Aykley Heads Harrier League

NEHL Aykley Heads 2019

In Runningby Stuart Whitman

After a seven week gap and two cancelled events the North East Harrier League returned to action at a Aykley Heads, Durham. Following weeks of rain and no letup on the day the course proved a tough test for all who ran through the ankle deep mud which covered a large part of the lap.

Claire Davies took a maiden win for Stocksfield Striders on her harrier league debut in the senior women whilst Alex Mirley had a successful return to cross country winning the mens race for Elvet Striders.

Infographics

Mud Skills
95%
0
Men
Fastest time 40:12:00
0
Women
Fastest time 29:57:00


Aykley Heads Cross Country Course Profile and Maps

Aykley Heads Course Map
Aykley Heads Course Map
Aykley Heads Course Profile
Aykley Heads Course Profile

North East Harrier League Aykley Heads Photos

Taylor Miller (Chester-le-Street) racing a group of under 11 girls to the finish of North East Harrier League cross country race
Taylor Miller (Chester-le-Street) leading a quarter of girls as they put their sprints on for the final metres of the U11’s race.
Jack Garrett (Gateshead Harriers) cross country running through woods
Jack Garrett (Gateshead Harriers) heading down through the woods during the U17’s boys race.
Elle Van Der Merwe (North Shields Poly) cross country running at Harrier League.
Elle Van Der Merwe (North Shields Poly) focused and determined on her way to 4th place in the U15 girls.
Ethan McGlen (Gateshead Harriers) cross country running
Ethan McGlen (Gateshead Harriers) had a strong race out in front of the U17 boys.
Ella Lea (Gosforth Harriers) running up hill through mud at North East Harrier League
Ella Lea (Gosforth Harriers) makes her way to the top of the long drag from the railway line
Erin Fairlamb (North Shields Poly)
Erin Fairlamb (North Shields Poly) managing to find some grass at the exit of the woods on the opening lap of the senior womens race.
Letha Whitham (Blaydon Harriers) running in the mud at Aykley Heads Harrier League
Letha Whitham (Blaydon Harriers) 2nd place in the senior womens race.
Anna Basu (Elvet Striders) cross country running at Aykley Heads
Anna Basu (Elvet Striders) was the happiest runner at Aykley Heads Harrier League!
Chris Mulligan (Prudhoe Plodders) running through mud at harrier league cross country
Chris Mulligan (Prudhoe Plodders) attacking the hill on the opening lap of the senior mens race.
James Thompson (North Shields Poly) covered in mud after a fall at Akyley Heads cross country
James Thompson (North Shields Poly) was one of many who had a mud bath in the slippy conditions but it clearly didn’t diminish his enjoyment.
Ian Pickett (Tyne Bridge Harriers)
Ian Pickett (Tyne Bridge Harriers) chooses the best line on one of the muddiest sections.
George Routledge (Heaton Harriers) still going strong in his 70's and deep in the mud at Akyley Heads cross country
George Routledge (Heaton Harriers) still going strong in his 70’s and deep in the mud at Akyley Heads cross country

Aykley Heads Senior Men Results

PosNum.NameClubRace TimePackCatActual Time
1476Alex Mirley(1) Elvet Striders41:23:00SMV3541:23:00
2917Chris Larkin(3) Newcastle University42:47:00MMU2040:12:00
31255Chris Jackson(1) Sunderland Harriers44:08:00SMV4044:08:00
4404Adam Bell(2) Elswick Harriers44:27:00SMV3544:27:00
51423Tony Carter(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers44:52:00SMsen44:52:00
6196Josh Fiddaman(3) Blyth RC45:06:00MMU2042:31:00
71698Michael Laws(1) Sunderland Harriers45:20:00SMsen45:20:00
8579Conrad Franks(1) Gateshead Harriers45:27:00FMV3540:12:00
9253Alex Hird(2) Crook AC45:50:00SMsen45:50:00
101757Paul Brunger(3) Derwent Valley Running Club46:07:00MMsen43:32:00
11855Connor Marshall(1) Morpeth Harriers & AC46:21:00SMU2046:21:00
12642Oliver Gabriele(2) Gosforth Harriers46:25:00SMU2046:25:00
131399Michael Hedley(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers46:29:00FMsen41:14:00
14102David Best(2) Blackhill46:32:00MMV4043:57:00
15608Steven Asquith(1) Gateshead Harriers46:35:00MMV3544:00:00
161419Tom Charlton(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers46:42:00FMsen41:27:00
171726Chris Walker(1) Durham City Harriers46:44:00SMsen46:44:00
18589James Cripwell(1) Gateshead Harriers46:46:00FMsen41:31:00
19601Paul Waller(1) Gateshead Harriers46:47:00SMsen46:47:00
20482Chris Callan(1) Elvet Striders46:49:00MMV3544:14:00
21398Steve Everett(1) Durham City Harriers46:51:00SMV5546:51:00
221304Steve Rankin(1) Sunderland Harriers46:58:00FMsen41:43:00
231139Paul Weir(3) Sedgefield Harriers47:05:00SMV4047:05:00
24386Matthew Hornsby(1) Durham City Harriers47:07:00FMV3541:52:00
25732James Martin(3) Houghton AC47:07:00MMU2044:32:00
261634Ross Purcell(1) Gateshead Harriers47:14:00SMsen47:14:00
2735Ross Wilson(2) Alnwick Harriers47:17:00SMV3547:17:00
28214Robert Morris(3) Blyth RC47:20:00MMsen44:45:00
29974Michael Parkinson(1) North Shields Poly47:21:00MMV4544:46:00
30258Chris Henderson(2) Crook AC47:23:00SMsen47:23:00
31471Steven Robertson(2) Elswick Harriers47:24:00SMV4047:24:00
32560Stephen Jackson(1) Elvet Striders47:25:00FMV3542:10:00
331558Peter Setterfield(3) Washington Running Club47:27:00SMsen47:27:00
3436Steve Carragher(2) Alnwick Harriers47:34:00MMV4544:59:00
35861Gary Jones(1) Morpeth Harriers & AC47:42:00MMV4045:07:00
361478Joe Collins(1) Wallsend Harriers47:47:00SMV3547:47:00
371753James Mckenzie(1) Heaton Harriers47:48:00FMsen42:33:00
38121Liam Reed(2) Blackhill47:50:00SMsen47:50:00
39279Peter Clough(2) Crook AC47:55:00MMV5045:20:00
401458Andy Wigmore(1) Wallsend Harriers48:01:00SMV4048:01:00
411394Marc Fenwick(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers48:04:00FMsen42:49:00
4272Darren Purvis(2) Birtley AC48:11:00FMV4042:56:00
431336Mark Anderson(2) Sunderland Strollers48:12:00FMV3542:57:00
441091Iain Armstrong(3) Saltwell Harriers48:14:00MMV4045:39:00
45149George Rudman(1) Blaydon Harriers48:15:00FMsen43:00:00
46145Daniel Buffham(1) Blaydon Harriers48:16:00MMU2045:41:00
47156Jaycee Shotton(1) Blaydon Harriers48:18:00SMsen48:18:00
48109Gary Dixon(2) Blackhill48:25:00SMV4548:25:00
4984Lewis Mcconnell(2) Birtley AC48:26:00MMU2045:51:00
501457Andy Graham(1) Wallsend Harriers48:28:00MMV3545:53:00
5188Nigel Simpson(2) Birtley AC48:28:00MMV4045:53:00
52507James Lee(1) Elvet Striders48:30:00SMV4048:30:00
5314Dave Richardson(2) Alnwick Harriers48:31:00FMsen43:16:00
54143Andrew Alderson(1) Blaydon Harriers48:31:00MMV3545:56:00
551621Kel Scott(2) Birtley AC48:34:00SMV3548:34:00
561761Dan Garbutt(1) Durham City Harriers48:36:00FMsen43:21:00
57796David Webster(3) Jesmond Joggers48:37:00MMsen46:02:00
58638Matthew Gwilym(2) Gosforth Harriers48:42:00SMV3548:42:00
591193Kieran Moffat(2) South Shields Harriers48:48:00SMU2048:48:00
601720Sam Hodgson(1) Blaydon Harriers48:52:00SMsen48:52:00
61688James Meader(1) Heaton Harriers48:56:00MMsen46:21:00
62594Kevin Connolly(1) Gateshead Harriers48:57:00MMV4046:22:00
63841Roger Sillito(2) Low Fell RC48:58:00MMV4046:23:00
64351Graham Marshall(3) Derwentside AC48:58:00SMV3548:58:00
65919Sam Hansen(3) Newcastle University49:00:00MMsen46:25:00
66793Ben Mcmain(3) Jesmond Joggers49:00:00SMsen49:00:00
67843Stephen Magrath(2) Low Fell RC49:01:00FMV3543:46:00
68516Lindsay Mcewan(1) Elvet Striders49:03:00SMV4549:03:00
691087Fred Smith(3) Saltwell Harriers49:04:00SMV6049:04:00
70522Mark Griffiths(1) Elvet Striders49:06:00SMV4049:06:00
711729Darren Mcbain(2) Gosforth Harriers49:07:00SMV4549:07:00
7278Greg Poulton(2) Birtley AC49:08:00FMsen43:53:00
731353Alex Black(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers49:13:00FMsen43:58:00
741015James Leiper(2) Ponteland Runners49:15:00MMV4046:40:00
75617Andrew Heppell(2) Gosforth Harriers49:18:00MMV4046:43:00
76640Neil Ramsay(2) Gosforth Harriers49:18:00SMV4549:18:00
771207Paul Owen(2) South Shields Harriers49:20:00MMV3546:45:00
78564Stuart Scott(1) Elvet Striders49:22:00SMV3549:22:00
791718Tom Harper(2) Alnwick Harriers49:29:00SMsen49:29:00
80758Joseph Addison(3) Hunwick Harriers49:30:00SMsen49:30:00
811506Simon Lyon(1) Wallsend Harriers49:31:00MMV3546:56:00
821750Alistair MacDonald(1) Morpeth Harriers & AC49:33:00SMV5549:33:00
83618Ben Moore(2) Gosforth Harriers49:39:00FMsen44:24:00
84921Toby Loveday(3) Newcastle University49:41:00MMU2047:06:00
85477Allan Renwick(1) Elvet Striders49:41:00SMV5049:41:00
861638Ben Morgan(3) Jesmond Joggers49:43:00SMsen49:43:00
871254Callum Thom(1) Sunderland Harriers49:47:00MMsen47:12:00
88342Stephen Ridley(3) Derwent Valley Trail Runners49:48:00SMsen49:48:00
89882Ricky Stafford(1) Morpeth Harriers & AC49:50:00SMsen49:50:00
909Adam Fletcher(2) Alnwick Harriers49:54:00SMV5049:54:00
911134Justin Cox(3) Sedgefield Harriers49:55:00SMV4549:55:00
92991Tom Penfold(1) North Shields Poly49:58:00MMV3547:23:00
931479John Firby(1) Wallsend Harriers49:58:00SMsen49:58:00
94610Steven Medd(1) Gateshead Harriers49:59:00FMV4044:44:00
95499Georgie Hebdon(1) Elvet Striders50:00:00FMsen44:45:00
961451Will Lloyd(3) Tynedale Harriers50:00:00SMsen50:00:00
971258Craig Gunn(1) Sunderland Harriers50:01:00FMsen44:46:00
98530Michael Littlewood(1) Elvet Striders50:02:00MMV4047:27:00
99168Neil Fellows(1) Blaydon Harriers50:03:00SMV4050:03:00
1001251Andrew Powell(1) Sunderland Harriers50:06:00FMsen44:51:00
10129Mike Telfer(2) Alnwick Harriers50:06:00SMV4550:06:00
1021531John Dodds(3) Washington Running Club50:07:00SMV5050:07:00
103501Graeme Watt(1) Elvet Striders50:08:00FMV4044:53:00
1041048Chris Mulligan(3) Prudhoe Plodders50:09:00SMV4050:09:00
105165Matthew Alderson(1) Blaydon Harriers50:16:00FMsen45:01:00
1061448Phil Vincent(3) Tynedale Harriers50:16:00MMV4547:41:00
107734Jonny Evans(3) Houghton AC50:16:00FMV3545:01:00
108162Luke Shears(1) Blaydon Harriers50:19:00MMU2047:44:00
109152Isaac Dunn(1) Blaydon Harriers50:21:00MMsen47:46:00
110780Jonathan Gilroy(2) Jarrow & Hebburn AC50:22:00MMV3547:47:00
1111408Paul Turnbull(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers50:24:00FMV4045:09:00
11233Phil Hall(2) Alnwick Harriers50:25:00SMV4550:25:00
1131046Toby Gibson(2) Ponteland Runners50:28:00SMV4550:28:00
114663Calum Mills(1) Heaton Harriers50:28:00SMsen50:28:00
115357Mark Davinson(3) Derwentside AC50:28:00MMV4047:53:00
1161755Jack Siddoway(3) Derwent Valley Trail Runners50:29:00MMsen47:54:00
117774Conal Tufnell(2) Jarrow & Hebburn AC50:33:00MMU2047:58:00
1181437Joseph Green(3) Tynedale Harriers50:44:00SMU2050:44:00
1191260Darren Fletcher(1) Sunderland Harriers50:44:00SMV5050:44:00
120988Steven Colby(1) North Shields Poly50:45:00SMV3550:45:00
121615Adrian Mitchison(2) Gosforth Harriers50:47:00SMV4550:47:00
1221264David Wilkinson(1) Sunderland Harriers50:48:00MMsen48:13:00
123580Daniel Alexander(1) Gateshead Harriers50:49:00FMsen45:34:00
1241043Steve Allison(2) Ponteland Runners50:50:00SMV4550:50:00
125353John S Donneky(3) Derwentside AC50:50:00FMV4045:35:00
126525Mark Warner(1) Elvet Striders50:53:00SMV3550:53:00
1271101Kevin Reynolds(3) Saltwell Harriers50:55:00SMV3550:55:00
128267Jon Rose(2) Crook AC50:57:00SMV4050:57:00
1291572Joseph Cherry(3) Jesmond Joggers50:57:00FMsen45:42:00
1301570Tim Jones(3) Washington Running Club51:00:00MMV4048:25:00
131280Robert Teasdale(2) Crook AC51:03:00FMsen45:48:00
1321279Kris Cantle(1) Sunderland Harriers51:08:00SMsen51:08:00
1331125David Bentley(3) Sedgefield Harriers51:09:00MMV3548:34:00
1341345Raymond Christie(2) Sunderland Strollers51:12:00MMV3548:37:00
135531Michael Mason(1) Elvet Striders51:13:00FMV4045:58:00
1361262David Lash(1) Sunderland Harriers51:13:00SMV4051:13:00
137323Ian Hutchinson(3) Derwent Valley Trail Runners51:15:00SMV4051:15:00
138392Rob Everson(1) Durham City Harriers51:16:00FMsen46:01:00
139778Ian Salkeld(2) Jarrow & Hebburn AC51:17:00MMV4548:42:00
1401723Philipp Manser(3) Claremont RR51:17:00SMsen51:17:00
1411453Adam Hamilton(1) Wallsend Harriers51:18:00SMsen51:18:00
142509John Bisson(1) Elvet Striders51:18:00SMV4051:18:00
143795Chris Lawrence(3) Jesmond Joggers51:18:00SMsen51:18:00
1441022Matt Turnbull(2) Ponteland Runners51:19:00MMV3548:44:00
14591Paul Noble(2) Birtley AC51:19:00SMV4051:19:00
1461351Adrian Hall(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers51:19:00SMsen51:19:00
147695Jordon Cairns(1) Heaton Harriers51:21:00MMsen48:46:00
148653Andrew Burden(1) Heaton Harriers51:22:00SMV4051:22:00
1491355Alistair Maxwell(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers51:23:00MMsen48:48:00
1501126David Walker(3) Sedgefield Harriers51:24:00SMV5051:24:00
1511356Andy Chiu(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers51:24:00SMV3551:24:00
1521095Jim Thompson(3) Saltwell Harriers51:26:00MMV5048:51:00
1531050James Furniss(3) Prudhoe Plodders51:28:00SMV3551:28:00
154259Craig Downs(2) Crook AC51:30:00SMV4051:30:00
15510Alexander Bruce Crombie(2) Alnwick Harriers51:32:00MMV4548:57:00
1561283Martin Blenkinsopp(1) Sunderland Harriers51:33:00SMV4551:33:00
1571474Ian-James Elder(1) Wallsend Harriers51:36:00MMsen49:01:00
158804Robert Willers(3) Jesmond Joggers51:36:00SMV3551:36:00
159799Jonny Law(3) Jesmond Joggers51:42:00FMsen46:27:00
160743Rory Graham(3) Houghton AC51:43:00FMsen46:28:00
1611042Roland Brown(2) Ponteland Runners51:44:00SMV4551:44:00
162682Ian Norman(1) Heaton Harriers51:45:00MMV5549:10:00
1631212Simon May(2) South Shields Harriers51:45:00MMV4049:10:00
1641372David Moir(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers51:46:00FMV5046:31:00
1651442Paul Hutchinson(3) Tynedale Harriers51:48:00SMV4551:48:00
16693Philip Atkinson(2) Birtley AC51:49:00SMV4551:49:00
167818David Nolan(2) Low Fell RC51:50:00SMsen51:50:00
168978Paul Richardson(1) North Shields Poly51:50:00SMV4051:50:00
1691216Tom Colquitt(2) South Shields Harriers51:51:00MMsen49:16:00
1701361Chris Stockdale(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers51:52:00FMV4046:37:00
1711114Riccardo Antico(3) Saltwell Harriers51:55:00SMsen51:55:00
172690Jeremy Smith(1) Heaton Harriers51:57:00SMV5051:57:00
1731200Mick Jones(2) South Shields Harriers51:59:00SMV5551:59:00
1741295Paul Reineck(1) Sunderland Harriers52:00:00SMsen52:00:00
175940David Quinn(1) North Shields Poly52:01:00SMV4052:01:00
1761640Euan Casey(3) Jesmond Joggers52:01:00SMsen52:01:00
1771748Iain Hall(1) Wallsend Harriers52:02:00SMV3552:02:00
178154James Dias(1) Blaydon Harriers52:08:00MMsen49:33:00
179581David Dawson(1) Gateshead Harriers52:08:00SMV3552:08:00
180709Peter Jobes(1) Heaton Harriers52:14:00SMV3552:14:00
1811749Ian Hayden(2) Low Fell RC52:16:00MMV4049:41:00
182457Richard Houghton(2) Elswick Harriers52:17:00MMV3549:42:00
1831366Connor Braithwaite(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers52:23:00FMsen47:08:00
1841303Steve McMahon(1) Sunderland Harriers52:23:00FMV4047:08:00
1851760Martin Graham(1) Blaydon Harriers52:25:00MMsen49:50:00
186792Steve Outterside(2) Jarrow & Hebburn AC52:25:00SMV4552:25:00
187339Stephen Gibson(3) Derwent Valley Trail Runners52:25:00MMV3549:50:00
188815Daniel Wade(2) Low Fell RC52:27:00SMV4052:27:00
1891488Martin Crozier(1) Wallsend Harriers52:29:00MMsen49:54:00
190886Shaun Land(1) Morpeth Harriers & AC52:30:00MMsen49:55:00
1911136Mark Raine(3) Sedgefield Harriers52:31:00MMV4049:56:00
1921586Steve Nicholson(1) North Shields Poly52:31:00SMV4052:31:00
193356Mark Charlton(3) Derwentside AC52:36:00SMV4052:36:00
194569Tom Hamilton(1) Elvet Striders52:44:00MMsen50:09:00
1951270Graeme Pullan(1) Sunderland Harriers52:46:00MMV4050:11:00
196488Danny Lim(1) Elvet Striders52:46:00SMV4052:46:00
197327John Rippon(3) Derwent Valley Trail Runners52:48:00MMV5550:13:00
1981130Gary Thwaites(3) Sedgefield Harriers52:50:00MMV4550:15:00
1991763Seb Bufton(3) Saltwell Harriers52:56:00SMV3552:56:00
200786Paddy Mcshane(2) Jarrow & Hebburn AC52:57:00MMV4050:22:00
2011644Paul Waddell(3) Jesmond Joggers52:58:00SMV3552:58:00
202346Alan Cook(3) Derwentside AC52:59:00SMsen52:59:00
2031484Kevin Wilson(1) Wallsend Harriers53:02:00FMsen47:47:00
2041370Dave Wright(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers53:03:00FMV4047:48:00
205635Kyle Treherne(2) Gosforth Harriers53:05:00SMsen53:05:00
206729David Gribben(3) Houghton AC53:14:00SMV5553:14:00
2071233Adam Coulson(3) Sun City Tri53:20:00SMsen53:20:00
2081058Seamus Kelleher(3) Prudhoe Plodders53:21:00SMV4053:21:00
209433Jonathan Rewcastle(2) Elswick Harriers53:24:00SMsen53:24:00
210801Matthew Muller(3) Jesmond Joggers53:25:00SMsen53:25:00
2111201Miles Weston(2) South Shields Harriers53:26:00SMV4553:26:00
212784Nick Atkinson(2) Jarrow & Hebburn AC53:28:00MMV4050:53:00
21373David Francis(2) Birtley AC53:30:00SMV4553:30:00
214132Stephen Mcdonald(2) Blackhill53:30:00SMV4053:30:00
215151Ian Brooks(1) Blaydon Harriers53:31:00SMV4053:31:00
216911Stephen Garbutt(3) Newcastle Frontrunners53:32:00SMsen53:32:00
2171744Byron Walker(3) Sedgefield Harriers53:32:00SMU2053:32:00
21883Lee Drummond(2) Birtley AC53:36:00SMV4553:36:00
21982Keith Robertshaw(2) Birtley AC53:38:00SMV5053:38:00
2201426Andy Green(3) Tynedale Harriers53:38:00FMV5048:23:00
221602Peter Grimoldby(1) Gateshead Harriers53:41:00MMV3551:06:00
222484Christopher Everett(1) Elvet Striders53:47:00SMV3553:47:00
223563Stuart Ord(1) Elvet Striders53:48:00FMsen48:33:00
224321Harry Tatham(3) Derwent Valley Trail Runners53:50:00SMsen53:50:00
2251386Jon Bateman(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers53:52:00SMV4053:52:00
226122Marc Pearson(2) Blackhill53:54:00SMV4553:54:00
2271385John Tollitt(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers53:58:00SMV5553:58:00
228705Nick Lavin(1) Heaton Harriers53:58:00SMsen53:58:00
229103David Grimes(2) Blackhill53:59:00MMV5051:24:00
2301023Matthew Levison(2) Ponteland Runners53:59:00MMsen51:24:00
231205Nicholas Pearson(3) Blyth RC54:00:00SMV3554:00:00
232763Ross Brown(3) Hunwick Harriers54:01:00SMV3554:01:00
2331475James Duthie(1) Wallsend Harriers54:03:00MMV5051:28:00
234657Andy Duguid(1) Heaton Harriers54:04:00SMV3554:04:00
2351104Matt O'Brien(3) Saltwell Harriers54:05:00MMsen51:30:00
2361056Neil Clubbs(3) Prudhoe Plodders54:07:00FMV3548:52:00
2371416Steve Attley(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers54:07:00SMV4554:07:00
238454Peter Jobson(2) Elswick Harriers54:08:00SMV6054:08:00
2391229Richard Heslop(3) Stocksfield Striders54:12:00SMV4054:12:00
240920Toby Bryant(3) Newcastle University54:13:00SMsen54:13:00
241739Matthew Tomlinson(3) Houghton AC54:14:00MMV4551:39:00
242271Michael Dunn(2) Crook AC54:15:00SMV4054:15:00
2431557Peter Roddam(3) Washington Running Club54:18:00SMV3554:18:00
244254Andrew Heaviside(2) Crook AC54:22:00SMV4054:22:00
2451515Craig Smith(3) Washington Running Club54:22:00MMV3551:47:00
246650Alan Langford(1) Heaton Harriers54:23:00SMV5054:23:00
2471377Ian Pickett(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers54:23:00FMV4049:08:00
248908Rupert Bainbridge(3) Newcastle Frontrunners54:27:00SMsen54:27:00
2491421Tom Elmer(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers54:29:00FMsen49:14:00
250305Rob Peacock(3) Derwent Valley Running Club54:30:00SMV4054:30:00
251689Jason Wall(1) Heaton Harriers54:33:00MMV4551:58:00
252553Robin Parsons(1) Elvet Striders54:33:00SMV4054:33:00
253909Russell Dickinson Deane(3) Newcastle Frontrunners54:40:00SMV5054:40:00
2541097John Clarke(3) Saltwell Harriers54:42:00SMV5054:42:00
2551133John Haycock(3) Sedgefield Harriers54:45:00SMV5054:45:00
256249James Ashton(3) Coalfields Tri Club54:45:00SMsen54:45:00
257993Vaughan Hemy(1) North Shields Poly54:47:00MMV5052:12:00
2581141Ray Carmichael(3) Sedgefield Harriers54:48:00SMV4554:48:00
2591151Andrew Dorrian(2) South Shields Harriers54:49:00SMsen54:49:00
260451Paul Taylor(2) Elswick Harriers54:52:00SMV3554:52:00
261218Steve Dobby(3) Blyth RC54:54:00SMV4554:54:00
262333Mike Bowe(3) Derwent Valley Trail Runners54:56:00SMV4054:56:00
2631342Paul Dunlop(2) Sunderland Strollers54:56:00SMV5054:56:00
2646Gareth Forbes(3) Allen Valley Striders54:58:00SMV4054:58:00
2651085David Todd(3) Saltwell Harriers54:58:00SMV4054:58:00
266245Tom Tinsley(3) Claremont RR54:59:00SMV6054:59:00
2671743Eddie Peel(3) Red Kite Runners55:03:00SMV5055:03:00
268977Paul Luzanycia(1) North Shields Poly55:04:00SMV6055:04:00
2691376Graeme Carr(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers55:05:00SMV5055:05:00
270263Geoff Hewitson(2) Crook AC55:07:00SMV6055:07:00
2711083David Hewer(3) Saltwell Harriers55:08:00SMV3555:08:00
2721259Dale Wilkinson(1) Sunderland Harriers55:09:00SMV5555:09:00
273645Steve Boddy(2) Gosforth Harriers55:10:00SMV5055:10:00
2741529Jason Oshin(3) Washington Running Club55:15:00MMV4052:40:00
275188Henry Povey(3) Blyth RC55:18:00SMV5055:18:00
276159John Taylor(1) Blaydon Harriers55:25:00SMV4055:25:00
277182David Bennett(3) Blyth RC55:37:00SMV3555:37:00
2781250Allan McManus(1) Sunderland Harriers55:40:00SMV4055:40:00
2791153Andrew Walker(2) South Shields Harriers55:44:00SMV5055:44:00
2801117Scott Garrett(3) Saltwell Harriers55:47:00SMV4555:47:00
281213Rob Barkley(3) Blyth RC55:48:00SMV4555:48:00
282948Graham Hall(1) North Shields Poly55:52:00SMV5055:52:00
2831517Dan Lawson(3) Washington Running Club55:56:00SMV4555:56:00
2841467David Diston(1) Wallsend Harriers55:57:00MMV3553:22:00
2851508Tim Nicholson(1) Wallsend Harriers56:06:00FMsen50:51:00
2861039Rob Leslie(2) Ponteland Runners56:08:00SMsen56:08:00
2871197Martin White(2) South Shields Harriers56:09:00SMsen56:09:00
288180Craig Harmon(3) Blyth RC56:13:00SMsen56:13:00
289805Simon Wells(3) Jesmond Joggers56:23:00SMV5056:23:00
2901599Andrew Hughes(1) Sunderland Harriers56:25:00SMV4056:25:00
291358Scott Laight(3) Derwentside AC56:25:00SMsen56:25:00
292956Ivor Potter(1) North Shields Poly56:26:00SMV4556:26:00
293313Andy Carpenter(3) Derwent Valley Trail Runners56:27:00SMV4556:27:00
2941602Richard Hanley(1) North Shields Poly56:30:00SMV4056:30:00
295262Darren Fairclough(2) Crook AC56:33:00SMV4556:33:00
2961119Steven Ayling(3) Saltwell Harriers56:35:00SMV3556:35:00
29734Robert Murray John(2) Alnwick Harriers56:37:00SMV4556:37:00
298105David Slane(2) Blackhill56:38:00SMV4556:38:00
2991277Karl Robinson(1) Sunderland Harriers56:41:00SMV4556:41:00
300174Robert Hulse(1) Blaydon Harriers56:41:00SMV3556:41:00
3011205Paul Doxford(2) South Shields Harriers56:42:00SMV5556:42:00
3021198Max Tyrie(2) South Shields Harriers56:44:00SMU2056:44:00
3031444Pete Watson(3) Tynedale Harriers56:47:00SMV4056:47:00
304322Iain Craig(3) Derwent Valley Trail Runners56:52:00SMV4556:52:00
305913Steven Macdonald(3) Newcastle Frontrunners56:54:00SMsen56:54:00
3061754Philip Green(1) Heaton Harriers56:57:00SMV5056:57:00
307505Jack Lee(1) Elvet Striders56:58:00SMsen56:58:00
308465Simon Allen(2) Elswick Harriers56:59:00SMV5556:59:00
3091120Tim Hildreth(3) Saltwell Harriers57:10:00SMV5057:10:00
3101756Alex Walker(2) Ponteland Runners57:13:00SMV4057:13:00
3111071Ryan Connor(3) Red Kite Runners57:14:00SMsen57:14:00
312243Roberto Marzo(3) Claremont RR57:15:00MMV3554:40:00
313220Steven French(3) Blyth RC57:15:00SMV4057:15:00
314215Robert Sharratt(3) Blyth RC57:18:00SMV3557:18:00
315272Michael Gaskill(2) Crook AC57:19:00SMV4557:19:00
316756Gary McLean(3) Hunwick Harriers57:32:00SMV3557:32:00
3171302Shaun Bagley(1) Sunderland Harriers57:34:00SMsen57:34:00
318791Peter Dodd(2) Jarrow & Hebburn AC57:35:00SMV4057:35:00
3191759Simon TibbettsLonely Goat RC57:38:00SMV4557:38:00
3201145Stuart Park(3) Sedgefield Harriers57:38:00SMV3557:38:00
321783Michael Thornton(2) Jarrow & Hebburn AC57:40:00MMV5555:05:00
3221715Jordan Robson(3) Washington Running Club57:46:00SMsen57:46:00
3231346Richard Barker(2) Sunderland Strollers57:52:00SMV5557:52:00
324725Alex Dochity(3) Houghton AC57:56:00SMsen57:56:00
325537Nick Latham(1) Elvet Striders57:57:00SMV4557:57:00
3261719Jimmy Wilson(3) Ashington Hirst58:00:00SMV5058:00:00
3278Tom Bentley(3) Allen Valley Striders58:03:00SMV4058:03:00
3281001Chris Kenyon(2) Ponteland Runners58:14:00SMV3558:14:00
3291143Sam Rudd(3) Sedgefield Harriers58:14:00SMV3558:14:00
3301328James Magog(2) Sunderland Strollers58:17:00SMV4058:17:00
331612Stuart Milburn(1) Gateshead Harriers58:18:00SMV4058:18:00
332902Liam Warren(3) Newcastle Frontrunners58:20:00SMsen58:20:00
3331403Neil Thompson(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers58:21:00SMV4058:21:00
3341228Philip Hindmarsh(3) Stocksfield Striders58:22:00SMV5058:22:00
335309Alan Rippon(3) Derwent Valley Trail Runners58:29:00SMV4558:29:00
336485Conrad White(1) Elvet Striders58:32:00SMV6058:32:00
337344Tony Curry(3) Derwent Valley Trail Runners58:39:00SMV4058:39:00
3381004Daniel Barry(2) Ponteland Runners58:46:00SMV4058:46:00
339959Jason Sully(1) North Shields Poly58:48:00SMV4558:48:00
340460Rob Lambert(2) Elswick Harriers58:50:00SMV5058:50:00
341718Steve Tanser(1) Heaton Harriers58:59:00SMV4058:59:00
3421734Ian Mcdonald(3) Jesmond Joggers58:59:00SMV5058:59:00
343114James Gunn(2) Blackhill59:04:00SMsen59:04:00
344901Kristian Burgess(3) Newcastle Frontrunners59:07:00SMsen59:07:00
3451727John Richardson(1) Durham City Harriers59:09:00SMV5559:09:00
3461690Ben Mitchell(3) Stocksfield Striders59:12:00SMV4059:12:00
347736Kevin Daglish(3) Houghton AC59:22:00SMV5559:22:00
34844David Watts(3) Aurora59:25:00SMV5059:25:00
349478Andrew Davies(1) Elvet Striders59:29:00SMV4059:29:00
350847Wayne Dornan(2) Low Fell RC59:30:00SMV5559:30:00
3511018Marc Dobson(2) Ponteland Runners59:36:00SMV3559:36:00
3521111Peter Mullarkey(3) Saltwell Harriers59:36:00SMV6059:36:00
3531482Keith Odonnell(1) Wallsend Harriers59:48:00SMV4559:48:00
354549Robert Allfree(1) Elvet Striders59:51:00SMV4559:51:00
3551219Daniel Gilhome(3) Stocksfield Striders59:52:00SMV4559:52:00
356436Lee Coulson(2) Elswick Harriers59:53:00SMV4059:53:00
357573Paul Tucker(3) Evenwood Road Runners59:54:00SMV5059:54:00
35876Graeme Swaddle(2) Birtley AC59:58:00SMV5059:58:00
359941David Saunders(1) North Shields Poly60:01:00SMV5560:01:00
360975Paul Bain(1) North Shields Poly60:01:00SMV4560:01:00
361388Niall Salmon(1) Durham City Harriers60:05:00SMV5060:05:00
3621112Phil James(3) Saltwell Harriers60:11:00SMV6060:11:00
3631564Stephen Duthie(3) Washington Running Club60:15:00SMV5060:15:00
364314Craig Wilson(3) Derwent Valley Trail Runners60:19:00SMV4060:19:00
3651731Fran Hibbitts(3) Hunwick Harriers60:20:00SMV4060:20:00
3661265Dean Phillips(1) Sunderland Harriers60:20:00SMV5060:20:00
367692John Nicholson(1) Heaton Harriers60:23:00SMV4560:23:00
368217Shaun Dodd(3) Blyth RC60:23:00SMV4560:23:00
369202Michael Ashby(3) Blyth RC60:26:00SMV5060:26:00
370221Steven Gillespie(3) Blyth RC60:30:00SMV6060:30:00
371241Richard Slack(3) Claremont RR60:32:00SMV5560:32:00
372879Pieter Vermaas(1) Morpeth Harriers & AC60:37:00SMV4560:37:00
3731311Andrew Bell(2) Sunderland Strollers60:38:00SMV5060:38:00
374528Michael Dale(1) Elvet Striders60:40:00SMV4060:40:00
375720Thomas Bell(1) Heaton Harriers60:41:00MMV3558:06:00
376297John Kirby(3) Derwent Valley Running Club60:41:00SMsen60:41:00
3771059Stephen Leonard(3) Prudhoe Plodders60:42:00SMV4560:42:00
3781678Malcolm Smith(3) Saltwell Harriers60:43:00SMsen60:43:00
379643Richard Mcquade(2) Gosforth Harriers60:47:00SMV5060:47:00
3801728Callum Askew(1) Elvet Striders60:49:00SMsen60:49:00
381761Mike Bird(3) Hunwick Harriers60:50:00SMV6060:50:00
3821308Tony Allison(1) Sunderland Harriers60:54:00SMV4560:54:00
3831681Blaine Huntingdon(3) Sedgefield Harriers61:00:00SMsen61:00:00
3841203Neil Yorston(2) South Shields Harriers61:02:00SMV4061:02:00
3851764Barry Davison(2) Jarrow & Hebburn AC61:04:00SMV4061:04:00
386390Peter Telford(1) Durham City Harriers61:11:00SMV4561:11:00
387830Keith Roll(2) Low Fell RC61:12:00SMV3561:12:00
3881431Ed Yuill(3) Tynedale Harriers61:13:00SMV4061:13:00
389755Eddie Gibson(3) Hunwick Harriers61:18:00SMV4561:18:00
390548Richard Hockin(1) Elvet Striders61:19:00SMV6561:19:00
391533Mike Bennett(1) Elvet Striders61:20:00SMV6561:20:00
392317Diego Garcia Mejuto(3) Derwent Valley Trail Runners61:32:00SMV3561:32:00
3931041Robert Sewell(2) Ponteland Runners61:39:00SMV6061:39:00
39471Andrew Murray(2) Birtley AC61:40:00SMsen61:40:00
395312Andrew Nesbit(3) Derwent Valley Trail Runners61:44:00SMV4061:44:00
3961745Tom Davies(2) South Shields Harriers61:49:00SMV3561:49:00
3971739James Thompson(1) North Shields Poly61:52:00SMV5061:52:00
398686James M Leitch(1) Heaton Harriers61:53:00SMV4561:53:00
3991314Andrew Harrison(2) Sunderland Strollers61:55:00SMV5061:55:00
4001244Simon Reynolds(3) Sun City Tri61:55:00SMV5561:55:00
40199Brian Anderson(2) Blackhill61:56:00SMV4061:56:00
402209Philip Battista(3) Blyth RC61:59:00SMV4561:59:00
4031078Barry Ord(3) Saltwell Harriers62:00:00SMV5562:00:00
404897David Hope(3) Newcastle Frontrunners62:02:00SMsen62:02:00
4051067Jason Fettis(3) Red Kite Runners62:03:00SMV3562:03:00
4061736Storm Smith(3) Jesmond Joggers62:08:00SMV5562:08:00
40740Alan Stewart(3) Blyth RC62:11:00Sn/c62:11:00
4081587Nick Diggle(2) Gosforth Harriers62:17:00SMV5062:17:00
409230David Lydall(3) Claremont RR62:18:00SMV5562:18:00
410719Stuart Kelsey(1) Heaton Harriers62:21:00SMV4062:21:00
411665Chris Checkley(1) Heaton Harriers62:32:00SMV5062:32:00
412806Tim Cook(3) Jesmond Joggers62:39:00SMV5562:39:00
413503Ian Butler(1) Elvet Striders62:50:00SMV5562:50:00
4141037Richard Lowe(2) Ponteland Runners62:51:00SMV3562:51:00
415681Iain Mckinnon(1) Heaton Harriers62:57:00SMV4562:57:00
416250James Conway(3) Coalfields Tri Club63:10:00SMV3563:10:00
41790Paul Agnew(2) Birtley AC63:20:00SMV5063:20:00
4181006David Buffham(2) Ponteland Runners63:24:00SMV6063:24:00
419222Tom Moffett(3) Blyth RC63:26:00SMV4063:26:00
420402Tony McNeill(1) Durham City Harriers63:29:00SMV5563:29:00
4211177George Henderson(2) South Shields Harriers63:31:00SMV5063:31:00
4221093Ian Swanston(3) Saltwell Harriers63:32:00SMV5563:32:00
4231584Roger Mosedale(1) North Shields Poly63:35:00SMV5063:35:00
4241002Chris May(2) Ponteland Runners63:37:00SMV6063:37:00
425463Robert Young(2) Elswick Harriers63:44:00SMsen63:44:00
4261490Michael Lindsay(1) Wallsend Harriers63:52:00SMV5563:52:00
427232Dean O'Brien(3) Claremont RR63:53:00SMV4063:53:00
4281758Graham White(3) Derwent Valley Running Club63:54:00SMV3563:54:00
4291070Richard Bowman(3) Red Kite Runners63:57:00SMV4063:57:00
4301109Paul Rea(3) Saltwell Harriers63:59:00SMV6063:59:00
431925Barrie Mackenzie(1) North Shields Poly64:02:00SMV4064:02:00
432565Terry Robertson(1) Elvet Striders64:04:00SMV3564:04:00
4331730Eric Moore(3) Hunwick Harriers64:11:00SMV5064:11:00
4341405Paul Colver(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers64:13:00SMV4564:13:00
4351578Paul Alexander(3) Chester-le-Street64:23:00SMV5564:23:00
436487Daniel Mitchel(1) Elvet Striders64:36:00SMV4064:36:00
437931Chris Gibbs(1) North Shields Poly64:40:00SMsen64:40:00
4381685Ian Houston(2) South Shields Harriers64:41:00SMV4564:41:00
4391410Rob Wishart(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers64:50:00SMV4564:50:00
4401323Dave Norman(2) Sunderland Strollers65:00:00SMV4565:00:00
44151Ray Turnbull(3) Aurora65:03:00SMV6565:03:00
4421245Stephen Beckinsale(3) Sun City Tri65:06:00SMV6065:06:00
4431422Tony Baines(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers65:08:00SMV4565:08:00
444571Mark Pickett(3) Evenwood Road Runners65:08:00SMsen65:08:00
445922Adam Dixon(1) North Shields Poly65:09:00SMV4065:09:00
4461717Mark Barr(2) Alnwick Harriers65:16:00SMV4065:16:00
447379Ken Bradshaw(1) Durham City Harriers65:17:00SMV5565:17:00
448664Carlton Fletcher(1) Heaton Harriers65:17:00SMV5065:17:00
4491003Chris Wright(2) Ponteland Runners65:21:00SMV5565:21:00
4501099Keith Thompson(3) Saltwell Harriers65:22:00SMV5565:22:00
4511455Alan Heslington(1) Wallsend Harriers65:35:00SMV6065:35:00
4521716Michael Robson(3) Washington Running Club65:39:00SMV3565:39:00
453248Craig Wrightson(3) Coalfields Tri Club65:51:00SMV3565:51:00
454754David Gray(3) Hunwick Harriers65:53:00SMV5565:53:00
455788Paul Gilligan(2) Jarrow & Hebburn AC66:07:00SMV5566:07:00
4561204Nicholas Charlton(2) South Shields Harriers66:09:00SMV3566:09:00
457246Chris Wright(3) Coalfields Tri Club66:09:00SMV4566:09:00
4581072Stephen Reynolds(3) Red Kite Runners66:14:00SMV5566:14:00
45996Aidan Hughes(2) Blackhill66:25:00SMV4566:25:00
460764Stephen Scorer(3) Hunwick Harriers66:25:00SMV4566:25:00
461708Peter Foreman(1) Heaton Harriers66:25:00SMV5066:25:00
462715Simon Jobe(1) Heaton Harriers66:25:00SMV4066:25:00
4631051John Page(3) Prudhoe Plodders66:27:00SMV4066:27:00
464895Andrew Stoddart(3) Newcastle Frontrunners66:27:00SMV4066:27:00
465295Ian Maddison(3) Derwent Valley Running Club66:33:00SMV5566:33:00
4661583Paul Rochester(1) North Shields Poly66:40:00SMsen66:40:00
4671324David Langrish(2) Sunderland Strollers66:44:00SMV6566:44:00
468350Craig Skeoch(3) Derwentside AC66:48:00SMV3566:48:00
4691546Michael Cullinan(3) Washington Running Club66:51:00SMsen66:51:00
470672David Bullock(1) Heaton Harriers67:00:00SMsen67:00:00
4711232Tony Brown(3) Stocksfield Striders67:03:00SMV5567:03:00
4721692Stuart Eggleston(3) Sun City Tri67:11:00SMV4567:11:00
4731098John Longstaff(3) Saltwell Harriers67:15:00SMV5067:15:00
474334Naz Bashir(3) Derwent Valley Trail Runners67:16:00SMV4567:16:00
47552William Raine(3) Aurora67:37:00SMV6567:37:00
476178Billy Dobson(3) Blyth RC67:42:00SMV5567:42:00
4771751Nicholas McCarthy(2) Blackhill67:43:00SMV4067:43:00
4781635Dave Brignall(1) Heaton Harriers67:50:00SMV6067:50:00
479556Shaun Roberts(1) Elvet Striders68:01:00SMV6068:01:00
480291David Swift(3) Derwent Valley Running Club68:09:00SMV5068:09:00
481171Philip Jobson(1) Blaydon Harriers68:10:00SMV3568:10:00
482575Andy Smith(1) Gateshead Harriers68:11:00SMV3568:11:00
483511Jonathan Hamill(1) Elvet Striders68:15:00SMV4068:15:00
484345Adrian Cantle Jones(3) Derwentside AC68:25:00SMV5068:25:00
485844Steve Irish(2) Low Fell RC68:30:00SMV5068:30:00
4861188Karl White(2) South Shields Harriers68:37:00SMsen68:37:00
4871077Andy Ross(3) Saltwell Harriers68:37:00SMV4568:37:00
4881137Matthew Cooke(3) Sedgefield Harriers68:53:00SMV4068:53:00
489567Tim Matthews(1) Elvet Striders69:07:00SMV5569:07:00
490822Ged Thompson(2) Low Fell RC69:11:00SMV4569:11:00
491179Brian Shiel(3) Blyth RC69:20:00SMV5569:20:00
492521Mark Foster(1) Elvet Striders69:37:00SMV4069:37:00
493802Paul Inch(3) Jesmond Joggers69:44:00SMsen69:44:00
4941466Darryl Roe(1) Wallsend Harriers69:50:00SMV4569:50:00
4951552Paul Greener(3) Washington Running Club70:01:00SMV4070:01:00
4961580Steven Anderson(3) Chester-le-Street70:10:00SMV4070:10:00
4971016Joel Tepace(2) Ponteland Runners70:16:00SMV4070:16:00
4981628James Campbell(3) Coalfields Tri Club70:43:00SMV4070:43:00
4991280Lee Colman(1) Sunderland Harriers70:48:00SMV4570:48:00
500582David Herring(1) Gateshead Harriers70:55:00SMV4570:55:00
5011132Ian Spencer(3) Sedgefield Harriers71:02:00SMV5571:02:00
5021565Stephen Fullard(3) Washington Running Club71:13:00SMsen71:13:00
5031733Dan Mcfeely(3) Jesmond Joggers71:37:00SMsen71:37:00
504702Mark Boxshall(1) Heaton Harriers71:48:00SMV4071:48:00
5051538Keith Tilmouth(3) Washington Running Club71:57:00SMV4571:57:00
5061347Richard Schorah(2) Sunderland Strollers71:59:00SMV4571:59:00
507981Phil Dorr(1) North Shields Poly72:16:00SMV5072:16:00
508535Neil Garthwaite(1) Elvet Striders72:19:00SMV5072:19:00
509365Chris Anderson(1) Durham City Harriers72:21:00SMV4072:21:00
5101762Stephen Naylor(2) Elswick Harriers72:21:00SMsen72:21:00
5111568Steve Milburn(3) Washington Running Club72:33:00SMV5072:33:00
512894Allen Dickinson Deane(3) Newcastle Frontrunners72:52:00SMV5072:52:00
513462Robert Wilson(2) Elswick Harriers73:32:00SMV6073:32:00
5141571Tony Forster(3) Washington Running Club73:55:00SMV5073:55:00
51545Gavin Burn(3) Aurora74:12:00SMV4074:12:00
5161029Nick Elliott(2) Ponteland Runners74:16:00SMsen74:16:00
5171159Brian Hepplewhite(2) South Shields Harriers74:24:00SMV5574:24:00
518811Chris Oldfield(2) Low Fell RC75:06:00SMV3575:06:00
5191049Edward Ellender(3) Prudhoe Plodders75:12:00SMV4575:12:00
520751Angelo Gabriele(3) Hunwick Harriers75:52:00SMV4075:52:00
5211243Robin Clough(3) Sun City Tri77:33:00SMV5077:33:00
52250Peter Dance(3) Aurora79:21:00SMV5579:21:00
5231704Mark Dixon(2) Sunderland Strollers80:10:00SMV3580:10:00
524238Ken Mccormick(3) Claremont RR85:18:00SMV6585:18:00
525771Barry Pascoe(2) Jarrow & Hebburn AC86:46:00SMV7086:46:00
5261055Mark Lancaster(3) Prudhoe Plodders89:09:00SMV4589:09:00
5271561Sean Obrien(3) Washington Running Club91:15:00SMV5091:15:00

Aykley Heads Senior Women Results

PosNum.NameClubRace TimePackCatActual Time
11242Claire Davies(3) Stocksfield Striders31:48:00SFV4031:48:00
21272Letha Whitham(2) Blaydon Harriers32:58:00SFsen32:58:00
31209Bethany Curran(1) Gateshead Harriers33:06:00SFsen33:06:00
4631Erin Gallagher(3) Newcastle University33:06:00SFsen33:06:00
5327Anna Basu(1) Elvet Striders34:27:00SFV4534:27:00
6633Lauren Davies-Beckett(3) Newcastle University34:36:00MFsen32:11:00
7594Lindsey Quinn(1) Morpeth Harriers & AC35:05:00SFsen35:05:00
8530Georgia Campbell(3) Jarrow & Hebburn AC35:12:00FFsen29:57:00
9409Freda Summerfield(1) Gateshead Harriers35:15:00SFV4535:15:00
101031Rachel Gill(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers35:16:00SFsen35:16:00
111258Amy Etherington(2) Durham City Harriers35:19:00MFsen32:54:00
12453Sylvie Moffat(1) Gosforth Harriers35:35:00MFV4533:10:00
13840Angela Charlton(1) South Shields Harriers35:40:00SFV4035:40:00
14528Alexis Dodd(3) Jarrow & Hebburn AC35:42:00MFV3533:17:00
15895Vicki Bone(1) South Shields Harriers35:50:00SFV4035:50:00
16862Kelly Beard Foden(1) South Shields Harriers35:54:00SFV4035:54:00
17569Catriona MacDonald(1) Morpeth Harriers & AC35:56:00FFsen30:41:00
18984Alison Dargie(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers36:02:00FFV4030:47:00
19443Helen Warburton(1) Gosforth Harriers36:04:00FFsen30:49:00
20168Mandy Herworth(3) Claremont RR36:06:00SFV5036:06:00
21919Bev Martin(2) Sunderland Harriers36:13:00SFV4536:13:00
2279Joanne Slane(2) Blackhill36:16:00SFV4036:16:00
23312Robyn Newlands(1) Elswick Harriers36:20:00SFsen36:20:00
241182Emma Peters(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers36:22:00SFsen36:22:00
25996Emily Vasey(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers36:28:00SFsen36:28:00
26658Helen Heaney(1) North Shields Poly36:29:00SFV4036:29:00
27793Gemma Bradley(2) Saltwell Harriers36:30:00FFV4031:15:00
28436Angela Richardson(1) Gosforth Harriers36:31:00SFV3536:31:00
29652Erin Fairlamb(1) North Shields Poly36:32:00SFsen36:32:00
30581Jane Briggs(1) Morpeth Harriers & AC36:36:00SFV5036:36:00
31553Molly Pace(2) Jesmond Joggers36:38:00FFsen31:23:00
32347Helen Tones(1) Elvet Striders36:43:00SFV4036:43:00
331048Jeannie Brady(1) Tynedale Harriers36:56:00MFV4534:31:00
34645Becky Coleman(1) North Shields Poly36:59:00MFV4034:34:00
35405Danielle Pizzey(1) Gateshead Harriers37:12:00SFsen37:12:00
3663Lorna Graham(2) Birtley AC37:13:00MFV4034:48:00
37549Laura Cheetham(2) Jesmond Joggers37:17:00FFsen32:02:00
38989Charlotte Carpenter(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers37:21:00SFV4537:21:00
39376Rachael Bullock(1) Elvet Striders37:22:00SFsen37:22:00
401148Nicola Powley(2) Washington Running Club37:23:00SFsen37:23:00
411028Rachael Perowne(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers37:23:00SFV4037:23:00
42190Joanne Raine(3) Crook AC37:30:00MFV3535:05:00
431226Claire McManus(1) North Shields Poly37:30:00FFV4032:15:00
44472Hannah Shillitoe(1) Heaton Harriers37:32:00MFsen35:07:00
45877Michelle Douglas(1) South Shields Harriers37:39:00SFsen37:39:00
46283Felicity Smith(1) Elswick Harriers37:40:00MFV4035:15:00
47882Oksana Novokhrost(1) South Shields Harriers37:41:00SFV4037:41:00
48863Kim Lancaster(1) South Shields Harriers37:44:00SFV3537:44:00
491056Kirstie Anderson(1) Tynedale Harriers37:49:00FFV4532:34:00
501071Elaine Ashton(2) Wallsend Harriers37:49:00SFV3537:49:00
51389Susan Davis(1) Elvet Striders37:51:00SFV5537:51:00
52374Nina Mason(1) Elvet Striders37:53:00MFV4535:28:00
53851Fran Dembele(1) South Shields Harriers37:59:00FFV3532:44:00
54707Emily Johnson(3) Ponteland Runners38:00:00SFsen38:00:00
551254Kirsty Fern(2) Wallsend Harriers38:01:00SFV4038:01:00
56293Judith Nutt(1) Elswick Harriers38:09:00FFV4032:54:00
57191Kimberley Clay(3) Crook AC38:14:00SFV3538:14:00
58533Heather Robinson(3) Jarrow & Hebburn AC38:16:00MFV5535:51:00
59201Dawn Cooper(3) Derwent Valley Running Club38:17:00MFV3535:52:00
60181Victoria Moore(3) Claremont RR38:17:00SFsen38:17:00
619Ruth Bentley(3) Allen Valley Striders38:20:00MFV4035:55:00
62251Jemma Bennett(2) Durham City Harriers38:20:00MFsen35:55:00
63855Jackie Murdy(1) South Shields Harriers38:22:00FFV5033:07:00
64634Shona Haston(3) Newcastle University38:25:00FFsen33:10:00
6562Lisa Short(2) Birtley AC38:29:00FFV4533:14:00
661003Heather Dorman(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers38:30:00MFV4536:05:00
67169Maria Duenas(3) Claremont RR38:33:00SFsen38:33:00
681277Cheryl Parkin(3) Low Fell RC38:34:00MFV3536:09:00
691044Charlie Pinkney(1) Tynedale Harriers38:36:00MFV5036:11:00
701263Emma Glover(2) Jesmond Joggers38:38:00MFsen36:13:00
71987Catherine Eaton(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers38:40:00MFV4036:15:00
721064Abbie Cresswell(2) Wallsend Harriers38:48:00SFsen38:48:00
73192Kirstin Farquhar(3) Crook AC38:49:00MFV5036:24:00
741261Alice Brocklehurst(2) Jesmond Joggers38:52:00SFsen38:52:00
75547Kate Robson(2) Jesmond Joggers38:52:00MFsen36:27:00
761266Helen Louise Timmins(3) Newcastle University38:53:00SFsen38:53:00
771178Sam Daley(1) Heaton Harriers38:56:00Mn/c36:31:00
78119Rosie Bunney(2) Blaydon Harriers38:59:00SFsen38:59:00
79550Lottie Rhodes(2) Jesmond Joggers39:05:00SFsen39:05:00
80408Elizabeth Porteous(1) Gateshead Harriers39:07:00FFsen33:52:00
81177Sarah Kerr(3) Claremont RR39:08:00FFV4033:53:00
82232Clare Williamson(3) Derwentside AC39:11:00SFV4039:11:00
83412Jane Giles(1) Gateshead Harriers39:11:00FFV5033:56:00
84929Jennifer Tomlin(2) Sunderland Harriers39:12:00MFsen36:47:00
85588Julie Vermaas(1) Morpeth Harriers & AC39:14:00SFV4039:14:00
861093Sarah Robson(2) Wallsend Harriers39:14:00FFsen33:59:00
87557Anna McClean(3) Low Fell RC39:16:00FFV4034:01:00
88245Clare Higgins(2) Durham City Harriers39:19:00MFsen36:54:00
8999Claire Collinson(2) Blaydon Harriers39:20:00FFV4534:05:00
90696Wendy Pawsey(1) North Shields Poly39:21:00MFV4036:56:00
911259Faye Buckton(1) Gateshead Harriers39:23:00SFsen39:23:00
92837Amanda Wilson(1) South Shields Harriers39:24:00SFV3539:24:00
93831Marie Walker(3) Sedgefield Harriers39:26:00SFV5039:26:00
94844Chloe Pearson was Smith(1) South Shields Harriers39:29:00SFV3539:29:00
95158Catherine Young(3) Claremont RR39:29:00FFsen34:14:00
961271Judith Thirwell(2) Sunderland Harriers39:29:00MFV4537:04:00
97183Clare Weir(3) Crook AC39:31:00SFV4039:31:00
981208Amy Williams(1) Gateshead Harriers39:31:00SFsen39:31:00
99561Hannah Wood(3) Low Fell RC39:32:00FFsen34:17:00
100457Alison Janes(1) Heaton Harriers39:39:00SFsen39:39:00
101923Colleen Compson(2) Sunderland Harriers39:40:00SFV4039:40:00
102456Abigail Timms(1) Heaton Harriers39:41:00SFsen39:41:00
1031273Rachael Bentley(2) Durham City Harriers39:41:00Fn/c34:26:00
104676Lesley Sinclair(1) North Shields Poly39:41:00SFV5039:41:00
10539Janice Stewart(3) Ashington Hirst39:42:00SFV4039:42:00
1061052Kate Lowe(1) Tynedale Harriers39:44:00MFV3537:19:00
1071002Hannah Stewart(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers39:46:00MFsen37:21:00
108176Sarah Bowen(3) Claremont RR39:48:00MFV4037:23:00
109139Julie Lemin(3) Blyth RC39:51:00SFV4039:51:00
110826Emma Featherstone(3) Sedgefield Harriers39:52:00SFV3539:52:00
111427Philippa Pattison(1) Gateshead Harriers39:52:00SFV5039:52:00
112363Katy Walton(1) Elvet Striders39:55:00MFV3537:30:00
113708Esme Stephenson(3) Ponteland Runners39:57:00SFV4039:57:00
114306Mary Lisle(1) Elswick Harriers39:58:00SFV4039:58:00
1151241Catherine Walker(3) Stocksfield Striders40:00:00SFsen40:00:00
116684Michelle Thomson(1) North Shields Poly40:02:00MFV4037:37:00
11759Kay Drummond(2) Birtley AC40:02:00SFV4540:02:00
118304Louise Jones(1) Elswick Harriers40:03:00SFV4040:03:00
119570Claire Calverley(1) Morpeth Harriers & AC40:04:00MFV4037:39:00
12065Shannel Curtis(2) Birtley AC40:04:00MFV4037:39:00
121509Katherine James(3) Houghton AC40:05:00SFV4040:05:00
122898Anna Halstead(3) Stocksfield Striders40:06:00MFV4037:41:00
123174Nina Jentl(3) Claremont RR40:08:00SFsen40:08:00
124500Sharon Cook(1) Heaton Harriers40:09:00SFV3540:09:00
125903Jo Mitchell(3) Stocksfield Striders40:10:00SFV4040:10:00
126892Susan Burgess(1) South Shields Harriers40:11:00SFV3540:11:00
1271035Sophie Marr(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers40:12:00FFsen34:57:00
128555Penny Hunter(2) Jesmond Joggers40:14:00SFV5040:14:00
1291128Katherine Conway(2) Washington Running Club40:18:00SFV3540:18:00
130150Sandra Watson(3) Blyth RC40:19:00SFV5040:19:00
131629Aoife Smith(3) Newcastle University40:24:00MFsen37:59:00
1321279Kirsty Stewart(1) South Shields Harriers40:26:00SFV3540:26:00
133535Jenna Killock(3) Jarrow & Hebburn AC40:28:00MFsen38:03:00
134885Rachel Hawdon(1) South Shields Harriers40:28:00MFV3538:03:00
1351203Imogen Storey(3) Crook AC40:32:00SFsen40:32:00
136495Nina Cameron(1) Heaton Harriers40:34:00FFV4535:19:00
137540Emily Pass(2) Jesmond Joggers40:34:00SFsen40:34:00
1381275Derek Wright(3) Sunderland Strollers40:34:00Sn/c40:34:00
139185Elizabeth Wood(3) Crook AC40:37:00SFsen40:37:00
1401073Emma Plummer(2) Wallsend Harriers40:37:00SFV3540:37:00
1411045Elizabeth Earle(1) Tynedale Harriers40:38:00FFV4035:23:00
1421023Mairi Clancy(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers40:39:00FFsen35:24:00
143714Heidi Finlay(3) Ponteland Runners40:41:00SFV4040:41:00
144199Claire Knox(3) Derwent Valley Running Club40:44:00MFV4038:19:00
145649Clare Adams(1) North Shields Poly40:44:00SFV4040:44:00
146110Jill Fletcher(2) Blaydon Harriers40:49:00SFV4540:49:00
147685Natasha Newson(1) North Shields Poly40:51:00SFsen40:51:00
148100Claire Mcconnell(2) Blaydon Harriers40:53:00SFsen40:53:00
149343Fiona Shenton(1) Elvet Striders40:55:00SFV6040:55:00
150212Natasha Powell(3) Derwent Valley Running Club40:59:00SFsen40:59:00
151133Gemma Harmon(3) Blyth RC41:01:00SFsen41:01:00
152874Mel Cooke-Dunlop(1) South Shields Harriers41:02:00SFV3541:02:00
153239Sam Redgate(3) Derwentside AC41:03:00SFV3541:03:00
154853Gillian Nichol(1) South Shields Harriers41:05:00SFV4541:05:00
155957Jenna Maynard(3) Sunderland Strollers41:08:00FFsen35:53:00
156999Gemma Finnie(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers41:10:00SFsen41:10:00
157252Jennifer Arthur(2) Durham City Harriers41:11:00SFsen41:11:00
158441Floor Christie - De Jong(1) Gosforth Harriers41:12:00MFV4538:47:00
15914Emma Givens(2) Alnwick Harriers41:14:00SFV4541:14:00
160203Eleanor Shotton(3) Derwent Valley Running Club41:17:00SFV4041:17:00
16184Kerry Anderson(2) Blackhill41:19:00MFV4038:54:00
162415Julie Richardson(1) Gateshead Harriers41:23:00SFV4541:23:00
1633Gayle Forster(3) Allen Valley Striders41:30:00SFV4541:30:00
164163Julie Cross(3) Claremont RR41:32:00SFV5041:32:00
1651054Kim Bluck(1) Tynedale Harriers41:34:00MFV4539:09:00
1661092Sam Crooks(2) Wallsend Harriers41:35:00FFsen36:20:00
167494Nicola Brady(1) Heaton Harriers41:36:00SFsen41:36:00
168255Lizzie Lupton(2) Durham City Harriers41:36:00SFsen41:36:00
169985Annette Kelly(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers41:39:00SFV3541:39:00
170556Wren Langford(2) Jesmond Joggers41:40:00SFsen41:40:00
171857Jemma Amin(1) South Shields Harriers41:40:00FFV3536:25:00
17270Carol Morrison(2) Blackhill41:42:00SFV4541:42:00
173490Marie Bennett(1) Heaton Harriers41:45:00SFV4041:45:00
174904Maria Hindmarsh(3) Stocksfield Striders41:46:00SFV4541:46:00
175710Fiona Nicholson(3) Ponteland Runners41:46:00SFV5041:46:00
1761022Lysanne Jurriansen(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers41:47:00MFsen39:22:00
177773Jo Moody(3) Red Kite Runners41:49:00SFV3541:49:00
17864Rebecca Pottinger(2) Birtley AC41:51:00MFsen39:26:00
1791072Emily James(2) Wallsend Harriers41:55:00MFV4039:30:00
180829Lisa Darby(3) Sedgefield Harriers41:57:00MFV4539:32:00
181534Helen Johnson(3) Jarrow & Hebburn AC41:57:00SFV3541:57:00
182905Rachael Maitland(3) Stocksfield Striders42:03:00SFV4042:03:00
1831058Louise Griffin(1) Tynedale Harriers42:04:00SFV5042:04:00
184809Lynn Bolden(2) Saltwell Harriers42:05:00SFV4542:05:00
18557Julie Beevers(2) Birtley AC42:09:00SFV4542:09:00
186907Claire Purvis(3) Sun City Tri42:10:00SFV3542:10:00
1871159Clare Atkinson(3) Coalfields Tri Club42:11:00SFV3542:11:00
1881193Natalie Mcdermott(3) Ashington Hirst42:12:00SFV4042:12:00
189423Lisa Atkinson(1) Gateshead Harriers42:12:00SFV3542:12:00
19015Emma McGee(2) Alnwick Harriers42:12:00SFV4042:12:00
191731Rachel Davies(3) Ponteland Runners42:12:00SFV3542:12:00
192162Hazel Juggins(3) Claremont RR42:12:00SFV5542:12:00
193768Alex Fiddes(3) Red Kite Runners42:12:00SFsen42:12:00
1941013Laura Carrick(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers42:14:00SFsen42:14:00
195603Sarah Routledge(1) Morpeth Harriers & AC42:15:00SFV4042:15:00
196532Hazelle Webster-Costella(3) Jarrow & Hebburn AC42:16:00FFsen37:01:00
197350Jean Bradley(1) Elvet Striders42:20:00SFV6042:20:00
198827Fay Uphill(3) Sedgefield Harriers42:21:00SFV3542:21:00
1991130Kathryn Common(2) Washington Running Club42:22:00FFV4037:07:00
200825Christine Hearmon(3) Sedgefield Harriers42:24:00SFV5542:24:00
201313Sara Blight(1) Elswick Harriers42:27:00MFV4040:02:00
202365Laura Jennings(1) Elvet Striders42:28:00SFsen42:28:00
203951Dawn Elliott(3) Sunderland Strollers42:29:00MFV6040:04:00
204262Sarah Cook(2) Durham City Harriers42:32:00SFV4542:32:00
205244Christine Woods(2) Durham City Harriers42:32:00SFV6042:32:00
206450Sarah Gartside(1) Gosforth Harriers42:34:00SFV5042:34:00
207209Laura Peacock(3) Derwent Valley Running Club42:36:00SFV4042:36:00
208734Sarah Gibson(3) Ponteland Runners42:36:00SFV3542:36:00
209129Clair Southern(3) Blyth RC42:36:00SFV4042:36:00
21071Caroline Slane(2) Blackhill42:38:00MFV4540:13:00
211518Katie Butler(3) Hunwick Harriers42:39:00SFV3542:39:00
2121061Rhiannon Robinson(1) Tynedale Harriers42:39:00SFV5542:39:00
213108Izzi Jackson(2) Blaydon Harriers42:40:00MFsen40:15:00
2141049Jennifer McDonald(1) Tynedale Harriers42:43:00SFV4542:43:00
215742Amy Ritson(3) Prudhoe Plodders42:44:00SFsen42:44:00
216165Kat Truong(3) Claremont RR42:49:00SFsen42:49:00
2171189Laura Shaw(3) Ashington Hirst42:57:00SFsen42:57:00
21820Justine Norman(2) Alnwick Harriers43:04:00SFV4543:04:00
219349Jan Young(1) Elvet Striders43:08:00SFV6543:08:00
220702Beth Ferrier(3) Ponteland Runners43:11:00SFV3543:11:00
2211111Felicity Conlon(2) Washington Running Club43:17:00SFV4043:17:00
222148Michelle Conner(3) Blyth RC43:20:00SFsen43:20:00
223879Michelle Sutcliffe(1) South Shields Harriers43:25:00SFV5543:25:00
22446Linda Cooper-Davies(3) Aurora43:30:00SFV5043:30:00
22545Lesley Garnham(3) Aurora43:37:00SFV5043:37:00
226560Clare Magrath(3) Low Fell RC43:40:00MFsen41:15:00
2271098Amy Roddam(2) Washington Running Club43:43:00SFV3543:43:00
228677Linda Bulfin(1) North Shields Poly43:45:00SFV3543:45:00
2291157Tracey Sibbald(2) Washington Running Club43:46:00SFV5043:46:00
230109Jacqueline Elliott(2) Blaydon Harriers43:53:00SFV5043:53:00
231217Emma Giles(3) Derwent Valley Trail Runners43:54:00SFV3543:54:00
2321262Beth Deutsch(2) Jesmond Joggers43:56:00SFsen43:56:00
233378Rachelle Mason(1) Elvet Striders43:57:00SFV4043:57:00
234946Vikki Cotton(2) Sunderland Harriers43:59:00MFV3541:34:00
235792Clare Richardson(2) Saltwell Harriers44:04:00SFV4044:04:00
23644Jacqueline Whittaker(3) Aurora44:06:00SFV5044:06:00
237236Fiona Gilchrist(3) Derwentside AC44:08:00SFV5044:08:00
238503Vicky Addison(1) Heaton Harriers44:10:00SFV5044:10:00
239925Doreen Dickinson(2) Sunderland Harriers44:20:00SFV5544:20:00
2407Margaret Walke(3) Allen Valley Striders44:21:00SFV6044:21:00
241220Isobel Bowe(3) Derwent Valley Trail Runners44:25:00SFV4044:25:00
242523Nicole Race(3) Hunwick Harriers44:25:00SFV3544:25:00
243369Louise Collins(1) Elvet Striders44:32:00SFV3544:32:00
244153Yvonne Clelland(3) Blyth RC44:33:00SFV4544:33:00
2451126Julieann Castling(2) Washington Running Club44:37:00MFV3542:12:00
2461240Sarah Houston(1) South Shields Harriers44:38:00SFV4044:38:00
247921Catherine Purdy(2) Sunderland Harriers44:39:00SFV3544:39:00
248342Fiona Harrington-Hughes(1) Elvet Striders44:41:00SFV4544:41:00
249679Louise Coultate(1) North Shields Poly44:42:00SFV3544:42:00
250328Anna Mason(1) Elvet Striders44:45:00SFV4544:45:00
25134Tania Conway(2) Alnwick Harriers44:46:00SFV4544:46:00
2521091Nina Wilson(2) Wallsend Harriers44:48:00MFsen42:23:00
25347Victoria Louise Tough(3) Aurora44:52:00SFV4544:52:00
2548Rosemary Todhunter(3) Allen Valley Striders44:54:00SFV6044:54:00
2551081Katharine Wright(2) Wallsend Harriers44:56:00SFsen44:56:00
256398Zoe Dewdney-Parsons(1) Elvet Striders44:57:00SFV4044:57:00
257371Lucy Whelan(1) Elvet Striders45:06:00SFsen45:06:00
25831Ruth Doctor(2) Alnwick Harriers45:12:00SFV4545:12:00
259746Claire Light(3) Prudhoe Plodders45:17:00SFV4545:17:00
2601078Julie Collinson(2) Wallsend Harriers45:25:00SFV5045:25:00
261814Nicola Whitman(2) Saltwell Harriers45:35:00SFV3545:35:00
262813Nicola Shaverin(2) Saltwell Harriers45:36:00SFV4545:36:00
2631008Justine Carrion - Weiss(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers45:46:00SFsen45:46:00
2641123Joanne Danby(2) Washington Running Club45:54:00SFV5045:54:00
2651000Georgia Wilding(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers45:55:00SFsen45:55:00
266766Phillipa Kimberley(3) Prudhoe Plodders46:00:00SFsen46:00:00
267345Heather Raistrick(1) Elvet Striders46:05:00SFV5546:05:00
268943Robyn Townsend(2) Sunderland Harriers46:05:00SFsen46:05:00
26917Jennifer Knight(2) Alnwick Harriers46:06:00SFV3546:06:00
27029Rachel Heeley(2) Alnwick Harriers46:07:00SFV4046:07:00
2711264Sabrina Rasaiah(2) Jesmond Joggers46:12:00SFsen46:12:00
272668Karen Nicholls(1) North Shields Poly46:12:00SFsen46:12:00
273788Becky Jones(2) Saltwell Harriers46:13:00SFV4046:13:00
274123Alison French(3) Blyth RC46:17:00SFV4046:17:00
275479Joanne Bell(1) Heaton Harriers46:18:00SFsen46:18:00
2761047Jan Oliver(1) Tynedale Harriers46:19:00SFV6046:19:00
277420Kristin Abraham(1) Gateshead Harriers46:23:00SFsen46:23:00
27836Ann Birchall(3) Ashington Hirst46:25:00SFV5046:25:00
279377Rachel Durrand(1) Elvet Striders46:30:00SFsen46:30:00
2801166Michele O'Neill-HallNE Vets46:34:00SFV5046:34:00
2811270Marion Dreano-Thwaite(2) Wallsend Harriers46:36:00SFV4046:36:00
282498Sarah Mclennan(1) Heaton Harriers46:37:00SFV4046:37:00
28388Mandy Dixon(2) Blackhill46:37:00SFV4046:37:00
284118Nicola Perry(2) Blaydon Harriers46:40:00SFV4546:40:00
2851251Sarah Davidson(1) Tynedale Harriers46:43:00SFsen46:43:00
286103Deborah Collins(2) Blaydon Harriers46:43:00SFV4546:43:00
287351Jenny Search(1) Elvet Striders46:49:00SFV4046:49:00
28895Vickki Dempsey(2) Blackhill46:50:00SFV3546:50:00
289909Lynda Clough(3) Sun City Tri46:51:00SFV5046:51:00
2901030Rachel Attley(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers46:52:00SFV4046:52:00
291822Vicky Cuthbertson(2) Saltwell Harriers47:02:00SFV4047:02:00
292613Heather Witham(3) Newcastle Frontrunners47:04:00SFV3547:04:00
293548Kate Winstanley(2) Jesmond Joggers47:04:00SFsen47:04:00
2941265Laura Gannie(3) Newcastle Frontrunners47:06:00SFV3547:06:00
295834Sue Dobson(3) Sedgefield Harriers47:06:00SFV5047:06:00
296364Kirsty Nelson(1) Elvet Striders47:08:00SFV4547:08:00
297728Nicola Matthews(3) Ponteland Runners47:16:00SFV4547:16:00
2981278Sarah Graham (Was Lynch)(2) Wallsend Harriers47:17:00SFsen47:17:00
2991274Bill Milbourne(3) Claremont RR47:19:00Sn/c47:19:00
300517Judith Pearson(3) Hunwick Harriers47:22:00SFV4547:22:00
301197Beth Ramsden(3) Derwent Valley Running Club47:25:00SFsen47:25:00
302889Sophie Brownson(1) South Shields Harriers47:26:00SFsen47:26:00
303143Lee Elder(3) Blyth RC47:30:00SFV4547:30:00
304916Amanda Mackie(2) Sunderland Harriers47:32:00SFV5047:32:00
305115Karen Page(2) Blaydon Harriers47:41:00SFV4047:41:00
306440Fiona Waugh(1) Gosforth Harriers47:44:00SFV5547:44:00
3071185Ciara Tibbitt(3) Ashington Hirst47:44:00SFV4047:44:00
308491Megan Turner(1) Heaton Harriers47:55:00SFsen47:55:00
3091067Christine Stretesky(2) Wallsend Harriers47:59:00SFV4547:59:00
3101134Kelly Ramsey(2) Washington Running Club48:06:00SFV4048:06:00
311795Helen Mullarkey(2) Saltwell Harriers48:16:00SFV5548:16:00
312258Rachel Dillon(2) Durham City Harriers48:17:00SFV4048:17:00
313660Helen Hughes(1) North Shields Poly48:19:00SFV4548:19:00
314755Holly Kelleher(3) Prudhoe Plodders48:30:00SFV3548:30:00
315529Christine Gilligan(3) Jarrow & Hebburn AC48:31:00SFV5548:31:00
316663Jayne Guy(1) North Shields Poly48:33:00SFsen48:33:00
317801Joanne Whitehead(2) Saltwell Harriers48:37:00SFV3548:37:00
318824Bethany Raine(3) Sedgefield Harriers48:40:00SFV3548:40:00
319699Amelia Dakin(3) Ponteland Runners48:41:00SFV5048:41:00
320563Lisa Miller(3) Low Fell RC48:44:00SFV3548:44:00
3211276Hayley Raithby(3) Blyth RC48:47:00SFV4048:47:00
322776Karen Ward(3) Red Kite Runners48:55:00SFsen48:55:00
3231173Ken Cawkwell(3) Crook AC48:55:00Sn/c48:55:00
324995Elaine O'mara(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers48:57:00SFV3548:57:00
3251150Radina Tahtadzhieva(2) Washington Running Club49:02:00SFsen49:02:00
326737Tina Kelly(3) Ponteland Runners49:05:00SFV4549:05:00
327308Michelle Coleman(1) Elswick Harriers49:27:00SFV4549:27:00
328794Gillian Donaldson(2) Saltwell Harriers49:34:00SFV5049:34:00
329977Sheila Hudson(3) Sunderland Strollers49:35:00SFV6549:35:00
3301137Laura Mcvittie(2) Washington Running Club49:35:00SFV3549:35:00
331334Catherine Scott(1) Elvet Striders49:38:00SFV5549:38:00
33233Susan Skirrow(2) Alnwick Harriers49:57:00SFV4549:57:00
333138Helen Morris(3) Blyth RC49:59:00SFV5549:59:00
3341228Holly Mansfield(1) North Shields Poly50:02:00SFsen50:02:00
3351149Nicole Smith(2) Washington Running Club50:12:00SFsen50:12:00
33698Christine Hargreaves(2) Blaydon Harriers50:17:00SFV6050:17:00
3371153Sarah Turnbull(2) Washington Running Club50:18:00MFsen47:53:00
3381133Kayleigh Ross(2) Washington Running Club50:19:00SFsen50:19:00
339567Wendy Lynch(3) Low Fell RC50:35:00SFV5050:35:00
340727Nicola Balfour(3) Ponteland Runners50:59:00SFV3550:59:00
341948Beverley Baird(3) Sunderland Strollers51:14:00SFV4551:14:00
34224Linda Patterson(2) Alnwick Harriers51:40:00SFV4051:40:00
343745Caroline O'Neill(3) Prudhoe Plodders51:42:00SFV4051:42:00
344848Clare Stoker(1) South Shields Harriers51:43:00SFV4051:43:00
345157Catherine Robson(3) Claremont RR51:47:00SFV5551:47:00
346612Hannah Fitzpatrick(3) Newcastle Frontrunners51:50:00SFsen51:50:00
347161Gillian Milne(3) Claremont RR51:58:00SFV6051:58:00
3481016Lisa Walker(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers52:01:00SFV4552:01:00
349966Kay Wilson(3) Sunderland Strollers52:07:00SFV5552:07:00
350597Margaret Macdonald(1) Morpeth Harriers & AC52:09:00SFV5552:09:00
351715Helen O'Neil(3) Ponteland Runners52:26:00SFV3552:26:00
3521117Iona Phillips(2) Washington Running Club52:34:00SFsen52:34:00
35343Deborah Robinson(3) Aurora52:34:00SFV4552:34:00
354642Amy Auld(1) North Shields Poly53:01:00SFsen53:01:00
355944Sharon Preece(2) Sunderland Harriers53:27:00SFV5053:27:00
356682Margaret Povey(1) North Shields Poly53:28:00SFV5053:28:00
357525Tricia Chaplin(3) Hunwick Harriers53:42:00SFV6553:42:00
358200Claire Nicholson(3) Derwent Valley Running Club53:52:00SFV3553:52:00
359214Sally Mcmahon(3) Derwent Valley Running Club53:52:00SFV4553:52:00
3601171Brian Brown(2) Durham City Harriers54:12:00Sn/c54:12:00
361620Kate Mclean(3) Newcastle Frontrunners54:33:00SFV4554:33:00
362625Siobhan O'Neil(3) Newcastle Frontrunners54:53:00SFV5054:53:00
363724Lynne Midgley-Ward(3) Ponteland Runners55:16:00SFV5055:16:00
3641165Amelia Vyse(3) Coalfields Tri Club55:36:00SFV3555:36:00
365455Abbie Boxshall(1) Heaton Harriers55:45:00SFV4055:45:00
366241Sharon Barton(3) Derwentside AC56:06:00SFV4056:06:00
367891Summer Gatens(1) South Shields Harriers56:27:00SFsen56:27:00
368765Nicola Gibbin Maclean(3) Prudhoe Plodders57:22:00SFV5057:22:00
369883Patricia White(1) South Shields Harriers57:30:00SFV6557:30:00
370899Anne Jones(3) Stocksfield Striders57:39:00SFV5057:39:00
3711119Jill Large(2) Washington Running Club58:03:00SFV5558:03:00
372785Susan Turner(3) Red Kite Runners58:51:00SFV3558:51:00
37377Fiona Bell(2) Blackhill59:02:00SFV4059:02:00
374618Jocasta Williams(3) Newcastle Frontrunners60:22:00SFV4560:22:00
37583Karen Pearson(2) Blackhill60:49:00SFV4060:49:00
376802Julie Bentley(2) Saltwell Harriers62:00:00SFV5562:00:00
377763Lisa Napier(3) Prudhoe Plodders63:40:00SFV5063:40:00
3781211Janette Kilgour(1) Heaton Harriers64:53:00SFV6564:53:00
379288Jennifer Robinson(1) Elswick Harriers65:14:00SFV4065:14:00
380278Dionne Milburn(1) Elswick Harriers65:14:00SFV4065:14:00
381799Janis Oliver(2) Saltwell Harriers68:25:00SFV3568:25:00
3821132Kay Duthie(2) Washington Running Club68:33:00SFV5068:33:00
383102Debbie Shears(2) Blaydon Harriers69:12:00SFV5069:12:00
384992Claire Wynarczyk(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers69:36:00SFsen69:36:00
3851172George Routledge(1) Heaton Harriers75:57:00Sn/c75:57:00

Aykley Heads Strava Segments

Share this Post