Wrekenton harrier league cross country

NEHL Wrekenton 2019

In Runningby Stuart Whitman

Following several days of rain the Wrekenton course had softened up nicely for the 1700 runners at the first harrier league fixture of the 2019/20 season. Samuel Charlton took the win for Morpeth in the mens race whilst Katherine Davis proved aged is no barrier with a win for the Poly in the womens race.

Wrekenton Cross Country Infographic

Wrekenton Cross Country Course Profile and Maps

Wrekenton XC Course Profile
Wrekenton XC Course Profile
Wrekenton XC Course Map
Wrekenton XC Course Map

North East Harrier League Wrekenton Photos

Lee Colman gets a helping hand from Stephen Naylor at the finish area of the Wrekenton cross country.
Stephen Naylor (Elswick Harriers) offers a helping hand to Lee Colman (Sunderland Harriers) at the finish of the senior mens race.
John Rippon flying downhill on the last lap NEHL Wrekenton cross country
John Rippon (Derwent Valley Trail Runners) overtakes Colin Robson (South Shields Harriers) on the final lap
Erin Bright from Elswick Harriers shows how to power through the puddles at Wrekenton U13 girls cross country
Erin Bright (Elswick Harriers) powers through the puddles in U13 girls
Zara Naughton leading Faye Landless down the gravel step at Wrekenton cross country U15 girls
Zara Naughton (Morpeth Harriers) leading Faye Landless (Gosforth Harriers) during the U15 girls
Gemma Frost (Sunderland Harriers) cross country running at Wrekenton harrier league
Gemma Frost (Sunderland Harriers) leading Gillian Manford (Gateshead Harriers) on the opening lap of the senior womens race.
North East Harrier League under 13 boys running across
Jack Price (Alnwick Harriers) leads a pack of U13 boys off to the far side of Wrekenton cross country course.
Ryan Holt runs across the top of a hill at Wrekenton cross country
Ryan Holt (Tyne Bridge Harriers) on his way to second place in the senior mens race.
Andrew Alderson of Blaydon Harriers heads the senior mens slow pack on the first lap at Wreketon XC
Andrew Alderson (Blaydon Harriers) heads the senior mens slow pack on the first lap. He went on to finish 8th and help Blaydon back to the top of the team rankings.
Lauren Davies-Beckett looking determined in Newcastle University colours at Wrekenton harrier league cross country
A determined looking Lauren Davies-Beckett in Newcastle University colours on her way to a top 10 finish in the senior womens race.

Wrekenton Senior Men Results

PosNum.NameClubRace TimePackCatActual Time
11504Samuel Charlton(1) Wallsend Harriers30:57:00SMU2030:57:00
21411Ryan Holt(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers32:28:00SMsen32:28:00
3917Chris Larkin(3) Newcastle University33:10:00SMU2033:10:00
4196Josh Fiddaman(3) Blyth RC33:35:00SMU2033:35:00
584Lewis Mcconnell(2) Birtley AC34:42:00SMU2034:42:00
6239Kris Axon(3) Claremont RR34:49:00SMsen34:49:00
7849Alex Cunningham(1) Morpeth Harriers & AC35:14:00SMU2035:14:00
8143Andrew Alderson(1) Blaydon Harriers35:28:00SMV3535:28:00
9861Gary Jones(1) Morpeth Harriers & AC35:31:00SMV4035:31:00
10796David Webster(3) Jesmond Joggers35:32:00SMsen35:32:00
111306Steven Potts(1) Sunderland Harriers35:44:00SMV4035:44:00
1292Peter Farnie(2) Birtley AC35:48:00SMV4035:48:00
131156Ben Foster(2) South Shields Harriers35:59:00SMsen35:59:00
141304Steve Rankin(1) Sunderland Harriers35:59:00MMsen33:29:00
1595Zak Scott(2) Birtley AC36:03:00SMsen36:03:00
161258Craig Gunn(1) Sunderland Harriers36:03:00MMsen33:33:00
17579Conrad Franks(1) Gateshead Harriers36:05:00FMV3531:05:00
18145Daniel Buffham(1) Blaydon Harriers36:07:00SMU2036:07:00
19279Peter Clough(2) Crook AC36:07:00SMV5036:07:00
201570Tim Jones(3) Washington Running Club36:16:00SMV4036:16:00
21162Luke Shears(1) Blaydon Harriers36:18:00SMU2036:18:00
22809Benjamin Wood(2) Low Fell RC36:19:00SMV3536:19:00
23530Michael Littlewood(1) Elvet Striders36:29:00SMV4036:29:00
24843Stephen Magrath(2) Low Fell RC36:29:00MMV3533:59:00
251251Andrew Powell(1) Sunderland Harriers36:29:00MMsen33:59:00
26845Tom Young(2) Low Fell RC36:31:00SMsen36:31:00
271388Keith Smith(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers36:34:00SMV5536:34:00
28780Jonathan Gilroy(2) Jarrow & Hebburn AC36:36:00SMV3536:36:00
291364Christopher Meek(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers36:42:00SMV4536:42:00
3088Nigel Simpson(2) Birtley AC36:44:00SMV4036:44:00
3117David Milne(2) Alnwick Harriers36:45:00MMsen34:15:00
32119Jordan Bell(2) Blackhill36:48:00FMsen31:48:00
331605Daniel Cartwright(2) Gosforth Harriers36:59:00SMsen36:59:00
34965Joseph Mulroy(1) North Shields Poly36:59:00SMV3536:59:00
35865Jason Dawson(1) Morpeth Harriers & AC37:00:00SMV4537:00:00
36569Tom Hamilton(1) Elvet Striders37:00:00SMsen37:00:00
37714Scott Mcentee(1) Heaton Harriers37:01:00SMV4037:01:00
381417Terry Scott(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers37:02:00FMV4532:02:00
391436John O'Reilly(3) Tynedale Harriers37:10:00SMV5537:10:00
40154James Dias(1) Blaydon Harriers37:15:00SMsen37:15:00
41560Stephen Jackson(1) Elvet Striders37:15:00FMV3532:15:00
421604Phillip Bell(2) Ponteland Runners37:20:00SMV3537:20:00
43103David Grimes(2) Blackhill37:22:00SMV5037:22:00
44867Jordan Scott(1) Morpeth Harriers & AC37:23:00FMsen32:23:00
4597Alan Richardson(2) Blackhill37:23:00SMsen37:23:00
46593Jonny Malley(1) Gateshead Harriers37:27:00MMsen34:57:00
47703Matt Hetherington(1) Heaton Harriers37:27:00MMV3534:57:00
481588James DunceCambridge & Coleridge37:29:00Fguest32:29:00
49870Mark Snowball(1) Morpeth Harriers & AC37:29:00MMsen34:59:00
501090Graham Stephenson(3) Saltwell Harriers37:33:00SMV3537:33:00
51774Conal Tufnell(2) Jarrow & Hebburn AC37:33:00SMU2037:33:00
52140Alan Armstrong(1) Blaydon Harriers37:34:00SMV4537:34:00
53216Scott Povey(3) Blyth RC37:35:00SMsen37:35:00
54689Jason Wall(1) Heaton Harriers37:35:00SMV4537:35:00
55441Mark Turnbull(2) Elswick Harriers37:37:00SMV5037:37:00
5669Adrian Bailes(2) Birtley AC37:39:00FMsen32:39:00
57324Jack Siddoway(3) Derwent Valley Trail Runners37:45:00SMsen37:45:00
581022Matt Turnbull(2) Ponteland Runners37:47:00SMV3537:47:00
591600Alexander Cook(1) Durham City Harriers37:51:00FMsen32:51:00
601515Craig Smith(3) Washington Running Club37:51:00SMV3537:51:00
611448Phil Vincent(3) Tynedale Harriers37:52:00SMV4537:52:00
62319Gary Pattinson(3) Derwent Valley Trail Runners37:54:00SMsen37:54:00
63739Matthew Tomlinson(3) Houghton AC37:55:00SMV4537:55:00
64921Toby Loveday(3) Newcastle University37:55:00SMU2037:55:00
65794Bertie Harrington(3) Jesmond Joggers37:59:00SMsen37:59:00
66987Stephen Hall(1) North Shields Poly38:01:00SMV4038:01:00
671125David Bentley(3) Sedgefield Harriers38:03:00MMV3535:33:00
68481Bryan Potts(1) Elvet Striders38:04:00SMV3538:04:00
69800Kirk Tierney(3) Jesmond Joggers38:05:00SMV3538:05:00
70156Jaycee Shotton(1) Blaydon Harriers38:07:00SMsen38:07:00
711601Andrew Lawrence(1) Morpeth Harriers & AC38:09:00FMsen33:09:00
721394Marc Fenwick(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers38:11:00FMsen33:11:00
73722Adam Middleton(3) Houghton AC38:12:00SMU2038:12:00
74868Lee Bennett(1) Morpeth Harriers & AC38:12:00MMV5035:42:00
75790Paul Tyrrell(2) Jarrow & Hebburn AC38:17:00SMsen38:17:00
76687James Mckenzie(1) Heaton Harriers38:18:00FMsen33:18:00
771322Dan Anderson(2) Sunderland Strollers38:19:00SMsen38:19:00
781420Tom Crossley(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers38:19:00SMV4038:19:00
791278Kevin Jeffress(1) Sunderland Harriers38:20:00FMV4033:20:00
80507James Lee(1) Elvet Striders38:23:00SMV4038:23:00
811101Kevin Reynolds(3) Saltwell Harriers38:23:00SMV3538:23:00
821260Darren Fletcher(1) Sunderland Harriers38:25:00SMV5038:25:00
83267Jon Rose(2) Crook AC38:25:00SMV4038:25:00
84296Joe Hillier(3) Derwent Valley Running Club38:25:00SMV4538:25:00
851418Tim Kelso(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers38:27:00MMV4035:57:00
861198Max Tyrie(2) South Shields Harriers38:28:00SMU2038:28:00
87974Michael Parkinson(1) North Shields Poly38:30:00MMV4536:00:00
8872Darren Purvis(2) Birtley AC38:34:00FMV4033:34:00
8922Ian Simon(2) Alnwick Harriers38:35:00SMV4538:35:00
90635Kyle Treherne(2) Gosforth Harriers38:36:00SMsen38:36:00
9178Greg Poulton(2) Birtley AC38:37:00FMsen33:37:00
921248Alan Hodgson(1) Sunderland Harriers38:38:00SMV4538:38:00
9336Steve Carragher(2) Alnwick Harriers38:40:00MMV4536:10:00
94194Jon French(3) Blyth RC38:41:00SMV4038:41:00
95243Roberto Marzo(3) Claremont RR38:42:00Mdisq.36:12:00
961042Roland Brown(2) Ponteland Runners38:42:00SMV4538:42:00
97804Robert Willers(3) Jesmond Joggers38:45:00SMV3538:45:00
98403Will Lindsey(1) Durham City Harriers38:45:00SMU2038:45:00
99918David Warnes(3) Newcastle University38:46:00MMsen36:16:00
100464Scott Brady(2) Elswick Harriers38:47:00SMV3538:47:00
1011091Iain Armstrong(3) Saltwell Harriers38:50:00MMV4036:20:00
1021458Andy Wigmore(1) Wallsend Harriers38:51:00SMV4038:51:00
103583David Old(1) Gateshead Harriers38:52:00MMsen36:22:00
104758Joseph Addison(3) Hunwick Harriers38:54:00SMsen38:54:00
105128Patrick Duffy(2) Blackhill38:57:00MMV4036:27:00
1061126David Walker(3) Sedgefield Harriers38:59:00SMV5038:59:00
107902Liam Warren(3) Newcastle Frontrunners39:00:00SMsen39:00:00
1081043Steve Allison(2) Ponteland Runners39:01:00SMV4539:01:00
109616Al Johnson(2) Gosforth Harriers39:01:00FMV4534:01:00
1101594Jonathan Dobson(3) Washington Running Club39:04:00SMsen39:04:00
111795Chris Lawrence(3) Jesmond Joggers39:05:00SMsen39:05:00
112601Paul Waller(1) Gateshead Harriers39:07:00SMsen39:07:00
113256Carl Chapman(2) Crook AC39:07:00FMV4034:07:00
1141506Simon Lyon(1) Wallsend Harriers39:08:00MMV3536:38:00
1151015James Leiper(2) Ponteland Runners39:09:00MMV4036:39:00
116265Jason Bridgewater(2) Crook AC39:09:00SMV5039:09:00
1171193Kieran Moffat(2) South Shields Harriers39:11:00SMU2039:11:00
11835Ross Wilson(2) Alnwick Harriers39:12:00SMV3539:12:00
119424Jamie Styles(2) Elswick Harriers39:12:00SMU2039:12:00
120214Robert Morris(3) Blyth RC39:13:00MMsen36:43:00
1211115Rob Brooks(3) Saltwell Harriers39:14:00SMV4039:14:00
122321Harry Tatham(3) Derwent Valley Trail Runners39:15:00SMsen39:15:00
1231437Joseph Green(3) Tynedale Harriers39:16:00SMU2039:16:00
124629John Alexander(2) Gosforth Harriers39:16:00SMsen39:16:00
1251351Adrian Hall(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers39:17:00SMsen39:17:00
126499Georgie Hebdon(1) Elvet Striders39:18:00FMsen34:18:00
1271045Tim Allsop(2) Ponteland Runners39:18:00SMV5039:18:00
128640Neil Ramsay(2) Gosforth Harriers39:21:00SMV4539:21:00
1291123Ben Smale(3) Sedgefield Harriers39:22:00SMV3539:22:00
130767Andrew Laidler(2) Jarrow & Hebburn AC39:23:00SMsen39:23:00
1311050James Furniss(3) Prudhoe Plodders39:24:00SMV3539:24:00
1321256Christopher Bell(1) Sunderland Harriers39:24:00MMsen36:54:00
1331449Rob Earle(3) Tynedale Harriers39:25:00SMV3539:25:00
134339Stephen Gibson(3) Derwent Valley Trail Runners39:25:00MMV3536:55:00
135477Allan Renwick(1) Elvet Striders39:30:00SMV5039:30:00
1361294Paul Redman(1) Sunderland Harriers39:30:00SMV5539:30:00
137375Jacob Stephenson(1) Durham City Harriers39:32:00MMU2037:02:00
138835Paul Harrison(2) Low Fell RC39:33:00SMV4039:33:00
139285Adam Malloy(3) Derwent Valley Running Club39:34:00SMV3539:34:00
140779Jack Brown(2) Jarrow & Hebburn AC39:35:00FMU2034:35:00
141449Paul Jones(2) Elswick Harriers39:35:00SMsen39:35:00
1421162Chris Camps(2) South Shields Harriers39:38:00MMV3537:08:00
1431355Alistair Maxwell(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers39:40:00MMsen37:10:00
144636Martin Lloyd(2) Gosforth Harriers39:40:00SMV4539:40:00
145663Calum Mills(1) Heaton Harriers39:41:00SMsen39:41:00
146778Ian Salkeld(2) Jarrow & Hebburn AC39:43:00MMV4537:13:00
147971Michael Gibson(1) North Shields Poly39:43:00SMV3539:43:00
148164Martin Graham(1) Blaydon Harriers39:44:00MMsen37:14:00
149392Rob Everson(1) Durham City Harriers39:48:00FMsen34:48:00
15014Dave Richardson(2) Alnwick Harriers39:48:00FMsen34:48:00
1511087Fred Smith(3) Saltwell Harriers39:48:00SMV6039:48:00
1521415Sparrow JR Morley(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers39:49:00SMsen39:49:00
1531558Peter Setterfield(3) Washington Running Club39:49:00SMsen39:49:00
154581David Dawson(1) Gateshead Harriers39:51:00SMV3539:51:00
1551185Jamie Ward(2) South Shields Harriers39:52:00SMV3539:52:00
156815Daniel Wade(2) Low Fell RC39:52:00SMV4039:52:00
1571275Jordan Latimer(1) Sunderland Harriers39:54:00SMsen39:54:00
158342Stephen Ridley(3) Derwent Valley Trail Runners39:55:00SMsen39:55:00
159155James Ramshaw(1) Blaydon Harriers39:55:00SMV3539:55:00
1601423Tony Carter(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers39:55:00SMsen39:55:00
1611151Andrew Dorrian(2) South Shields Harriers39:55:00SMsen39:55:00
1621124Chris Lines(3) Sedgefield Harriers39:56:00MMV4537:26:00
163531Michael Mason(1) Elvet Striders39:56:00FMV4034:56:00
1641270Graeme Pullan(1) Sunderland Harriers39:56:00MMV4037:26:00
1651438Lewis Balfour(3) Tynedale Harriers39:57:00SMV3539:57:00
16629Mike Telfer(2) Alnwick Harriers39:58:00SMV4539:58:00
1671353Alex Black(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers40:02:00FMsen35:02:00
1681048Chris Mulligan(3) Prudhoe Plodders40:02:00SMV4040:02:00
1691573Mark Critchley(3) Jesmond Joggers40:03:00SMV5040:03:00
1701318Chris Dwyer(2) Sunderland Strollers40:04:00MMV3537:34:00
1711424William Alister Houghton(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers40:05:00SMV3540:05:00
172690Jeremy Smith(1) Heaton Harriers40:08:00SMV5040:08:00
1731264David Wilkinson(1) Sunderland Harriers40:08:00MMsen37:38:00
17421Graham Syers(2) Alnwick Harriers40:10:00SMV4540:10:00
1751572Joseph Cherry(3) Jesmond Joggers40:10:00FMsen35:10:00
1761212Simon May(2) South Shields Harriers40:11:00MMV4037:41:00
177224Tony Horsley(3) Blyth RC40:12:00SMV5540:12:00
178909Russell Dickinson Deane(3) Newcastle Frontrunners40:14:00SMV5040:14:00
1791201Miles Weston(2) South Shields Harriers40:15:00SMV4540:15:00
180694Jonathan Thornton(1) Heaton Harriers40:16:00SMV3540:16:00
181793Ben Mcmain(3) Jesmond Joggers40:16:00SMsen40:16:00
182430Joe Higgins(2) Elswick Harriers40:16:00FMsen35:16:00
183957James Anderson(1) North Shields Poly40:18:00FMV3535:18:00
184610Steven Medd(1) Gateshead Harriers40:18:00FMV4035:18:00
185526Matthew Archer(1) Elvet Striders40:25:00SMV3540:25:00
186746Stephen Johnson(3) Houghton AC40:25:00SMV4540:25:00
187683Ian Robinson(1) Heaton Harriers40:25:00MMsen37:55:00
188882Ricky Stafford(1) Morpeth Harriers & AC40:26:00SMsen40:26:00
1891586Steve Nicholson(1) North Shields Poly40:26:00SMV4040:26:00
1901467David Diston(1) Wallsend Harriers40:27:00MMV3537:57:00
1911442Paul Hutchinson(3) Tynedale Harriers40:29:00SMV4540:29:00
1921197Martin White(2) South Shields Harriers40:30:00SMsen40:30:00
1931207Paul Owen(2) South Shields Harriers40:31:00MMV3538:01:00
1941127Declan Munnelly(3) Sedgefield Harriers40:32:00SMV4040:32:00
195280Robert Teasdale(2) Crook AC40:33:00FMsen35:33:00
1961097John Clarke(3) Saltwell Harriers40:34:00SMV5040:34:00
1971114Riccardo Antico(3) Saltwell Harriers40:35:00SMsen40:35:00
198775Darren Parks(2) Jarrow & Hebburn AC40:36:00SMV4540:36:00
199174Robert Hulse(1) Blaydon Harriers40:37:00SMV3540:37:00
2001425Alex Tang(3) Tynedale Harriers40:37:00SMsen40:37:00
201951Guy Bracken(1) North Shields Poly40:37:00MMV5538:07:00
20293Philip Atkinson(2) Birtley AC40:38:00SMV4540:38:00
2031474Ian-James Elder(1) Wallsend Harriers40:40:00MMsen38:10:00
2041475James Duthie(1) Wallsend Harriers40:40:00MMV5038:10:00
2051040Robert Holt(2) Ponteland Runners40:41:00FMV3535:41:00
206798James Wilkins(3) Jesmond Joggers40:42:00MMsen38:12:00
20710Alexander Bruce Crombie(2) Alnwick Harriers40:42:00MMV4538:12:00
208508Joe Finn(1) Elvet Striders40:42:00SMsen40:42:00
209765Alan Ball(2) Jarrow & Hebburn AC40:43:00SMV3540:43:00
2101095Jim Thompson(3) Saltwell Harriers40:43:00MMV5038:13:00
211611Steven Wellings(1) Gateshead Harriers40:44:00SMV4540:44:00
212501Graeme Watt(1) Elvet Striders40:45:00FMV4035:45:00
213271Michael Dunn(2) Crook AC40:45:00SMV4040:45:00
2141160Carl Mowatt(2) South Shields Harriers40:46:00SMV5540:46:00
215928Bradley Clough(1) North Shields Poly40:47:00FMsen35:47:00
2161104Matt O'Brien(3) Saltwell Harriers40:49:00MMsen38:19:00
217923Adam Smith(1) North Shields Poly40:53:00MMsen38:23:00
218773Carl Smith(2) Jarrow & Hebburn AC40:53:00SMV3540:53:00
2191000Arran Stephenson(2) Ponteland Runners40:53:00SMV4040:53:00
22073David Francis(2) Birtley AC40:53:00SMV4540:53:00
221359Steven Dickson(3) Derwentside AC40:54:00MMV4038:24:00
2221488Martin Crozier(1) Wallsend Harriers40:54:00MMsen38:24:00
223356Mark Charlton(3) Derwentside AC40:55:00SMV4040:55:00
2241407Paul O'Mara(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers40:55:00FMsen35:55:00
225109Gary Dixon(2) Blackhill40:56:00SMV4540:56:00
226323Ian Hutchinson(3) Derwent Valley Trail Runners40:56:00SMV4040:56:00
2271142Roger Whitehill(3) Sedgefield Harriers40:56:00SMV4540:56:00
2281372David Moir(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers40:58:00FMV5035:58:00
2291529Jason Oshin(3) Washington Running Club40:58:00MMV4038:28:00
2301133John Haycock(3) Sedgefield Harriers40:58:00SMV5040:58:00
2311531John Dodds(3) Washington Running Club40:59:00SMV5040:59:00
232313Andy Carpenter(3) Derwent Valley Trail Runners41:00:00SMV4541:00:00
2331426Andy Green(3) Tynedale Harriers41:01:00FMV5036:01:00
234506James Garland(1) Elvet Striders41:03:00MMV4038:33:00
235333Mike Bowe(3) Derwent Valley Trail Runners41:03:00SMV4041:03:00
236170Peter Hodgson(1) Blaydon Harriers41:03:00FMV3536:03:00
2371331John Sayer(2) Sunderland Strollers41:05:00SMV4541:05:00
238983Rory Mcconnachy(1) North Shields Poly41:06:00SMV4041:06:00
239353John S Donneky(3) Derwentside AC41:08:00FMV4036:08:00
240276Paul Brennan(2) Crook AC41:08:00SMV5041:08:00
2411200Mick Jones(2) South Shields Harriers41:09:00SMV5541:09:00
242858David Nicholson(1) Morpeth Harriers & AC41:11:00SMV6041:11:00
243371Graeme Hunt(1) Durham City Harriers41:12:00MMV3538:42:00
2441332Ken Maynard(2) Sunderland Strollers41:13:00MMV6038:43:00
2451462Chris Whittle(1) Wallsend Harriers41:13:00SMsen41:13:00
246244Stephen Huntley(3) Claremont RR41:14:00SMV3541:14:00
2479Adam Fletcher(2) Alnwick Harriers41:15:00SMV5041:15:00
24874Fionn Oakes(2) Birtley AC41:16:00SMsen41:16:00
2491167Dale Mccallum(2) South Shields Harriers41:17:00SMV3541:17:00
250300Kieran Ridley(3) Derwent Valley Running Club41:19:00SMsen41:19:00
251513Juan Corbacho(1) Elvet Striders41:25:00SMV3541:25:00
2521596Paul Davies(1) North Shields Poly41:25:00MMV4038:55:00
253288Andrew Walton(3) Derwent Valley Running Club41:25:00SMV3541:25:00
254294Grant Ramsden(3) Derwent Valley Running Club41:27:00SMV3541:27:00
255127Owen Young(2) Blackhill41:27:00SMU2041:27:00
25620Graham Simpson(2) Alnwick Harriers41:27:00FMsen36:27:00
257414Christopher Mason(2) Elswick Harriers41:36:00SMU2041:36:00
2581602Richard Hanley(1) North Shields Poly41:36:00SMV4041:36:00
259988Steven Colby(1) North Shields Poly41:36:00SMV3541:36:00
2601056Neil Clubbs(3) Prudhoe Plodders41:37:00FMV3536:37:00
2611291Paul Merrison(1) Sunderland Harriers41:37:00MMV6039:07:00
262470Steve Addison(2) Elswick Harriers41:38:00SMsen41:38:00
263357Mark Davinson(3) Derwentside AC41:39:00MMV4039:09:00
2641476James Torbett(1) Wallsend Harriers41:40:00SMV4041:40:00
265382Harrison Lee(1) Durham City Harriers41:41:00SMU2041:41:00
266887Steve Haswell(1) Morpeth Harriers & AC41:41:00SMV5041:41:00
267218Steve Dobby(3) Blyth RC41:42:00SMV4541:42:00
268305Rob Peacock(3) Derwent Valley Running Club41:43:00SMV4041:43:00
2691083David Hewer(3) Saltwell Harriers41:43:00SMV3541:43:00
2701575Robert Mulligan(3) Jesmond Joggers41:44:00SMsen41:44:00
2711361Chris Stockdale(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers41:45:00FMV4036:45:00
272786Paddy Mcshane(2) Jarrow & Hebburn AC41:45:00MMV4039:15:00
273132Stephen Mcdonald(2) Blackhill41:47:00SMV4041:47:00
27442Jon Scott(3) Ashington Hirst41:47:00SMV3541:47:00
275146David Graham(1) Blaydon Harriers41:50:00SMV6041:50:00
2761308Tony Allison(1) Sunderland Harriers41:52:00SMV4541:52:00
277919Sam Hansen(3) Newcastle University41:53:00SMsen41:53:00
278516Lindsay Mcewan(1) Elvet Striders41:55:00SMV4541:55:00
279826John Brennand(2) Low Fell RC41:56:00SMsen41:56:00
28091Paul Noble(2) Birtley AC41:58:00SMV4041:58:00
2811153Andrew Walker(2) South Shields Harriers42:01:00SMV5042:01:00
2821440Mike Little(3) Tynedale Harriers42:02:00SMV5042:02:00
2831344Pete Sissons(2) Sunderland Strollers42:04:00SMV4042:04:00
284729David Gribben(3) Houghton AC42:04:00SMV5542:04:00
285829Keith McClean(2) Low Fell RC42:05:00SMV4042:05:00
2861352Alasdair Blain(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers42:05:00MMV3539:35:00
287898Garry Martin(3) Newcastle Frontrunners42:07:00SMV3542:07:00
288709Peter Jobes(1) Heaton Harriers42:07:00SMV3542:07:00
2891342Paul Dunlop(2) Sunderland Strollers42:08:00SMV5042:08:00
290693John Sturman(1) Heaton Harriers42:08:00MMV4039:38:00
291538Nik Corton(1) Elvet Striders42:08:00SMV5542:08:00
2921186Jeff Mcgurty(2) South Shields Harriers42:09:00MMV4039:39:00
293263Geoff Hewitson(2) Crook AC42:10:00SMV6042:10:00
2941067Jason Fettis(3) Red Kite Runners42:12:00SMV3542:12:00
295563Stuart Ord(1) Elvet Striders42:13:00FMsen37:13:00
2961154Anthony Jeffers(2) South Shields Harriers42:15:00SMV4042:15:00
2971205Paul Doxford(2) South Shields Harriers42:16:00SMV5542:16:00
298151Ian Brooks(1) Blaydon Harriers42:16:00SMV4042:16:00
2991265Dean Phillips(1) Sunderland Harriers42:16:00SMV5042:16:00
300710Philip Green(1) Heaton Harriers42:18:00SMV5042:18:00
3011229Richard Heslop(3) Stocksfield Striders42:18:00SMV4042:18:00
302728David Gibson(3) Houghton AC42:19:00SMV5042:19:00
303818David Nolan(2) Low Fell RC42:20:00SMsen42:20:00
304911Stephen Garbutt(3) Newcastle Frontrunners42:23:00SMsen42:23:00
305413Chris Pearce(2) Elswick Harriers42:24:00SMV4542:24:00
306327John Rippon(3) Derwent Valley Trail Runners42:25:00MMV5539:55:00
3071446Peter Murphy(3) Tynedale Harriers42:25:00SMV5042:25:00
308644Simon Daniels(2) Gosforth Harriers42:26:00SMV5042:26:00
309272Michael Gaskill(2) Crook AC42:28:00SMV4542:28:00
310498Geoff Davis(1) Elvet Striders42:28:00SMV6042:28:00
3111557Peter Roddam(3) Washington Running Club42:30:00SMV3542:30:00
312657Andy Duguid(1) Heaton Harriers42:31:00SMV3542:31:00
3131222Eddie Halstead(3) Stocksfield Striders42:32:00SMV4042:32:00
314254Andrew Heaviside(2) Crook AC42:33:00SMV4042:33:00
315134Stewy Bell(2) Blackhill42:34:00SMV5042:34:00
3161597Steven Brewes(3) Aurora42:36:00SMsen42:36:00
3171599Andrew Hughes(1) Sunderland Harriers42:37:00SMV4042:37:00
3181259Dale Wilkinson(1) Sunderland Harriers42:39:00SMV5542:39:00
319318Dominic Martin(3) Derwent Valley Trail Runners42:39:00SMV4042:39:00
320187Henry Madden(3) Blyth RC42:40:00MMV3540:10:00
321251Stephen Atkinson(3) Coalfields Tri Club42:42:00SMV3542:42:00
322676David Slater(1) Heaton Harriers42:42:00SMV4542:42:00
3231085David Todd(3) Saltwell Harriers42:44:00SMV4042:44:00
324561Stephen Soulsby(1) Elvet Striders42:45:00SMV5542:45:00
3251235Gordon Stutchbury(3) Sun City Tri42:50:00SMV5542:50:00
3261432Hugh Bingham(3) Tynedale Harriers42:50:00SMV5542:50:00
327997Alistair Robson(2) Ponteland Runners42:52:00SMV3542:52:00
3281117Scott Garrett(3) Saltwell Harriers42:54:00SMV4542:54:00
329351Graham Marshall(3) Derwentside AC42:57:00SMV3542:57:00
3301165Colin Robson(2) South Shields Harriers42:58:00SMV4042:58:00
331645Steve Boddy(2) Gosforth Harriers42:59:00SMV5042:59:00
332247Craig Buchanan(3) Coalfields Tri Club42:59:00SMsen42:59:00
333485Conrad White(1) Elvet Striders43:03:00SMV6043:03:00
3341482Keith Odonnell(1) Wallsend Harriers43:03:00SMV4543:03:00
335461Robert Emson(2) Elswick Harriers43:04:00SMV5043:04:00
3361598Henry CarterSpenborough AC43:05:00Mguest40:35:00
337908Rupert Bainbridge(3) Newcastle Frontrunners43:05:00SMsen43:05:00
338249James Ashton(3) Coalfields Tri Club43:06:00SMsen43:06:00
339609Steven McCloy(1) Gateshead Harriers43:06:00SMV4043:06:00
340354Liam Taylor(3) Derwentside AC43:08:00SMsen43:08:00
3411004Daniel Barry(2) Ponteland Runners43:08:00SMV4043:08:00
3421376Graeme Carr(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers43:10:00SMV5043:10:00
343805Simon Wells(3) Jesmond Joggers43:11:00SMV5043:11:00
3441058Seamus Kelleher(3) Prudhoe Plodders43:11:00SMV4043:11:00
345500Graeme Walton(1) Elvet Striders43:12:00SMV4543:12:00
3461266Edward Sweeney(1) Sunderland Harriers43:14:00SMV5543:14:00
347720Thomas Bell(1) Heaton Harriers43:15:00MMV3540:45:00
3481220David Collier(3) Stocksfield Striders43:17:00SMsen43:17:00
3491524Gav Grieves(3) Washington Running Club43:23:00SMV4043:23:00
3501111Peter Mullarkey(3) Saltwell Harriers43:23:00SMV6043:23:00
3511216Tom Colquitt(2) South Shields Harriers43:25:00MMsen40:55:00
352958Jason Nash(1) North Shields Poly43:25:00SMV4543:25:00
3531012Duncan Falconer(2) Ponteland Runners43:26:00SMsen43:26:00
354756Gary McLean(3) Hunwick Harriers43:27:00SMV3543:27:00
355801Matthew Muller(3) Jesmond Joggers43:30:00SMsen43:30:00
356346Alan Cook(3) Derwentside AC43:30:00SMsen43:30:00
3578Tom Bentley(3) Allen Valley Striders43:30:00SMV4043:30:00
3581152Andrew Hawthorne(2) South Shields Harriers43:31:00SMV4043:31:00
3591444Pete Watson(3) Tynedale Harriers43:32:00SMV4043:32:00
36061Mark Wade(3) Aycliffe43:33:00FMV3538:33:00
361553Robin Parsons(1) Elvet Striders43:35:00SMV4043:35:00
3621166Craig Robe(2) South Shields Harriers43:35:00SMV4043:35:00
363785Nigel Brown(2) Jarrow & Hebburn AC43:36:00SMV5043:36:00
364946Graham Clark(1) North Shields Poly43:37:00SMsen43:37:00
365509John Bisson(1) Elvet Striders43:41:00SMV4043:41:00
366830Keith Roll(2) Low Fell RC43:41:00SMV3543:41:00
36799Brian Anderson(2) Blackhill43:44:00SMV4043:44:00
368587Ian Logan(1) Gateshead Harriers43:44:00SMV4043:44:00
369230David Lydall(3) Claremont RR43:44:00SMV5543:44:00
3701250Allan McManus(1) Sunderland Harriers43:47:00SMV4043:47:00
371770Barry Davison(2) Jarrow & Hebburn AC43:50:00SMV4043:50:00
3721321Chris Parker(2) Sunderland Strollers43:50:00SMsen43:50:00
373105David Slane(2) Blackhill43:53:00SMV4543:53:00
374973Michael Parkinson(1) North Shields Poly43:54:00SMV4043:54:00
375209Philip Battista(3) Blyth RC43:56:00SMV4543:56:00
376948Graham Hall(1) North Shields Poly43:57:00SMV5043:57:00
377173Phillip Hilton-West(1) Blaydon Harriers44:02:00SMV3544:02:00
3781591Brian SmithNE Vets44:02:00SMV5044:02:00
3791277Karl Robinson(1) Sunderland Harriers44:02:00SMV4544:02:00
380207Paul Slaughter(3) Blyth RC44:04:00SMsen44:04:00
381875Paul Brown(1) Morpeth Harriers & AC44:04:00SMV5044:04:00
382913Steven Macdonald(3) Newcastle Frontrunners44:09:00SMsen44:09:00
3831041Robert Sewell(2) Ponteland Runners44:11:00SMV6044:11:00
384124Michael Teasdale(2) Blackhill44:12:00SMV3544:12:00
38544David Watts(3) Aurora44:15:00SMV5044:15:00
386444Michael Clegg(2) Elswick Harriers44:16:00SMV3544:16:00
387215Robert Sharratt(3) Blyth RC44:19:00SMV3544:19:00
388901Kristian Burgess(3) Newcastle Frontrunners44:23:00SMsen44:23:00
3891120Tim Hildreth(3) Saltwell Harriers44:25:00SMV5044:25:00
390827John Stephens(2) Low Fell RC44:25:00SMV6044:25:00
3911118Stephen Currie(3) Saltwell Harriers44:25:00SMV4544:25:00
392925Barrie Mackenzie(1) North Shields Poly44:26:00SMV4044:26:00
393460Rob Lambert(2) Elswick Harriers44:28:00SMV5044:28:00
3941491Michael Skeldon(1) Wallsend Harriers44:33:00SMV5044:33:00
395622David J. Bell(2) Gosforth Harriers44:33:00MMV4542:03:00
396819David Salmon(2) Low Fell RC44:35:00SMV4044:35:00
397879Pieter Vermaas(1) Morpeth Harriers & AC44:35:00SMV4544:35:00
398662Bryan Ankers(1) Heaton Harriers44:36:00SMsen44:36:00
399473Aaron Gourley(1) Elvet Striders44:38:00SMV4044:38:00
4001071Ryan Connor(3) Red Kite Runners44:38:00SMsen44:38:00
401122Marc Pearson(2) Blackhill44:40:00SMV4544:40:00
402573Paul Tucker(3) Evenwood Road Runners44:44:00SMV5044:44:00
403996Alex Walker(2) Ponteland Runners44:44:00SMV4044:44:00
404232Dean O'Brien(3) Claremont RR44:47:00SMV4044:47:00
405282Stephen Blacklock(2) Crook AC44:48:00SMV3544:48:00
406451Paul Taylor(2) Elswick Harriers44:49:00SMV3544:49:00
4071192Kevin Steven(2) South Shields Harriers44:49:00SMV3544:49:00
4081499Paul James(1) Wallsend Harriers44:52:00SMV4044:52:00
4091221David Sanders(3) Stocksfield Striders44:54:00SMsen44:54:00
410755Eddie Gibson(3) Hunwick Harriers44:56:00SMV4544:56:00
4111548Neil Cummings(3) Washington Running Club44:58:00SMV4544:58:00
4121092Ian Copeland(3) Saltwell Harriers45:00:00SMV4545:00:00
413436Lee Coulson(2) Elswick Harriers45:00:00SMV4045:00:00
414822Ged Thompson(2) Low Fell RC45:02:00SMV4545:02:00
415797Geoff Blair(3) Jesmond Joggers45:03:00SMV5545:03:00
416235Howard Maclennan(3) Claremont RR45:07:00SMV4545:07:00
4171143Sam Rudd(3) Sedgefield Harriers45:11:00SMV3545:11:00
418217Shaun Dodd(3) Blyth RC45:13:00SMV4545:13:00
419415Daniel Nettle(2) Elswick Harriers45:13:00SMV4545:13:00
420684Ian Sanderson(1) Heaton Harriers45:13:00SMV4545:13:00
421959Jason Sully(1) North Shields Poly45:16:00SMV4545:16:00
422927Ben Box(1) North Shields Poly45:16:00SMV4545:16:00
4231100Keith Wood(3) Saltwell Harriers45:18:00SMV5545:18:00
4241078Barry Ord(3) Saltwell Harriers45:19:00SMV5545:19:00
425220Steven French(3) Blyth RC45:21:00SMV4045:21:00
4261204Nicholas Charlton(2) South Shields Harriers45:23:00SMV3545:23:00
427185Dayle Stafford(3) Blyth RC45:27:00SMV4545:27:00
4281110Paul Richardson(3) Saltwell Harriers45:29:00SMV4045:29:00
4291431Ed Yuill(3) Tynedale Harriers45:29:00SMV4045:29:00
4301480John Young(1) Wallsend Harriers45:29:00SMV3545:29:00
431649Aidan Batey(1) Heaton Harriers45:30:00SMsen45:30:00
432966Kris Whitelaw(1) North Shields Poly45:31:00SMV3545:31:00
433986Simon Ward(1) North Shields Poly45:32:00SMV4045:32:00
4341024Matty Bell(2) Ponteland Runners45:32:00SMV3545:32:00
435262Darren Fairclough(2) Crook AC45:34:00SMV4545:34:00
436761Mike Bird(3) Hunwick Harriers45:35:00SMV6045:35:00
437549Robert Allfree(1) Elvet Striders45:36:00SMV4545:36:00
438328Jordan Babak(3) Derwent Valley Trail Runners45:38:00SMsen45:38:00
4391564Stephen Duthie(3) Washington Running Club45:38:00SMV5045:38:00
440641Nick Houghton(2) Gosforth Harriers45:39:00SMV3545:39:00
441114James Gunn(2) Blackhill45:42:00SMsen45:42:00
442681Iain Mckinnon(1) Heaton Harriers45:43:00SMV4545:43:00
4431081Chris Wears(3) Saltwell Harriers45:45:00SMsen45:45:00
44477Graeme Towers(2) Birtley AC45:45:00SMV5045:45:00
4451190Kevin Ayre(2) South Shields Harriers45:51:00SMV5545:51:00
446752Anthony Timmiss(3) Hunwick Harriers45:52:00SMV3545:52:00
447489Dave Halligan(1) Elvet Striders45:53:00SMV5545:53:00
448108Gary Dempsey(2) Blackhill45:55:00SMV4045:55:00
449433Jonathan Rewcastle(2) Elswick Harriers45:56:00SMsen45:56:00
4501473Ian Gowing(1) Wallsend Harriers45:57:00SMV3545:57:00
4511546Michael Cullinan(3) Washington Running Club45:58:00SMsen45:58:00
45240Alan Stewart(3) Ashington Hirst45:58:00SMV4545:58:00
453390Peter Telford(1) Durham City Harriers45:59:00SMV4545:59:00
4541194Lee Hethrington(2) South Shields Harriers46:03:00SMV4546:03:00
4551236Graham Pinder(3) Sun City Tri46:04:00SMV5046:04:00
4561327Jake Mcgill(2) Sunderland Strollers46:06:00SMsen46:06:00
4571314Andrew Harrison(2) Sunderland Strollers46:06:00SMV5046:06:00
458702Mark Boxshall(1) Heaton Harriers46:10:00SMV4046:10:00
459985Sean Brodie(1) North Shields Poly46:10:00SMV4546:10:00
460314Craig Wilson(3) Derwent Valley Trail Runners46:10:00SMV4046:10:00
461941David Saunders(1) North Shields Poly46:12:00SMV5546:12:00
4621026Mick Meaney(2) Ponteland Runners46:12:00SMV6046:12:00
4631014Gavin Houston(2) Ponteland Runners46:14:00SMV3546:14:00
464787Paul Emmerson(2) Jarrow & Hebburn AC46:14:00SMV4546:14:00
465731Innes Hodgson(3) Houghton AC46:17:00SMV5046:17:00
466548Richard Hockin(1) Elvet Striders46:24:00SMV6546:24:00
467533Mike Bennett(1) Elvet Striders46:25:00SMV6546:25:00
4681037Richard Lowe(2) Ponteland Runners46:27:00SMV3546:27:00
469463Robert Young(2) Elswick Harriers46:27:00SMsen46:27:00
4701401Neal Richardson(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers46:28:00SMV5046:28:00
4711244Simon Reynolds(3) Sun City Tri46:30:00SMV5546:30:00
472229David Devennie(3) Claremont RR46:30:00SMV4546:30:00
4731434Ian Southby(3) Tynedale Harriers46:30:00SMsen46:30:00
4741084David Horsfall(3) Saltwell Harriers46:32:00SMV3546:32:00
4751521David Tague(3) Washington Running Club46:33:00SMV4546:33:00
4761576Chris Shaw(3) Coalfields Tri Club46:33:00SMV4046:33:00
477253Alex Hird(2) Crook AC46:36:00SMsen46:36:00
4781006David Buffham(2) Ponteland Runners46:36:00SMV6046:36:00
479106David Walton(2) Blackhill46:38:00SMV5046:38:00
4801223Gary Walsh(3) Stocksfield Striders46:41:00SMV4546:41:00
481184David Stamp(3) Blyth RC46:44:00SMsen46:44:00
482806Tim Cook(3) Jesmond Joggers46:45:00SMV5546:45:00
483303Matt Forrest(3) Derwent Valley Running Club46:49:00SMV4546:49:00
4841357Arthur Vane(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers46:49:00SMsen46:49:00
485312Andrew Nesbit(3) Derwent Valley Trail Runners46:50:00SMV4046:50:00
4861587Nick Diggle(2) Gosforth Harriers46:50:00SMV5046:50:00
4871070Richard Bowman(3) Red Kite Runners46:51:00SMV4046:51:00
488478Andrew Davies(1) Elvet Striders46:52:00SMV4046:52:00
489570Trevor Chaytor(1) Elvet Striders46:59:00SMV5546:59:00
4901219Daniel Gilhome(3) Stocksfield Striders46:59:00SMV4546:59:00
4911177George Henderson(2) South Shields Harriers46:59:00SMV5046:59:00
4921323Dave Norman(2) Sunderland Strollers47:00:00SMV4547:00:00
4931441Paul Edwin(3) Tynedale Harriers47:01:00SMV4547:01:00
49439Tony Jackson(2) Alnwick Harriers47:02:00SMV5047:02:00
495183David Mcgarry(3) Blyth RC47:05:00SMV4547:05:00
496626Ian Wilkinson(2) Gosforth Harriers47:06:00SMV4547:06:00
497250James Conway(3) Coalfields Tri Club47:08:00SMV3547:08:00
498453Peter Dawson(2) Elswick Harriers47:11:00SMV3547:11:00
4991582Steven Miller(3) Chester-le-Street47:12:00SMV5047:12:00
500847Wayne Dornan(2) Low Fell RC47:14:00SMV5547:14:00
501487Daniel Mitchel(1) Elvet Striders47:15:00SMV4047:15:00
502686James M Leitch(1) Heaton Harriers47:16:00SMV4547:16:00
503116John Bosson(2) Blackhill47:19:00SMV5547:19:00
5041520David Bannan(3) Washington Running Club47:21:00SMV3547:21:00
5051018Marc Dobson(2) Ponteland Runners47:22:00SMV3547:22:00
506360Tony Mcphail(3) Derwentside AC47:24:00SMsen47:24:00
507222Tom Moffett(3) Blyth RC47:27:00SMV4047:27:00
5081005Dave Legg(2) Ponteland Runners47:27:00SMV5047:27:00
50976Graeme Swaddle(2) Birtley AC47:28:00SMV5047:28:00
510202Michael Ashby(3) Blyth RC47:30:00SMV5047:30:00
511852Bill Tilley(1) Morpeth Harriers & AC47:30:00SMV6047:30:00
512836Paul Iredale(2) Low Fell RC47:31:00SMV4547:31:00
5131447Phil Boylin(3) Tynedale Harriers47:36:00SMV4047:36:00
514803Rob Dooley(3) Jesmond Joggers47:38:00SMV4547:38:00
515962John Brown(1) North Shields Poly47:38:00SMV6547:38:00
516175Stuart Moor(1) Blaydon Harriers47:39:00SMV4547:39:00
517198Mark Rudkin(3) Blyth RC47:40:00SMsen47:40:00
5181569Steven Idle(3) Washington Running Club47:41:00SMV4547:41:00
519931Chris Gibbs(1) North Shields Poly47:47:00SMsen47:47:00
520712Robert Brown(1) Heaton Harriers47:47:00SMV4047:47:00
521291David Swift(3) Derwent Valley Running Club47:52:00SMV5047:52:00
522692John Nicholson(1) Heaton Harriers47:54:00SMV4547:54:00
523897David Hope(3) Newcastle Frontrunners47:55:00SMsen47:55:00
52452William Raine(3) Aurora47:57:00SMV6547:57:00
5251580Steven Anderson(3) Chester-le-Street47:59:00SMV4047:59:00
526788Paul Gilligan(2) Jarrow & Hebburn AC47:59:00SMV5547:59:00
5271490Michael Lindsay(1) Wallsend Harriers48:00:00SMV5548:00:00
528952Huw Parry(1) North Shields Poly48:01:00SMV5048:01:00
529877Peter Scaife(1) Morpeth Harriers & AC48:09:00SMV5548:09:00
5301583Paul Rochester(1) North Shields Poly48:15:00SMsen48:15:00
531343Stuart Gordon(3) Derwent Valley Trail Runners48:15:00SMV5548:15:00
532544Peter Hart(1) Elvet Striders48:18:00SMV4048:18:00
5331054Mark Keeler(3) Prudhoe Plodders48:20:00SMV4048:20:00
534842Scott Mcwilliams(2) Low Fell RC48:21:00SMsen48:21:00
5351302Shaun Bagley(1) Sunderland Harriers48:22:00SMsen48:22:00
536838Phil Halse(2) Low Fell RC48:26:00SMV4048:26:00
5371231Steve Brady(3) Stocksfield Striders48:31:00SMV5048:31:00
5381538Keith Tilmouth(3) Washington Running Club48:31:00SMV4548:31:00
5391007David Heron(2) Ponteland Runners48:33:00SMV3548:33:00
5401405Paul Colver(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers48:33:00SMV4548:33:00
541503Ian Butler(1) Elvet Striders48:36:00SMV5548:36:00
542658Anthony Daglish(1) Heaton Harriers48:36:00SMV3548:36:00
5431455Alan Heslington(1) Wallsend Harriers48:36:00SMV6048:36:00
5441203Neil Yorston(2) South Shields Harriers48:38:00SMV4048:38:00
545812Colin Greenwell(2) Low Fell RC48:42:00SMV5548:42:00
546429Joe Hall(2) Elswick Harriers48:42:00SMsen48:42:00
547248Craig Wrightson(3) Coalfields Tri Club48:48:00SMV3548:48:00
5481511Andrew Gray(3) Washington Running Club48:49:00SMsen48:49:00
54990Paul Agnew(2) Birtley AC48:54:00SMV5048:54:00
550466Simon Lynch(2) Elswick Harriers48:56:00SMV4048:56:00
551969Mark Small(1) North Shields Poly48:56:00SMV4548:56:00
552295Ian Maddison(3) Derwent Valley Running Club49:02:00SMV5549:02:00
5531578Paul Alexander(3) Chester-le-Street49:02:00SMV5549:02:00
5541073Steve Jones(3) Red Kite Runners49:03:00SMV4549:03:00
5551581Andrew Jones(3) Chester-le-Street49:04:00SMV5049:04:00
5561593Jason WilliamsonLonely Goat RC49:06:00Sguest49:06:00
5571224Matt Hardcastle(3) Stocksfield Striders49:09:00SMV3549:09:00
558402Tony McNeill(1) Durham City Harriers49:11:00SMV5549:11:00
559528Michael Dale(1) Elvet Striders49:13:00SMV4049:13:00
5601568Steve Milburn(3) Washington Running Club49:13:00SMV5049:13:00
5611324David Langrish(2) Sunderland Strollers49:15:00SMV6549:15:00
562199Mark Walbank(3) Blyth RC49:17:00SMV5549:17:00
5631232Tony Brown(3) Stocksfield Striders49:20:00SMV5549:20:00
564233Francesco Carrer(3) Claremont RR49:30:00SMV3549:30:00
565345Adrian Cantle Jones(3) Derwentside AC49:30:00SMV5049:30:00
566708Peter Foreman(1) Heaton Harriers49:32:00SMV5049:32:00
567903Marc Olthof-Bakker(3) Newcastle Frontrunners49:32:00SMV3549:32:00
568717Steve Garrett(1) Heaton Harriers49:34:00SMV4549:34:00
569556Shaun Roberts(1) Elvet Striders49:38:00SMV6049:38:00
570171Philip Jobson(1) Blaydon Harriers49:46:00SMV3549:46:00
5711002Chris May(2) Ponteland Runners49:51:00SMV6049:51:00
5721062Andrew Curran(3) Red Kite Runners49:51:00SMsen49:51:00
573462Robert Wilson(2) Elswick Harriers49:54:00SMV6049:54:00
574929Brendan Abbott(1) North Shields Poly50:01:00SMV4550:01:00
575111Ian Middlemass(2) Blackhill50:04:00SMV4550:04:00
576895Andrew Stoddart(3) Newcastle Frontrunners50:04:00SMV4050:04:00
577754David Gray(3) Hunwick Harriers50:10:00SMV5550:10:00
578365Chris Anderson(1) Durham City Harriers50:11:00SMV4050:11:00
57951Ray Turnbull(3) Aurora50:12:00SMV6550:12:00
5801319Chris Grassam(2) Sunderland Strollers50:17:00SMV5050:17:00
581598Michael Potter(1) Gateshead Harriers50:19:00SMV4050:19:00
582844Steve Irish(2) Low Fell RC50:20:00SMV5050:20:00
583445Michael Palmer(2) Elswick Harriers50:21:00SMsen50:21:00
5841552Paul Greener(3) Washington Running Club50:23:00SMV4050:23:00
585518Malcolm Sygrove(1) Elvet Striders50:24:00SMV5050:24:00
586179Brian Shiel(3) Blyth RC50:26:00SMV5550:26:00
5871400Michael Nemeth(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers50:39:00SMV3550:39:00
588520Marc Watson(1) Elvet Striders50:40:00SMV4050:40:00
5891245Stephen Beckinsale(3) Sun City Tri50:41:00SMV6050:41:00
590255Andrew Turnell(2) Crook AC50:45:00SMV6050:45:00
591967Mark Burgess(1) North Shields Poly50:48:00SMV4550:48:00
5921016Joel Tepace(2) Ponteland Runners50:55:00SMV4050:55:00
5931099Keith Thompson(3) Saltwell Harriers51:03:00SMV5551:03:00
594664Carlton Fletcher(1) Heaton Harriers51:08:00SMV5051:08:00
595932Chris Kurji-Smith(1) North Shields Poly51:11:00SMV4551:11:00
5961509Alan Johnson(3) Washington Running Club51:12:00SMV5051:12:00
5971590Darren Platts(3) Coalfields Tri Club51:13:00SMV4051:13:00
5981371David Cornish(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers51:15:00SMV3551:15:00
599331Martin Greensitt(3) Derwent Valley Trail Runners51:15:00SMV4051:15:00
6001199Michael Fairless(2) South Shields Harriers51:20:00SMsen51:20:00
6011528Ian Horner(3) Washington Running Club51:24:00SMV4551:24:00
6021413Simon Kirkley(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers51:29:00SMV4551:29:00
603953Ian Hearn(1) North Shields Poly51:32:00SMV5051:32:00
6041109Paul Rea(3) Saltwell Harriers51:36:00SMV6051:36:00
605697Les Bellis(1) Heaton Harriers51:47:00SMV5551:47:00
606266Jason Marr(2) Crook AC51:51:00SMV4551:51:00
607802Paul Inch(3) Jesmond Joggers52:01:00SMsen52:01:00
608227Brian Hegarty(3) Claremont RR52:06:00SMV5052:06:00
609981Phil Dorr(1) North Shields Poly52:14:00SMV5052:14:00
6101487Mark Taylor(1) Wallsend Harriers52:14:00SMsen52:14:00
611535Neil Garthwaite(1) Elvet Striders52:16:00SMV5052:16:00
6121132Ian Spencer(3) Sedgefield Harriers52:16:00SMV5552:16:00
613910Shaun Eccleston(3) Newcastle Frontrunners52:17:00SMsen52:17:00
6141077Andy Ross(3) Saltwell Harriers52:22:00SMV4552:22:00
61530Paul Dellbridge(2) Alnwick Harriers52:29:00SMV5552:29:00
616675David Pace(1) Heaton Harriers52:31:00SMV5552:31:00
617757Jamie Campbell(3) Hunwick Harriers52:32:00SMsen52:32:00
6181066Ian Gay(3) Red Kite Runners52:35:00SMV4552:35:00
6191429Chris Young(3) Tynedale Harriers52:37:00SMV4552:37:00
620348Brian Buckley(3) Derwentside AC52:42:00SMV4052:42:00
621454Peter Jobson(2) Elswick Harriers52:56:00SMV6052:56:00
6221051John Page(3) Prudhoe Plodders53:08:00SMV4053:08:00
623936David Brown(1) North Shields Poly53:18:00SMV5053:18:00
624894Allen Dickinson Deane(3) Newcastle Frontrunners53:36:00SMV5053:36:00
625751Angelo Gabriele(3) Hunwick Harriers53:37:00SMV4053:37:00
6261238Lee Taylor(3) Sun City Tri53:37:00SMV4053:37:00
6271105Matthew Harvey(3) Saltwell Harriers53:45:00SMsen53:45:00
628954Ian Holland(1) North Shields Poly53:47:00SMV6553:47:00
6291494Micky Todd(1) Wallsend Harriers53:51:00SMV5553:51:00
630192Joe Frazer(3) Blyth RC53:59:00SMV7053:59:00
6311280Lee Colman(1) Sunderland Harriers54:04:00SMV4554:04:00
632469Stephen Naylor(2) Elswick Harriers54:10:00SMsen54:10:00
633113James Carvell(2) Blackhill54:25:00SMV4554:25:00
6341063Andrew Nagi(3) Red Kite Runners54:29:00SMV3554:29:00
6351571Tony Forster(3) Washington Running Club54:30:00SMV5054:30:00
6361049Edward Ellender(3) Prudhoe Plodders54:34:00SMV4554:34:00
6371577Chris Mordue(3) Chester-le-Street54:36:00SMV5054:36:00
6381044Theo Fourie(2) Ponteland Runners54:38:00SMV4054:38:00
6391606Eric Murison(3) Washington Running Club54:45:00SMV4554:45:00
6401243Robin Clough(3) Sun City Tri54:53:00SMV5054:53:00
641504Ian Jobling(1) Elvet Striders54:56:00SMV5054:56:00
64250Peter Dance(3) Aurora55:07:00SMV5555:07:00
643811Chris Oldfield(2) Low Fell RC55:08:00SMV3555:08:00
6441525Glenn Thomas(3) Washington Running Club55:15:00SMV4055:15:00
645427Jeff Emmerson(2) Elswick Harriers55:34:00SMV6555:34:00
6461008David Johnstone(2) Ponteland Runners55:39:00SMV5055:39:00
647559Stephen Ellis(1) Elvet Striders55:46:00SMV6555:46:00
648270Martin Harbisher(2) Crook AC55:49:00SMV5555:49:00
649474Adam Bent(1) Elvet Striders55:50:00SMV6555:50:00
650652Allen Mulliss(1) Heaton Harriers56:12:00SMV6056:12:00
651186Gary Todd(3) Blyth RC56:14:00SMsen56:14:00
652999Andy Gowens(2) Ponteland Runners56:19:00SMV6056:19:00
6531559Phil Lingwood(3) Washington Running Club56:41:00SMV5556:41:00
6541603Alan Lowrey(3) Washington Running Club56:42:00SMV5556:42:00
6551175Geoff Newman(2) South Shields Harriers57:03:00SMV4057:03:00
656425Jason Meecham(2) Elswick Harriers57:03:00SMV4557:03:00
657837Peter Phillips(2) Low Fell RC57:19:00SMV3557:19:00
6581526Iain Wilson(3) Washington Running Club57:33:00SMV4557:33:00
659406Aidan Cairns(2) Elswick Harriers58:21:00SMV5558:21:00
660206Paul Ridley(3) Blyth RC58:28:00SMV4558:28:00
6611516Dan Atkinson(3) Washington Running Club58:54:00SMV4058:54:00
662238Ken Mccormick(3) Claremont RR60:08:00SMV6560:08:00
663355Mark Armstrong(3) Derwentside AC60:34:00SMV4560:34:00
664125Mike Gill(2) Blackhill61:49:00SMV7561:49:00
66547Mark Drury(3) Aurora62:21:00SMV4562:21:00
666261Danny Oakley(2) Crook AC66:46:00SMsen66:46:00

Wrekenton Senior Women Results

PosNum.NameClubRace TimePackCatActual Time
1671Katherine Davis(1) North Shields Poly25:02:00SFV5025:02:00
2410Gillian Manford(1) Gateshead Harriers25:32:00SFV3525:32:00
3582Jane Hodgson(1) Morpeth Harriers & AC25:38:00MFV3524:23:00
4527Alex Sneddon(3) Jarrow & Hebburn AC25:44:00SFsen25:44:00
5926Gemma Frost(2) Sunderland Harriers25:56:00SFV3525:56:00
61075Jennifer Berry(2) Wallsend Harriers26:17:00SFsen26:17:00
7690Rachel Mcintyre(1) North Shields Poly26:36:00SFsen26:36:00
8528Alexis Dodd(3) Jarrow & Hebburn AC26:47:00SFV3526:47:00
9633Lauren Davies-Beckett(3) Newcastle University27:14:00SFsen27:14:00
10601Rachelle Falloon(1) Morpeth Harriers & AC27:28:00FFsen24:28:00
111056Kirstie Anderson(1) Tynedale Harriers27:32:00MFV4526:17:00
12655Gemma Wallett(1) North Shields Poly27:39:00SFsen27:39:00
13984Alison Dargie(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers27:52:00FFV4024:52:00
1456Chloe Price(2) Birtley AC28:00:00MFsen26:45:00
15493Natalie Carroll(1) Heaton Harriers28:03:00Sn/c28:03:00
16696Wendy Pawsey(1) North Shields Poly28:07:00SFV4028:07:00
17451Sarah Seymour(1) Gosforth Harriers28:08:00MFV4026:53:00
1862Lisa Short(2) Birtley AC28:10:00MFV4526:55:00
19167Madeleine Day(3) Claremont RR28:13:00SFsen28:13:00
20266Amy Fuller(1) Elswick Harriers28:17:00FFsen25:17:00
21553Molly Pace(2) Jesmond Joggers28:18:00FFsen25:18:00
22697Abby Dorani(3) Ponteland Runners28:19:00SFsen28:19:00
231002Hannah Stewart(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers28:20:00SFsen28:20:00
24419Kim Simpson(1) Gateshead Harriers28:24:00MFV3527:09:00
25340Emma Thompson(1) Elvet Striders28:26:00FFV4025:26:00
26408Elizabeth Porteous(1) Gateshead Harriers28:31:00MFsen27:16:00
27158Catherine Young(3) Claremont RR28:33:00MFsen27:18:00
2819Johanna Gascoigne-Owens(2) Alnwick Harriers28:34:00MFV4027:19:00
299Ruth Bentley(3) Allen Valley Striders28:36:00SFV4028:36:00
30472Hannah Shillitoe(1) Heaton Harriers28:38:00SFsen28:38:00
31793Gemma Bradley(2) Saltwell Harriers28:39:00FFV4025:39:00
32851Fran Dembele(1) South Shields Harriers28:42:00MFV3527:27:00
33543Hannah Marshall(2) Jesmond Joggers28:47:00SFsen28:47:00
34532Hazelle Webster-Costella(3) Jarrow & Hebburn AC28:49:00MFsen27:34:00
35628Anna Keeble(3) Newcastle University28:51:00SFsen28:51:00
36251Jemma Bennett(2) Durham City Harriers28:52:00SFsen28:52:00
37106Eleanor Bradbury(2) Blaydon Harriers28:55:00MFsen27:40:00
38339Elaine Bisson(1) Elvet Striders28:57:00MFV4027:42:00
39797Holly Argent(2) Saltwell Harriers28:59:00SFsen28:59:00
40634Shona Haston(3) Newcastle University29:00:00FFsen26:00:00
41570Claire Calverley(1) Morpeth Harriers & AC29:01:00SFV4029:01:00
421044Charlie Pinkney(1) Tynedale Harriers29:04:00SFV5029:04:00
43885Rachel Hawdon(1) South Shields Harriers29:07:00SFV3529:07:00
44857Jemma Amin(1) South Shields Harriers29:11:00MFV3527:56:00
45547Kate Robson(2) Jesmond Joggers29:12:00SFsen29:12:00
46639Alison Smith(1) North Shields Poly29:14:00MFV4027:59:00
47561Hannah Wood(3) Low Fell RC29:16:00FFsen26:16:00
48929Jennifer Tomlin(2) Sunderland Harriers29:18:00SFsen29:18:00
49271Catherine Lowes (was Lee)(1) Elswick Harriers29:25:00MFV3528:10:00
50169Maria Duenas(3) Claremont RR29:26:00SFsen29:26:00
511148Nicola Powley(2) Washington Running Club29:26:00SFsen29:26:00
52840Angela Charlton(1) South Shields Harriers29:28:00SFV4029:28:00
53245Clare Higgins(2) Durham City Harriers29:30:00MFsen28:15:00
54268Andrea Banner(1) Elswick Harriers29:31:00MFV4528:16:00
551182Emma Peters(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers29:33:00SFsen29:33:00
561034Sarah Wharton(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers29:36:00SFsen29:36:00
57471Hannah Nagel(1) Heaton Harriers29:37:00MFsen28:22:00
58188Joanna Beckett(3) Crook AC29:38:00FFV3526:38:00
591024Marloes Peeters(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers29:39:00SFsen29:39:00
60537Aisling Eves(2) Jesmond Joggers29:40:00SFsen29:40:00
61594Lindsey Quinn(1) Morpeth Harriers & AC29:41:00SFsen29:41:00
62436Angela Richardson(1) Gosforth Harriers29:41:00SFV3529:41:00
631071Elaine Ashton(2) Wallsend Harriers29:42:00SFV3529:42:00
64545Jo King(2) Jesmond Joggers29:43:00SFV5029:43:00
65842Carly Henderson(1) South Shields Harriers29:47:00SFsen29:47:00
66293Judith Nutt(1) Elswick Harriers29:47:00FFV4026:47:00
67168Mandy Herworth(3) Claremont RR29:48:00SFV5029:48:00
68538Becky Price(2) Jesmond Joggers29:50:00SFsen29:50:00
69941Nicole Hufton(2) Sunderland Harriers29:51:00MFsen28:36:00
701093Sarah Robson(2) Wallsend Harriers29:51:00FFsen26:51:00
71190Joanne Raine(3) Crook AC29:53:00MFV3528:38:00
72863Kim Lancaster(1) South Shields Harriers29:54:00SFV3529:54:00
73558Cheryl Parkin(3) Low Fell RC29:55:00MFV3528:40:00
74996Emily Vasey(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers29:55:00SFsen29:55:00
751104Claire Diamond-Howe(2) Washington Running Club29:57:00SFV4029:57:00
76112Joanne Ramshaw(2) Blaydon Harriers29:57:00SFV3529:57:00
771162Ruth Oldham(1) North Shields Poly29:59:00MFV4028:44:00
78177Sarah Kerr(3) Claremont RR30:00:00FFV4027:00:00
79991Claire Norman(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers30:02:00SFsen30:02:00
80533Heather Robinson(3) Jarrow & Hebburn AC30:05:00MFV5528:50:00
8163Lorna Graham(2) Birtley AC30:06:00MFV4028:51:00
82222Liz Gray(3) Derwent Valley Trail Runners30:08:00MFV3528:53:00
83172Nicki O'Brien(3) Claremont RR30:09:00SFV3530:09:00
84855Jackie Murdy(1) South Shields Harriers30:10:00FFV5027:10:00
85598Michelle Thompson(1) Morpeth Harriers & AC30:11:00FFV3527:11:00
861021Lyndsey Thompson(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers30:12:00SFV3530:12:00
87658Helen Heaney(1) North Shields Poly30:13:00SFV4030:13:00
88539Clodagh Mitchell(2) Jesmond Joggers30:14:00SFsen30:14:00
89947Ashleigh Bennett(3) Sunderland Strollers30:14:00MFV4028:59:00
90452Susan Driscoll(1) Gosforth Harriers30:16:00MFsen29:01:00
91864Kirsty Stewart(1) South Shields Harriers30:16:00SFV3530:16:00
921164Natalija StepurkoCambridge & Coleridge30:17:00Sguest30:17:00
93376Rachael Bullock(1) Elvet Striders30:21:00SFsen30:21:00
941010Kathryn Stevenson(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers30:22:00FFV4527:22:00
951025Megan Parkin(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers30:23:00SFsen30:23:00
96630Emily Davis(3) Newcastle University30:24:00SFsen30:24:00
97456Abigail Timms(1) Heaton Harriers30:29:00SFsen30:29:00
98283Felicity Smith(1) Elswick Harriers30:31:00MFV4029:16:00
99378Rachelle Mason(1) Elvet Striders30:34:00SFV4030:34:00
100412Jane Giles(1) Gateshead Harriers30:35:00FFV5027:35:00
101509Katherine James(3) Houghton AC30:36:00SFV4030:36:00
102374Nina Mason(1) Elvet Striders30:38:00MFV4529:23:00
103747Claire Mulligan(3) Prudhoe Plodders30:40:00SFV3530:40:00
104336Corrine Whaling(1) Elvet Striders30:41:00MFV3529:26:00
105439Elaine Mckechnie(1) Gosforth Harriers30:41:00FFV4027:41:00
1061096Alex Charlton(2) Washington Running Club30:41:00SFV3530:41:00
107732Rachel Wilkinson(3) Ponteland Runners30:41:00SFsen30:41:00
108437Anna Fletcher(1) Gosforth Harriers30:41:00FFV4527:41:00
1091031Rachel Gill(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers30:41:00SFsen30:41:00
110892Susan Burgess(1) South Shields Harriers30:42:00SFV3530:42:00
1111023Mairi Clancy(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers30:43:00FFsen27:43:00
112989Charlotte Carpenter(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers30:44:00SFV4530:44:00
113405Danielle Pizzey(1) Gateshead Harriers30:44:00SFsen30:44:00
114185Elizabeth Wood(3) Crook AC30:48:00SFsen30:48:00
11521Karen Kelly(2) Alnwick Harriers30:50:00SFV5030:50:00
116363Katy Walton(1) Elvet Striders30:51:00MFV3529:36:00
117733Sarah Bell(3) Ponteland Runners30:51:00SFV3530:51:00
118557Anna McClean(3) Low Fell RC30:52:00FFV4027:52:00
119428Rebecca Bennett(1) Gateshead Harriers30:52:00SFsen30:52:00
1201032Rebecca Parkin(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers30:54:00MFsen29:39:00
121269Arabella Pearce(1) Elswick Harriers30:55:00SFV4530:55:00
122492Nadia Stock(1) Heaton Harriers30:56:00MFV3529:41:00
12328Mel Steer(2) Alnwick Harriers30:56:00SFV5030:56:00
1241092Sam Crooks(2) Wallsend Harriers30:57:00FFsen27:57:00
125286Hannah Marshall was Pearce(1) Elswick Harriers30:58:00SFV3530:58:00
126192Kirstin Farquhar(3) Crook AC30:58:00MFV5029:43:00
127657Helen Gardiner(1) North Shields Poly30:58:00SFV4030:58:00
12813Diana Weightman(2) Alnwick Harriers30:58:00SFV5530:58:00
129389Susan Davis(1) Elvet Striders31:00:00SFV5531:00:00
130133Gemma Harmon(3) Blyth RC31:00:00SFsen31:00:00
131870Lisa Smith(1) South Shields Harriers31:01:00SFV4531:01:00
132427Philippa Pattison(1) Gateshead Harriers31:01:00SFV5031:01:00
13385Lauren Young(2) Blackhill31:04:00MFsen29:49:00
1341035Sophie Marr(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers31:04:00FFsen28:04:00
135552Megan Holmes(2) Jesmond Joggers31:05:00MFsen29:50:00
136684Michelle Thomson(1) North Shields Poly31:07:00MFV4029:52:00
1371066Becki Coates(2) Wallsend Harriers31:08:00SFsen31:08:00
1381022Lysanne Jurriansen(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers31:09:00MFsen29:54:00
139637Alison Dixon(1) North Shields Poly31:11:00SFV3531:11:00
140932Judith Thirwell(2) Sunderland Harriers31:11:00MFV4529:56:00
141652Erin Fairlamb(1) North Shields Poly31:11:00SFsen31:11:00
14299Claire Collinson(2) Blaydon Harriers31:12:00FFV4528:12:00
143142Leanne Herron(3) Blyth RC31:12:00MFV3529:57:00
144882Oksana Novokhrost(1) South Shields Harriers31:17:00SFV4031:17:00
145873Maxine Minchella(1) South Shields Harriers31:17:00SFV5531:17:00
146831Marie Walker(3) Sedgefield Harriers31:18:00SFV5031:18:00
147877Michelle Douglas(1) South Shields Harriers31:20:00SFsen31:20:00
14852Michelle Jane(3) Aycliffe31:20:00SFV3531:20:00
1491052Kate Lowe(1) Tynedale Harriers31:20:00MFV3530:05:00
150954Hasina Khanom(3) Sunderland Strollers31:22:00MFV3530:07:00
1511064Abbie Cresswell(2) Wallsend Harriers31:24:00SFsen31:24:00
152546Kate Black(2) Jesmond Joggers31:24:00MFV4530:09:00
1531043Carol Marshall(1) Tynedale Harriers31:26:00SFV5531:26:00
154647Claire Harlow(1) North Shields Poly31:28:00MFsen30:13:00
155852Gayle Eglintine(1) South Shields Harriers31:30:00SFV4031:30:00
1561076Jessica Marriott(2) Wallsend Harriers31:33:00MFsen30:18:00
157946Vikki Cotton(2) Sunderland Harriers31:34:00MFV3530:19:00
158454Vicky McIntyre(1) Gosforth Harriers31:35:00SFV4531:35:00
159837Amanda Wilson(1) South Shields Harriers31:35:00SFV3531:35:00
160100Claire Mcconnell(2) Blaydon Harriers31:36:00SFsen31:36:00
161730Paula Heron(3) Ponteland Runners31:36:00SFV3531:36:00
162495Nina Cameron(1) Heaton Harriers31:37:00FFV4528:37:00
1631054Kim Bluck(1) Tynedale Harriers31:39:00MFV4530:24:00
164685Natasha Newson(1) North Shields Poly31:44:00SFsen31:44:00
165150Sandra Watson(3) Blyth RC31:45:00SFV5031:45:00
166500Sharon Cook(1) Heaton Harriers31:46:00SFV3531:46:00
1671159Clare Atkinson(3) Coalfields Tri Club31:47:00SFV3531:47:00
168191Kimberley Clay(3) Crook AC31:47:00SFV3531:47:00
169586Jill Bennett(1) Morpeth Harriers & AC31:49:00SFV4531:49:00
170723Lorna Ward(3) Ponteland Runners31:49:00SFV5031:49:00
171212Natasha Powell(3) Derwent Valley Running Club31:52:00SFsen31:52:00
172844Chloe Pearson was Smith(1) South Shields Harriers31:52:00SFV3531:52:00
173649Clare Adams(1) North Shields Poly31:53:00SFV4031:53:00
174141Lauren Barrett(3) Blyth RC31:53:00SFsen31:53:00
175441Floor Christie - De Jong(1) Gosforth Harriers31:54:00MFV4530:39:00
176304Louise Jones(1) Elswick Harriers31:55:00SFV4031:55:00
177708Esme Stephenson(3) Ponteland Runners31:56:00SFV4031:56:00
178714Heidi Finlay(3) Ponteland Runners31:56:00SFV4031:56:00
179267Amy Heptinstall(1) Elswick Harriers31:57:00MFsen30:42:00
180494Nicola Brady(1) Heaton Harriers32:00:00SFsen32:00:00
181519Laura Bartle(3) Hunwick Harriers32:00:00SFsen32:00:00
1821178Sam Daley(1) Heaton Harriers32:01:00Mn/c30:46:00
183239Sam Redgate(3) Derwentside AC32:03:00SFV3532:03:00
184476Jessie Hetherington(1) Heaton Harriers32:04:00SFV3532:04:00
185110Jill Fletcher(2) Blaydon Harriers32:05:00SFV4532:05:00
186134Gwen Forster(3) Blyth RC32:06:00SFV4032:06:00
18739Janice Stewart(3) Ashington Hirst32:07:00SFV4032:07:00
188957Jenna Maynard(3) Sunderland Strollers32:07:00FFsen29:07:00
189119Rosie Bunney(2) Blaydon Harriers32:11:00SFsen32:11:00
1901130Kathryn Common(2) Washington Running Club32:13:00FFV4029:13:00
191787Amy Gallagher(2) Saltwell Harriers32:14:00SFsen32:14:00
19218Joanne Powell(2) Alnwick Harriers32:15:00MFV4531:00:00
193874Mel Cooke-Dunlop(1) South Shields Harriers32:17:00SFV3532:17:00
194350Jean Bradley(1) Elvet Striders32:17:00SFV6032:17:00
195898Anna Halstead(3) Stocksfield Striders32:18:00MFV4031:03:00
19632Sarah Syers(2) Alnwick Harriers32:20:00SFV4532:20:00
1971128Katherine Conway(2) Washington Running Club32:21:00SFV3532:21:00
19870Carol Morrison(2) Blackhill32:22:00SFV4532:22:00
19914Emma Givens(2) Alnwick Harriers32:22:00SFV4532:22:00
20059Kay Drummond(2) Birtley AC32:23:00SFV4532:23:00
201602Sarah Lawson(1) Morpeth Harriers & AC32:23:00MFsen31:08:00
202867Linda Welford was Bone(1) South Shields Harriers32:24:00SFV4532:24:00
20384Kerry Anderson(2) Blackhill32:27:00MFV4031:12:00
204232Clare Williamson(3) Derwentside AC32:28:00SFV4032:28:00
205187Jane Henderson(3) Crook AC32:29:00MFV5031:14:00
206907Claire Purvis(3) Sun City Tri32:31:00SFV3532:31:00
20771Caroline Slane(2) Blackhill32:31:00MFV4531:16:00
208507Gillian Tomlinson(3) Houghton AC32:32:00MFV5031:17:00
2091145Marie Howard(2) Washington Running Club32:34:00SFV3532:34:00
210555Penny Hunter(2) Jesmond Joggers32:36:00SFV5032:36:00
211183Clare Weir(3) Crook AC32:40:00SFV4032:40:00
212255Lizzie Lupton(2) Durham City Harriers32:42:00SFsen32:42:00
213846Claire O'Callaghan(1) South Shields Harriers32:42:00FFV3529:42:00
21436Ann Birchall(3) Ashington Hirst32:44:00SFV5032:44:00
2151072Emily James(2) Wallsend Harriers32:45:00MFV4031:30:00
216252Jennifer Arthur(2) Durham City Harriers32:46:00SFsen32:46:00
217511Lisa Irving(3) Houghton AC32:46:00SFV4032:46:00
218903Jo Mitchell(3) Stocksfield Striders32:47:00SFV4032:47:00
219365Laura Jennings(1) Elvet Striders32:48:00SFsen32:48:00
220550Lottie Rhodes(2) Jesmond Joggers32:48:00SFsen32:48:00
221366Lesley Charman(1) Elvet Striders32:49:00SFV4532:49:00
2221062Steph Bingham(1) Tynedale Harriers32:51:00SFV5032:51:00
223860Katherine Stewart(1) South Shields Harriers32:51:00SFV4032:51:00
224605Sue Smith(1) Morpeth Harriers & AC32:54:00SFV5032:54:00
225108Izzi Jackson(2) Blaydon Harriers32:56:00MFsen31:41:00
2261019Lucy Dunbar(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers32:57:00SFsen32:57:00
227262Sarah Cook(2) Durham City Harriers32:58:00SFV4532:58:00
2281174Brian Usher(3) Aurora32:58:00Mn/c31:43:00
22916Frances Wilde(2) Alnwick Harriers33:00:00SFV4033:00:00
230816Sam Bruce(2) Saltwell Harriers33:00:00SFV4533:00:00
231768Alex Fiddes(3) Red Kite Runners33:02:00SFsen33:02:00
232974Moyra Magowan(3) Sunderland Strollers33:02:00SFV5533:02:00
2331013Laura Carrick(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers33:04:00SFsen33:04:00
234710Fiona Nicholson(3) Ponteland Runners33:04:00SFV5033:04:00
2351169Tommy Copp(1) South Shields Harriers33:04:00Sn/c33:04:00
236678Lita Gill(1) North Shields Poly33:06:00SFV6033:06:00
237163Julie Cross(3) Claremont RR33:08:00SFV5033:08:00
238814Nicola Whitman(2) Saltwell Harriers33:09:00SFV3533:09:00
239297Kim Matthews(1) Elswick Harriers33:10:00SFV6033:10:00
240117Katja Schoefer(2) Blaydon Harriers33:12:00SFsen33:12:00
241209Laura Peacock(3) Derwent Valley Running Club33:13:00SFV4033:13:00
24291Sharyn Renwick(2) Blackhill33:15:00MFV4532:00:00
243556Wren Langford(2) Jesmond Joggers33:16:00SFsen33:16:00
244914Allyson Mccourt(2) Sunderland Harriers33:16:00SFV5033:16:00
24544Jacqueline Whittaker(3) Aurora33:18:00SFV5033:18:00
246250Jayne Fahey(2) Durham City Harriers33:19:00SFsen33:19:00
247876Melissa Cain(1) South Shields Harriers33:19:00MFV3532:04:00
2481111Felicity Conlon(2) Washington Running Club33:21:00SFV4033:21:00
2491163Joanna Katory(1) Gosforth Harriers33:21:00SFV4033:21:00
250483Kirsty Wilkinson(1) Heaton Harriers33:22:00SFsen33:22:00
251203Eleanor Shotton(3) Derwent Valley Running Club33:22:00SFV4033:22:00
252254Katie Palethorpe(2) Durham City Harriers33:23:00SFsen33:23:00
253702Beth Ferrier(3) Ponteland Runners33:24:00SFV3533:24:00
254588Julie Vermaas(1) Morpeth Harriers & AC33:24:00SFV4033:24:00
255603Sarah Routledge(1) Morpeth Harriers & AC33:25:00SFV4033:25:00
256194Sam Dixon(3) Crook AC33:26:00SFsen33:26:00
25747Victoria Louise Tough(3) Aurora33:30:00SFV4533:30:00
2581153Sarah Turnbull(2) Washington Running Club33:31:00MFsen32:16:00
25989Maresa Bell(2) Blackhill33:32:00SFsen33:32:00
260386Stef Barlow(1) Elvet Striders33:33:00SFV4533:33:00
261193Natalie Mulholland(3) Crook AC33:33:00SFV4533:33:00
262490Marie Bennett(1) Heaton Harriers33:34:00SFV4033:34:00
263540Emily Pass(2) Jesmond Joggers33:34:00SFsen33:34:00
264875Melanie Cave(1) South Shields Harriers33:35:00SFV3533:35:00
265706Elaine Stroud(3) Ponteland Runners33:35:00MFV4532:20:00
2661123Joanne Danby(2) Washington Running Club33:37:00SFV5033:37:00
267373Natalie Bell(1) Elvet Striders33:39:00MFsen32:24:00
26857Julie Beevers(2) Birtley AC33:40:00SFV4533:40:00
269332Camilla Lauren-Maatta(1) Elvet Striders33:41:00SFV5033:41:00
270698Alison Petts(3) Ponteland Runners33:43:00SFV4033:43:00
271808Lyndsey Stephenson(2) Saltwell Harriers33:46:00SFV3533:46:00
272788Becky Jones(2) Saltwell Harriers33:47:00SFV4033:47:00
273351Jenny Search(1) Elvet Striders33:48:00SFV4033:48:00
274666Joanne Watson(1) North Shields Poly33:50:00SFV4533:50:00
275162Hazel Juggins(3) Claremont RR33:50:00SFV5533:50:00
276503Vicky Addison(1) Heaton Harriers33:51:00SFV5033:51:00
277661Helen Lilley(1) North Shields Poly33:51:00SFsen33:51:00
278513Abbi Mason(3) Hunwick Harriers33:52:00SFsen33:52:00
279866Lesley Wallace(1) South Shields Harriers33:52:00SFV5033:52:00
280145Lisa Scorer(3) Blyth RC33:53:00SFV4033:53:00
281536Vicki Thompson(3) Jarrow & Hebburn AC33:54:00SFV4533:54:00
282719Kelly Graham(3) Ponteland Runners33:54:00SFV3533:54:00
28312Caro Fentiman(2) Alnwick Harriers33:55:00SFV4033:55:00
2841168Liz Wilson(2) Washington Running Club33:56:00SFsen33:56:00
2851101Becky Swindells(2) Washington Running Club33:56:00SFV3533:56:00
286371Lucy Whelan(1) Elvet Striders33:56:00SFsen33:56:00
2871049Jennifer McDonald(1) Tynedale Harriers33:57:00SFV4533:57:00
288890Stacey Stavers(1) South Shields Harriers33:57:00SFsen33:57:00
2891157Tracey Sibbald(2) Washington Running Club33:57:00SFV5033:57:00
290388Sue Gardham(1) Elvet Striders33:58:00SFV4033:58:00
291925Doreen Dickinson(2) Sunderland Harriers33:58:00SFV5533:58:00
292921Catherine Purdy(2) Sunderland Harriers34:01:00SFV3534:01:00
2931180Harry Matthews(1) Elswick Harriers34:03:00Mn/c32:48:00
2941000Georgia Wilding(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers34:03:00SFsen34:03:00
295677Linda Bulfin(1) North Shields Poly34:04:00SFV3534:04:00
296328Anna Mason(1) Elvet Striders34:04:00SFV4534:04:00
297800Jenny Nye(2) Saltwell Harriers34:05:00SFsen34:05:00
298713Heather Jenkins(3) Ponteland Runners34:06:00SFV4534:06:00
299818Sarah Mcknight(2) Saltwell Harriers34:07:00SFV4534:07:00
3001121Joanne Brannen(2) Washington Running Club34:07:00SFV4034:07:00
301773Jo Moody(3) Red Kite Runners34:11:00SFV3534:11:00
302654Gemma Thompson(1) North Shields Poly34:12:00SFsen34:12:00
303231Claire Wilkie(3) Derwentside AC34:12:00SFV4034:12:00
304257Mandy Jardine(2) Durham City Harriers34:12:00SFV4534:12:00
305825Christine Hearmon(3) Sedgefield Harriers34:14:00SFV5534:14:00
306307Melissa Bateson(1) Elswick Harriers34:15:00SFV5034:15:00
307314Sarah Addison(1) Elswick Harriers34:16:00SFsen34:16:00
308596Lucy Sill(1) Morpeth Harriers & AC34:16:00MFsen33:01:00
3091131Kathryn Murison(2) Washington Running Club34:18:00SFV4534:18:00
310910Melanie Haughan(3) Sun City Tri34:19:00SFV4534:19:00
3111098Amy Roddam(2) Washington Running Club34:23:00SFV3534:23:00
3123Gayle Forster(3) Allen Valley Striders34:27:00SFV4534:27:00
313109Jacqueline Elliott(2) Blaydon Harriers34:35:00SFV5034:35:00
314280Emma Dance(1) Elswick Harriers34:36:00SFV4034:36:00
315475Jenny Friend(1) Heaton Harriers34:37:00MFV5533:22:00
316265Amy Brown(1) Elswick Harriers34:40:00SFV3534:40:00
317220Isobel Bowe(3) Derwent Valley Trail Runners34:40:00SFV4034:40:00
318450Sarah Gartside(1) Gosforth Harriers34:42:00SFV5034:42:00
319256Lynne Carruthers(2) Durham City Harriers34:43:00SFV5534:43:00
3201008Justine Carrion - Weiss(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers34:44:00SFsen34:44:00
321196Bernadette Salmon(3) Derwent Valley Running Club34:45:00SFsen34:45:00
322544Isobel Chen(2) Jesmond Joggers34:45:00SFsen34:45:00
323803Karen Daglish(2) Saltwell Harriers34:47:00SFV4034:47:00
324734Sarah Gibson(3) Ponteland Runners34:47:00SFV3534:47:00
325807Lois Lincoln(2) Saltwell Harriers34:49:00SFV3534:49:00
326486Lisa Boyd(1) Heaton Harriers34:53:00SFV4534:53:00
327740Alix Lee(3) Prudhoe Plodders34:54:00SFsen34:54:00
328521Melanie Race(3) Hunwick Harriers34:55:00SFV4534:55:00
329148Michelle Conner(3) Blyth RC34:56:00SFsen34:56:00
3301175Kenneth Pyle(3) Aurora34:57:00Sn/c34:57:00
331554Nina Walton(2) Jesmond Joggers34:58:00SFV3534:58:00
332398Zoe Dewdney-Parsons(1) Elvet Striders35:01:00SFV4035:01:00
33368Zoe King(2) Birtley AC35:01:00SFV4035:01:00
3341084Kerry Spencer(2) Wallsend Harriers35:02:00SFV4535:02:00
335559Cheryl Stanley(3) Low Fell RC35:02:00SFV4035:02:00
336139Julie Lemin(3) Blyth RC35:05:00SFV4035:05:00
337691Sarah Clarke(1) North Shields Poly35:06:00SFV3535:06:00
338548Kate Winstanley(2) Jesmond Joggers35:08:00SFsen35:08:00
339725Melissa Beatie(3) Ponteland Runners35:09:00SFsen35:09:00
3401150Radina Tahtadzhieva(2) Washington Running Club35:10:00SFsen35:10:00
3411026Min Na Eii(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers35:13:00SFsen35:13:00
342962Judith Grassam(3) Sunderland Strollers35:13:00SFV4535:13:00
343970Lesley Watson(3) Sunderland Strollers35:18:00SFV5535:18:00
344223Louise Clarke(3) Derwent Valley Trail Runners35:22:00SFV4035:22:00
345868Lisa Oliver(1) South Shields Harriers35:24:00SFV3535:24:00
346938Michelle O'Neill(2) Sunderland Harriers35:24:00SFV5035:24:00
3471160Hilary Greaves(3) Chester-le-Street35:25:00SFV5535:25:00
348542Gemma Macmillan(2) Jesmond Joggers35:25:00SFsen35:25:00
349905Rachael Maitland(3) Stocksfield Striders35:27:00SFV4035:27:00
350728Nicola Matthews(3) Ponteland Runners35:30:00SFV4535:30:00
351115Karen Page(2) Blaydon Harriers35:31:00SFV4035:31:00
3521133Kayleigh Ross(2) Washington Running Club35:33:00SFsen35:33:00
353715Helen O'Neil(3) Ponteland Runners35:34:00SFV3535:34:00
354762Lindsey Lockey(3) Prudhoe Plodders35:36:00SFV4035:36:00
355234Emma Armstrong(3) Derwentside AC35:38:00SFV4035:38:00
3561166Michele O'Neill-HallNE Vets35:39:00SFV5035:39:00
357104Doreen Craig(2) Blaydon Harriers35:45:00SFV6535:45:00
358216Stephanie Edgar(3) Derwent Valley Running Club35:45:00SFV3535:45:00
35940Laura Jobson(3) Ashington Hirst35:46:00SFsen35:46:00
360491Megan Turner(1) Heaton Harriers35:47:00SFsen35:47:00
361236Fiona Gilchrist(3) Derwentside AC35:48:00SFV5035:48:00
362393Theresa Rugman Jones(1) Elvet Striders35:48:00SFV5035:48:00
363822Vicky Cuthbertson(2) Saltwell Harriers35:49:00SFV4035:49:00
364897Yvonne Barclay(1) South Shields Harriers35:49:00SFV4535:49:00
3651117Iona Phillips(2) Washington Running Club35:50:00SFsen35:50:00
3661068Chrystal Skeldon(2) Wallsend Harriers35:52:00SFV5035:52:00
367856Jade O'Callaghan(1) South Shields Harriers35:54:00SFsen35:54:00
368143Lee Elder(3) Blyth RC35:55:00SFV4535:55:00
3691113Gemma Poole(2) Washington Running Club36:02:00SFV3536:02:00
370118Nicola Perry(2) Blaydon Harriers36:03:00SFV4536:03:00
371111Joanne Graham(2) Blaydon Harriers36:04:00SFV3536:04:00
3721012Kerry Reed(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers36:04:00SFV4036:04:00
37329Rachel Heeley(2) Alnwick Harriers36:07:00SFV4036:07:00
374701Anna Tweddell(3) Ponteland Runners36:08:00SFsen36:08:00
375566Vicki Halse(3) Low Fell RC36:09:00SFV3536:09:00
376789Catherine Vicarage(2) Saltwell Harriers36:11:00SFsen36:11:00
377349Jan Young(1) Elvet Striders36:13:00SFV6536:13:00
378217Emma Giles(3) Derwent Valley Trail Runners36:15:00SFV3536:15:00
3791138Laura Park(2) Washington Running Club36:16:00SFsen36:16:00
3808Rosemary Todhunter(3) Allen Valley Striders36:16:00SFV6036:16:00
381700Ann-Marie Shield(3) Ponteland Runners36:16:00SFsen36:16:00
382455Abbie Boxshall(1) Heaton Harriers36:19:00SFV4036:19:00
383839Amy Tysoe(1) South Shields Harriers36:21:00SFV3536:21:00
384379Rebecca Blackwood(1) Elvet Striders36:24:00SFV3536:24:00
3851179Graham Leslie(1) Elswick Harriers36:27:00Sn/c36:27:00
386103Deborah Collins(2) Blaydon Harriers36:37:00SFV4536:37:00
387997Emma Moir(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers36:42:00SFV5036:42:00
388123Alison French(3) Blyth RC36:45:00SFV4036:45:00
38988Mandy Dixon(2) Blackhill36:49:00SFV4036:49:00
3906Julie Harding(3) Allen Valley Striders36:49:00SFV4536:49:00
3911149Nicole Smith(2) Washington Running Club36:57:00SFsen36:57:00
392909Lynda Clough(3) Sun City Tri36:58:00SFV5036:58:00
393127Anita Brabazon(3) Blyth RC37:02:00SFsen37:02:00
394138Helen Morris(3) Blyth RC37:03:00SFV5537:03:00
39595Vickki Dempsey(2) Blackhill37:07:00SFV3537:07:00
396738Victoria Grace(3) Ponteland Runners37:08:00SFV4037:08:00
397146Lynn Bate(3) Blyth RC37:16:00SFV4537:16:00
398380Rebecca Talbot(1) Elvet Striders37:16:00SFV4037:16:00
39938Gemma Patterson(3) Ashington Hirst37:19:00SFsen37:19:00
400567Wendy Lynch(3) Low Fell RC37:20:00SFV5037:20:00
401795Helen Mullarkey(2) Saltwell Harriers37:29:00SFV5537:29:00
402444Helen Watson(1) Gosforth Harriers37:34:00SFV4037:34:00
403969Lea Barrow(3) Sunderland Strollers37:34:00SFV4037:34:00
404218Helen Bullock(3) Derwent Valley Trail Runners37:37:00SFV3537:37:00
4051173Ken Cawkwell(3) Crook AC37:49:00Sn/c37:49:00
406308Michelle Coleman(1) Elswick Harriers37:50:00SFV4537:50:00
407355Joanne Patterson(1) Elvet Striders37:54:00SFV3537:54:00
408248Femke Nauschutz(2) Durham City Harriers37:54:00SFV4537:54:00
409258Rachel Dillon(2) Durham City Harriers37:55:00SFV4037:55:00
4101151Rosy Mann(2) Washington Running Club37:59:00SFV4037:59:00
411746Claire Light(3) Prudhoe Plodders38:03:00SFV4538:03:00
412128Anne Craddock(3) Blyth RC38:05:00SFV6038:05:00
413481Julie Ellis(1) Heaton Harriers38:06:00SFV4038:06:00
414461Caroline Billis(1) Heaton Harriers38:07:00SFV3538:07:00
415613Heather Witham(3) Newcastle Frontrunners38:09:00SFV3538:09:00
4165Jayne Phillips(3) Allen Valley Striders38:09:00SFV6038:09:00
417211Megan Sian Williams(3) Derwent Valley Running Club38:13:00SFsen38:13:00
418977Sheila Hudson(3) Sunderland Strollers38:18:00SFV6538:18:00
419529Christine Gilligan(3) Jarrow & Hebburn AC38:20:00SFV5538:20:00
42043Deborah Robinson(3) Aurora38:21:00SFV4538:21:00
421348Jan Ellis(1) Elvet Striders38:21:00SFV5538:21:00
422135Hayley Raithby(3) Blyth RC38:22:00SFV4038:22:00
423335Catherine Smith(1) Elvet Striders38:22:00SFV4038:22:00
424563Lisa Miller(3) Low Fell RC38:28:00SFV3538:28:00
4251016Lisa Walker(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers38:29:00SFV4538:29:00
426786Alex Roberts(2) Saltwell Harriers38:35:00SFV7038:35:00
4271171Brian Brown(2) Durham City Harriers38:36:00Sn/c38:36:00
428660Helen Hughes(1) North Shields Poly38:41:00SFV4538:41:00
4291122Joanne Butterworth(2) Washington Running Club38:49:00SFV4538:49:00
4301134Kelly Ramsey(2) Washington Running Club38:51:00SFV4038:51:00
431848Clare Stoker(1) South Shields Harriers39:02:00SFV4039:02:00
4321050Joanne Murphy(1) Tynedale Harriers39:10:00SFV5039:10:00
43324Linda Patterson(2) Alnwick Harriers39:13:00SFV4039:13:00
434433Suzy Kelly(1) Gateshead Harriers39:18:00SFsen39:18:00
43594Suzanne Molyneux(2) Blackhill39:19:00SFV4039:19:00
436858Julia Barnshaw(1) South Shields Harriers39:36:00SFV5039:36:00
4371125Julie Barrett(2) Washington Running Club40:00:00SFV5540:00:00
438105Elaine Rudman(2) Blaydon Harriers40:04:00SFV5040:04:00
43976Elizabeth Mitchell(2) Blackhill40:13:00SFV5040:13:00
440663Jayne Guy(1) North Shields Poly40:18:00SFsen40:18:00
441617Jo Morrissey(3) Newcastle Frontrunners40:24:00SFV4540:24:00
4421165Amelia Vyse(3) Coalfields Tri Club40:36:00SFV3540:36:00
443899Anne Jones(3) Stocksfield Striders40:39:00SFV5040:39:00
444964Julie Jeffrey(3) Sunderland Strollers40:51:00SFV5040:51:00
445724Lynne Midgley-Ward(3) Ponteland Runners41:11:00SFV5041:11:00
4461144Marie Fuggle(2) Washington Running Club41:36:00SFV4541:36:00
447796Hilary Shaw(2) Saltwell Harriers41:37:00SFV5541:37:00
448963Julie Girdwood(3) Sunderland Strollers41:43:00SFV4541:43:00
449571Clare Hiscock(1) Morpeth Harriers & AC41:50:00SFV4041:50:00
450299Laura Clegg(1) Elswick Harriers42:03:00SFV3542:03:00
451776Karen Ward(3) Red Kite Runners42:09:00SFsen42:09:00
4521143Lynne Lowery(2) Washington Running Club42:26:00SFV4542:26:00
45374Debbie Ringer(2) Blackhill42:38:00SFV4042:38:00
454785Susan Turner(3) Red Kite Runners42:48:00SFV3542:48:00
455766Phillipa Kimberley(3) Prudhoe Plodders42:49:00SFsen42:49:00
4561158Linda Brewis(3) Coalfields Tri Club42:58:00SFV3542:58:00
4571102Catherine Tilson(2) Washington Running Club43:02:00SFV4043:02:00
458883Patricia White(1) South Shields Harriers43:06:00SFV6543:06:00
459325Alison Smith(1) Elvet Striders43:09:00SFV4043:09:00
460967Kelly Dawson(3) Sunderland Strollers43:12:00SFV3543:12:00
461756Jane Shipley(3) Prudhoe Plodders43:23:00SFV4043:23:00
4621100Ashleigh Atkinson(2) Washington Running Club43:26:00SFsen43:26:00
463189Joanne Hope(3) Crook AC43:28:00SFV3543:28:00
464670Kath Richards(1) North Shields Poly43:36:00SFV6543:36:00
465618Jocasta Williams(3) Newcastle Frontrunners43:44:00SFV4543:44:00
466625Siobhan O'Neil(3) Newcastle Frontrunners43:47:00SFV5043:47:00
4671087Lesley Cummings(2) Wallsend Harriers43:55:00SFV5043:55:00
468896Victoria Borrell(1) South Shields Harriers44:06:00SFV4044:06:00
4691181Jill Toase(2) Washington Running Club44:13:00SFV4044:13:00
4701147Melanie Lauderdale(2) Washington Running Club44:16:00SFV4044:16:00
471802Julie Bentley(2) Saltwell Harriers44:55:00SFV5544:55:00
472508Janet Scott(3) Houghton AC44:58:00SFV4044:58:00
473891Summer Gatens(1) South Shields Harriers45:13:00SFsen45:13:00
474978Sue Tate(3) Sunderland Strollers45:13:00SFV5545:13:00
475777Kristine Flint(3) Red Kite Runners45:18:00SFV3545:18:00
47677Fiona Bell(2) Blackhill45:22:00SFV4045:22:00
477615Jean Matuvo(3) Newcastle Frontrunners46:07:00SFV6546:07:00
4781176Bill Brown(1) Heaton Harriers46:42:00Sn/c46:42:00
4791170Ken Mcdonald(1) South Shields Harriers46:50:00Sn/c46:50:00
48083Karen Pearson(2) Blackhill47:06:00SFV4047:06:00
48180Judith Errington(2) Blackhill47:07:00SFV4547:07:00
482774Judith Reay(3) Red Kite Runners47:16:00SFV4547:16:00
483765Nicola Gibbin Maclean(3) Prudhoe Plodders47:30:00SFV5047:30:00
484763Lisa Napier(3) Prudhoe Plodders47:43:00SFV5047:43:00
4851103Catriona Lingwood(2) Washington Running Club48:05:00SFV5548:05:00
486992Claire Wynarczyk(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers48:37:00SFsen48:37:00
487799Janis Oliver(2) Saltwell Harriers49:28:00SFV3549:28:00
488705Donna Peacock(3) Ponteland Runners49:34:00SFV4549:34:00
4891132Kay Duthie(2) Washington Running Club49:48:00SFV5049:48:00
4901097Amy Emery(2) Washington Running Club49:52:00SFV4049:52:00
4911127Kara Dickey(2) Washington Running Club50:21:00SFV3550:21:00
4921135Laura Gowland(2) Washington Running Club50:22:00SFV5050:22:00
493318Tracey Redhead(1) Elswick Harriers52:01:00SFV5052:01:00
494278Dionne Milburn(1) Elswick Harriers52:01:00SFV4052:01:00
495276Dawn Harman(1) Elswick Harriers52:01:00SFV3552:01:00
4961106Claire Hornsby(2) Washington Running Club52:46:00SFsen52:46:00
4971146Martine Horner(2) Washington Running Club52:46:00SFV4052:46:00
4981116Helen Richardson(2) Washington Running Club54:16:00SFV4054:16:00
4991172George Routledge(1) Heaton Harriers56:51:00Sn/c56:51:00

Wrekenton XC Strava Segments

Share this Post