNewcastle Frontrunners33:45:00SFV40
2201289Naomi Kate JohnsonGosforth Harriers33:46:00SFsen
221677Linda BulfinNorth Shields Poly33:48:00SFV35
222127Anita BrabazonBlyth RC33:49:00SFsen
2231126Julieann CastlingWashington Running Club33:49:00MFV35
224490Marie BennettHeaton Harriers33:50:00SFV40
22517Jennifer KnightAlnwick Harriers33:51:00SFV35
226246Diane WoodDurham City Harriers33:52:00SFV50
227148Michelle ConnerBlyth RC33:57:00SFsen
2281120Joanna McneillWashington Running Club34:05:00SFsen
229544Isobel ChenJesmond Joggers34:06:00SFsen
230713Heather JenkinsPonteland Runners34:07:00SFV45
2311111Felicity ConlonWashington Running Club34:09:00SFV40
232286Hannah Marshall was PearceElswick Harriers34:09:00SFV35
2331033Sarah PickettTyne Bridge Harriers34:10:00SFV40
2341129Katherine DoddsWashington Running Club34:13:00SFV45
2351157Tracey SibbaldWashington Running Club34:16:00SFV50
2361270Marion Dreano-ThwaiteWallsend Harriers34:18:00SFV40
237136Heather BarrassBlyth RC34:20:00SFV40
238475Jenny FriendHeaton Harriers34:23:00MFV55
239788Becky JonesSaltwell Harriers34:32:00SFV40
240352Jill RudkinElvet Striders34:33:00SFV40
241398Zoe Dewdney-ParsonsElvet Striders34:35:00SFV40
242513Abbi MasonHunwick Harriers34:35:00SFsen
243559Cheryl StanleyLow Fell RC34:36:00SFV40
244138Helen MorrisBlyth RC34:37:00SFV55
245150Sandra WatsonBlyth RC34:39:00SFV50
246816Sam BruceSaltwell Harriers34:43:00SFV45
2471267Vicky FletcherNorth Shields Poly34:45:00SFV40
248421Leanne WellingsGateshead Harriers34:48:00SFV40
24947Victoria Louise ToughAurora34:50:00SFV45
2501240Sarah HoustonSouth Shields Harriers34:53:00SFV40
251195Sharon BridgeCrook AC34:55:00SFV45
252866Lesley WallaceSouth Shields Harriers34:58:00SFV50
253118Nicola PerryBlaydon Harriers35:04:00SFV45
254342Fiona Harrington-HughesElvet Striders35:06:00SFV45
2551285Caroline LienardElswick Harriers35:07:00SFV45
256231Claire WilkieDerwentside AC35:08:00SFV40
2571134Kelly RamseyWashington Running Club35:12:00SFV40
258613Heather WithamNewcastle Frontrunners35:19:00SFV35
25946Linda Cooper-DaviesAurora35:21:00SFV50
2601152Sarah PurkisWashington Running Club35:22:00SFsen
2611000Georgia WildingTyne Bridge Harriers35:24:00SFsen
2621205Alison BrittElswick Harriers35:27:00SFV50
263916Amanda MackieSunderland Harriers35:28:00SFV50
264681Mandy VennerNorth Shields Poly35:30:00SFV40
265123Alison FrenchBlyth RC35:30:00SFV40
266349Jan YoungElvet Striders35:34:00SFV65
267256Lynne CarruthersDurham City Harriers35:35:00SFV55
2681133Kayleigh RossWashington Running Club35:38:00SFsen
2691175Kenneth PyleAurora35:41:00Sn/c
2701149Nicole SmithWashington Running Club35:47:00SFsen
2711137Laura McvittieWashington Running Club35:51:00SFV35
2721081Katharine WrightWallsend Harriers36:01:00SFsen
2731185Ciara TibbittAshington Hirst36:13:00SFV40
274822Vicky CuthbertsonSaltwell Harriers36:14:00SFV40
275897Yvonne BarclaySouth Shields Harriers36:15:00SFV45
276997Emma MoirTyne Bridge Harriers36:20:00SFV50
277834Sue DobsonSedgefield Harriers36:22:00SFV50
278597Margaret MacdonaldMorpeth Harriers & AC36:25:00SFV55
2791166Michele O'Neill-HallNE Vets36:27:00SFV50
280345Heather RaistrickElvet Striders36:29:00SFV55
281240Sarah MasonDerwentside AC36:31:00SFsen
282444Helen WatsonGosforth Harriers36:34:00SFV40
283486Lisa BoydHeaton Harriers36:41:00SFV45
284128Anne CraddockBlyth RC36:42:00SFV60
2851283Julija StoniuteClaremont RR36:51:00SFsen
2861300Nicola HaddenSunderland Harriers36:53:00SFV35
287663Jayne GuyNorth Shields Poly36:54:00SFsen
288858Julia BarnshawSouth Shields Harriers36:56:00SFV50
289170Marie SlackClaremont RR36:59:00SFV50
290668Karen NichollsNorth Shields Poly37:02:00SFsen
2911156Tori FergusonWashington Running Club37:02:00SFsen
2921173Ken CawkwellCrook AC37:11:00Sn/c
293132Ewa JohnsonBlyth RC37:45:00SFV50
294717Joanne LuckingPonteland Runners37:49:00SFV45
295277Debbs WilmotElswick Harriers37:50:00SFV45
296567Wendy LynchLow Fell RC38:00:00SFV50
29724Linda PattersonAlnwick Harriers38:11:00SFV40
2981020Lucy MillerTyne Bridge Harriers38:17:00SFV35
299161Gillian MilneClaremont RR38:20:00SFV60
300943Robyn TownsendSunderland Harriers38:21:00SFsen
3011015Lindsey LettsTyne Bridge Harriers38:24:00SFV45
302348Jan EllisElvet Striders38:28:00SFV55
303924Deborah NewSunderland Harriers38:29:00SFV45
304416Karen JoynsonGateshead Harriers38:30:00SFV45
305899Anne JonesStocksfield Striders38:30:00SFV50
306869Lisa SealesSouth Shields Harriers38:35:00SFV35
307157Catherine RobsonClaremont RR38:36:00SFV55
308237Kelly DunnDerwentside AC38:49:00SFV35
3091016Lisa WalkerTyne Bridge Harriers38:54:00SFV45
310656Heather GouldNorth Shields Poly39:06:00SFV55
311721Laura ChoakePonteland Runners39:08:00MFsen
312171Mary MartinClaremont RR39:09:00SFV65
3131284Lena Webster-CostellaClaremont RR39:09:00SFsen
3141113Gemma PooleWashington Running Club39:11:00SFV35
3151303Sam ClappisonWashington Running Club39:12:00SFsen
316563Lisa MillerLow Fell RC39:14:00SFV35
317839Amy TysoeSouth Shields Harriers39:19:00SFV35
3181194Rachel MetcalfAshington Hirst39:21:00SFV45
319902Jill KinghornStocksfield Striders39:40:00SFV50
320682Margaret PoveyNorth Shields Poly39:50:00SFV50
321716Jane TuckerPonteland Runners39:57:00SFV40
322715Helen O'NeilPonteland Runners39:57:00SFV35
323445Irene EwartGosforth Harriers40:03:00SFV60
3241004Jessica AndersonTyne Bridge Harriers40:19:00SFV60
325627Vanessa NairNewcastle Frontrunners40:40:00SFV40
3261177Colin McenteeHeaton Harriers40:42:00Sn/c
3271281Diane WattsAshington Hirst40:52:00SFV45
328325Alison SmithElvet Striders40:54:00SFV40
3291309Sonia MillerBlyth RC41:13:00SFV40
3301165Amelia VyseCoalfields Tri Club41:26:00SFV35
331776Karen WardRed Kite Runners41:28:00SFsen
332617Jo MorrisseyNewcastle Frontrunners41:38:00SFV45
333241Sharon BartonDerwentside AC41:40:00SFV40
334785Susan TurnerRed Kite Runners41:52:00SFV35
3351100Ashleigh AtkinsonWashington Running Club42:03:00SFsen
3361229Jane CoreNorth Shields Poly42:37:00SFV60
337739Vivien FerrierPonteland Runners43:03:00SFV65
3381118Janet MorrisWashington Running Club43:05:00SFV55
3391143Lynne LoweryWashington Running Club43:05:00SFV45
34077Fiona BellBlackhill43:20:00SFV40
341802Julie BentleySaltwell Harriers43:23:00SFV55
34283Karen PearsonBlackhill43:44:00SFV40
343883Patricia WhiteSouth Shields Harriers43:44:00SFV65
344618Jocasta WilliamsNewcastle Frontrunners44:19:00SFV45
345508Janet ScottHoughton AC45:31:00SFV40
34692Shirley CorbettBlackhill46:26:00SFV45
347276Dawn HarmanElswick Harriers50:31:00SFV35
348799Janis OliverSaltwell Harriers50:37:00SFV35
349777Kristine FlintRed Kite Runners50:38:00SFV35
350774Judith ReayRed Kite Runners50:40:00SFV45
3511132Kay DuthieWashington Running Club52:28:00SFV50
3521172George RoutledgeHeaton Harriers59:32:00Sn/c

Share this Post