NEHL Alnwick Castle 2019

Competitors were welcomed to a warm and picturesque Alnwick for the final round of the Start Fitness North East Harrier League. Joseph Woods (Blyth RC) took the win from the slow pack in senior mens whilst Gina Howard (Elswick Harriers) won from the slow pack in senior women.

Alnwick Cross Country Course Profile and Maps

NEHL Alnwick Cross Country Course Profile 2019
NEHL Alnwick Course Profile
NEHL Alnwick Course Map
NEHL Alnwick Course Map

North East Harrier League Alnwick Castle Photos

Christopher Davison (Sunderland Harriers) races Kevin Thomas (Gosforth Harriers) on the last lap of the Harrier League Alnwick Senior Men
Christopher Davison (Sunderland Harriers) races Kevin Thomas (Gosforth Harriers) on the last lap of the Harrier League Alnwick Senior Men
Lee Gifford (Tyne Bridge Harriers) 'flying' into finish 2nd at the Alnwick Senior Mens Cross Country
Lee Gifford (Tyne Bridge Harriers) ‘flying’ into finish 2nd at the Alnwick Senior Mens Cross Country
Janine Routledge (Heaton Harriers) leading Elaine Rachel Waters	(Heaton Harriers) on the final lap of the senior women.
Janine Routledge (Heaton Harriers) leading Elaine Rachel Waters (Heaton Harriers) on the final lap of the senior women.
Vikki Cotton (Sunderland Harriers) floating downhill towards the finish on the final lap of the senior women
Vikki Cotton (Sunderland Harriers) floating downhill towards the finish on the final lap of the senior women
Sam Tate	(Morpeth Harriers & AC) at full stretch on his way to winning the harrier league under 15 boys at Alnwick.
Focused. Sam Tate (Morpeth Harriers & AC) on his way to winning the under 15 boys.
Liam Coulson (Elswick Harriers) leads the under 11 boys through the gate and onto the climb at NEHL Alnwick
Liam Coulson (Elswick Harriers) leads the under 11 boys through the gate and onto the climb at NEHL Alnwick
Kerry Anderson (Blackhill Bounders) making her way through the slow pack runners at Alnwick senior womens.
Kerry Anderson (Blackhill Bounders) making her way through the slow pack runners at Alnwick senior womens.
Faye Crawford (North Shields Poly) powering towards the finish of the U13 girls
Faye Crawford (North Shields Poly) powering towards the finish of the U13 girls.

North East Harrier League Alnwick Castle Senior Men Results

PosNum.NameClubRace TimePackCatActual Time
1208Joseph Woods(3) Blyth RC36:31:00SMsen36:31:00
21631Lee Gifford(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers38:05:00SMsen38:05:00
31888David Green(2) North Shields Poly38:16:00MMsen35:46:00
4906Adam Smith(2) North Shields Poly39:05:00SMsen39:05:00
592Adrian Bailes(2) Birtley AC39:17:00FMsen34:17:00
61872Patrick Houghton(2) North Shields Poly39:22:00SMV3539:22:00
7520Conrad Franks(1) Gateshead Harriers39:44:00FMV3534:44:00
81706Jarlath McKennaBristol & West AC39:49:00Fguest34:49:00
91392Marc Fenwick(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers40:10:00FMsen35:10:00
101468Jordan Middlemist(1) Wallsend Harriers40:23:00FMsen35:23:00
11504Stephen Jackson(1) Elvet Striders40:23:00FMV3535:23:00
12320Stephen Gibson(3) Derwent Valley Trail Runners40:31:00SMV3540:31:00
131881Jason HardingWolverhampton & Bilston AC40:34:00Sguest40:34:00
14638James Mckenzie(1) Heaton Harriers40:38:00FMsen35:38:00
151643Jordan Bell(2) Blackhill40:38:00FMsen35:38:00
16530James Cripwell(1) Gateshead Harriers40:44:00FMsen35:44:00
17346Alexander Cook(1) Durham City Harriers40:53:00FMsen35:53:00
181830Ian-James Elder(1) Wallsend Harriers40:54:00SMsen40:54:00
191399Michael Hedley(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers40:57:00FMsen35:57:00
20540Matthew Linsley(1) Gateshead Harriers41:02:00FMsen36:02:00
211829Chris Smith(1) Wallsend Harriers41:02:00FMV3536:02:00
221875Alistair Maxwell(3) Tynedale Harriers41:03:00SMsen41:03:00
231861Martin Graham(2) Blaydon Harriers41:06:00SMsen41:06:00
241153Jeff Mcgurty(2) South Shields Harriers41:09:00SMV4041:09:00
251555Darren Purvis(2) Birtley AC41:23:00FMV4036:23:00
261190Tom Colquitt(2) South Shields Harriers41:27:00SMsen41:27:00
27124Gary Wallace(2) Blackhill41:29:00FMV3536:29:00
281689Dominic Head(3) Newcastle University41:30:00SMU2041:30:00
291371Dave Wright(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers41:31:00MMV4039:01:00
30938James Anderson(2) North Shields Poly41:34:00MMV3539:04:00
311364Chris West(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers41:34:00SMV3541:34:00
321112Mark Raine(2) Sedgefield Harriers41:39:00SMV3541:39:00
33236Daniel Mourenza(3) Claremont RR41:42:00SMsen41:42:00
341533Paul Roddy(3) Washington Running Club41:44:00SMV3541:44:00
35979William Robson(2) North Shields Poly41:44:00FMsen36:44:00
36735Jack Brown(1) Jarrow & Hebburn AC41:44:00FMU2036:44:00
37521Daniel Alexander(1) Gateshead Harriers41:47:00FMsen36:47:00
38976Vaughan Hemy(2) North Shields Poly41:47:00SMV5041:47:00
39765Jonny Law(3) Jesmond Joggers41:55:00MMsen39:25:00
401573Laurence Reeves(2) Alnwick Harriers41:55:00SMsen41:55:00
411330Mark Anderson(2) Sunderland Strollers41:56:00FMV3536:56:00
421855Hedley Fletcher(2) Blaydon Harriers41:58:00MMV4539:28:00
431659Henry Madden(3) Blyth RC41:58:00SMsen41:58:00
44914Chris Waite(2) North Shields Poly41:59:00SMV4541:59:00
451360Cees Van Der Land(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers42:00:00FMV3537:00:00
46183Matthew Alderson(2) Blaydon Harriers42:03:00FMsen37:03:00
47506Stuart Ord(1) Elvet Striders42:03:00MMsen39:33:00
48691Lee Dover(3) Houghton AC42:03:00FMsen37:03:00
49706Tom Atkinson(3) Houghton AC42:04:00SMsen42:04:00
50250Roberto Marzo(3) Claremont RR42:05:00SMV3542:05:00
511003Paul O'Neil(3) Ponteland Runners42:07:00SMV3542:07:00
52557Al Johnson(1) Gosforth Harriers42:07:00FMV4537:07:00
53674Thomas Bell(1) Heaton Harriers42:11:00SMsen42:11:00
54841James Johnson(1) Morpeth Harriers & AC42:12:00SMV4542:12:00
551609Ben Dixon(1) Morpeth Harriers & AC42:12:00SMV3542:12:00
56780Daniel Wade(2) Low Fell RC42:15:00SMV4042:15:00
571885Adnan Khan(2) Sunderland Strollers42:16:00SMsen42:16:00
581391Kevin Richardson(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers42:17:00FMV3537:17:00
591181Paul Stewart(2) South Shields Harriers42:17:00MMV4539:47:00
6020Graham Syers(2) Alnwick Harriers42:18:00SMV4542:18:00
61409Mike Russell(2) Elswick Harriers42:19:00SMV4542:19:00
62158Alex Muir(2) Blaydon Harriers42:23:00FMsen37:23:00
631434Jaycee Shotton(3) Tynedale Harriers42:23:00SMU2042:23:00
641137Dale Mccallum(2) South Shields Harriers42:24:00SMV3542:24:00
65306Harry Tatham(3) Derwent Valley Trail Runners42:24:00SMsen42:24:00
66498Rory Whaling(1) Elvet Striders42:25:00SMV4542:25:00
671466Joe Collins(1) Wallsend Harriers42:25:00SMV3542:25:00
68391Jason Old(2) Elswick Harriers42:26:00SMV4542:26:00
69641Jason Wall(1) Heaton Harriers42:27:00SMV4042:27:00
701650Joe Wren(3) Blyth RC42:28:00MMU2039:58:00
71838Graeme Thorpe(1) Morpeth Harriers & AC42:29:00MMV4539:59:00
72847Kris White(1) Morpeth Harriers & AC42:33:00MMV3540:03:00
7323Jason Dawson(1) Morpeth Harriers & AC42:34:00SMV4542:34:00
74633Ian Norman(1) Heaton Harriers42:35:00MMV5540:05:00
751877Brian Hetherington(1) Wallsend Harriers42:37:00SMV5042:37:00
76338Mark Davinson(3) Derwentside AC42:38:00MMV4040:08:00
77560Ben Moore(1) Gosforth Harriers42:41:00FMsen37:41:00
781448Steve Reynolds(3) Tynedale Harriers42:41:00SMV4542:41:00
791098David Bentley(2) Sedgefield Harriers42:41:00MMV3540:11:00
801451Adam Hamilton(1) Wallsend Harriers42:44:00SMsen42:44:00
81639James Meader(1) Heaton Harriers42:47:00FMsen37:47:00
82832David Nicholson(1) Morpeth Harriers & AC42:48:00SMV6042:48:00
831196Matt Turnbull(3) Ponteland Runners42:49:00SMV3542:49:00
841323John Sayer(2) Sunderland Strollers42:49:00SMV4042:49:00
85256Craig Westgarth(3) Crook AC42:49:00SMsen42:49:00
86783David Nolan(2) Low Fell RC42:50:00SMsen42:50:00
87737James Martin(1) Jarrow & Hebburn AC42:51:00MMU2040:21:00
881607Richard Gribbin(3) Jesmond Joggers42:51:00SMsen42:51:00
891882Karl Taylor(1) Morpeth Harriers & AC42:52:00FMV3537:52:00
90207Joseph Dungworth(3) Blyth RC42:53:00SMsen42:53:00
91822Adam Cooper(1) Morpeth Harriers & AC42:53:00MMsen40:23:00
92476Michael Littlewood(1) Elvet Striders42:54:00MMV4040:24:00
93187Neil Fellows(2) Blaydon Harriers42:59:00SMV4042:59:00
941797Peter Clough(3) Crook AC42:59:00MMV5040:29:00
95645Jonathan Thornton(1) Heaton Harriers42:59:00SMV3542:59:00
961593Derek Mcgirl(1) Durham City Harriers42:59:00MMV5040:29:00
971011Tim Allsop(3) Ponteland Runners43:00:00SMV4543:00:00
98394Joe Higgins(2) Elswick Harriers43:02:00FMsen38:02:00
991871Kenny Macpherson(2) North Shields Poly43:02:00MMV5040:32:00
1001847Daniel Josephs(2) South Shields Harriers43:04:00FMsen38:04:00
101537Kevin Connolly(1) Gateshead Harriers43:04:00FMV4038:04:00
102582Matthew Gwilym(1) Gosforth Harriers43:05:00SMV3543:05:00
1031499Craig Smith(3) Washington Running Club43:05:00SMV3543:05:00
104816Stephen Magrath(2) Low Fell RC43:08:00FMsen38:08:00
105378Andrew Bell(2) Elswick Harriers43:09:00FMsen38:09:00
1061455Andy Graham(1) Wallsend Harriers43:11:00FMV3538:11:00
1071616Joseph Mulroy(2) North Shields Poly43:11:00MMsen40:41:00
1081357Andy Chiu(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers43:11:00SMV3543:11:00
109740Jonathan Gilroy(1) Jarrow & Hebburn AC43:11:00MMV3540:41:00
1101620James Furniss(3) Prudhoe Plodders43:11:00SMV3543:11:00
1111759Adrian Mitchison(1) Gosforth Harriers43:13:00SMV4543:13:00
112367Rob Everson(1) Durham City Harriers43:13:00FMsen38:13:00
1131471Kevin Wilson(1) Wallsend Harriers43:14:00FMsen38:14:00
114611Calum Mills(1) Heaton Harriers43:15:00SMsen43:15:00
1151734Steven Wellings(1) Gateshead Harriers43:19:00SMV4543:19:00
116692Matthew Phillips(3) Houghton AC43:21:00SMU2043:21:00
117255Craig Downs(3) Crook AC43:22:00SMV4043:22:00
118554Steven Medd(1) Gateshead Harriers43:23:00FMV4038:23:00
119629Gary Dicker(1) Heaton Harriers43:24:00SMV5043:24:00
1201133Chris Camps(2) South Shields Harriers43:25:00MMV3540:55:00
121334John S Donneky(3) Derwentside AC43:27:00FMV3538:27:00
122123Gary Dixon(2) Blackhill43:27:00MMV4540:57:00
123891Russell Dickinson Deane(3) Newcastle Frontrunners43:27:00SMV5043:27:00
1241163Lee Hethrington(2) South Shields Harriers43:28:00SMV4543:28:00
125175James Ramshaw(2) Blaydon Harriers43:30:00MMV3541:00:00
1261008Roland Brown(3) Ponteland Runners43:32:00SMV4543:32:00
127136Liam Reed(2) Blackhill43:32:00MMsen41:02:00
12810Alexander Bruce Crombie(2) Alnwick Harriers43:34:00MMV4541:04:00
129307Ian Hutchinson(3) Derwent Valley Trail Runners43:36:00SMV4043:36:00
130806Paul Harrison(2) Low Fell RC43:36:00MMV4041:06:00
131917Darren Suleman(2) North Shields Poly43:36:00SMV5543:36:00
1321052Graeme Smith(2) Saltwell Harriers43:38:00SMV3543:38:00
133647Jordon Cairns(1) Heaton Harriers43:38:00MMsen41:08:00
1341174Miles Weston(2) South Shields Harriers43:38:00SMV4543:38:00
135870Thomas Innes(1) Morpeth Harriers & AC43:38:00FMsen38:38:00
136982Arran Stephenson(3) Ponteland Runners43:38:00SMV4043:38:00
137902Sam Hansen(3) Newcastle University43:38:00MMU2041:08:00
1381486Simon Lyon(1) Wallsend Harriers43:39:00FMV3538:39:00
139251Tom Tinsley(3) Claremont RR43:39:00SMV6043:39:00
1401096Chris Lines(2) Sedgefield Harriers43:41:00MMV4541:11:00
141749Nick Atkinson(1) Jarrow & Hebburn AC43:42:00MMV4041:12:00
142848Lee Bennett(1) Morpeth Harriers & AC43:42:00FMV4538:42:00
143913Chris Morley(2) North Shields Poly43:43:00FMV5538:43:00
144760Chris Lawrence(3) Jesmond Joggers43:43:00SMsen43:43:00
1451100David Walker(2) Sedgefield Harriers43:44:00SMV5043:44:00
1461320John Cook(2) Sunderland Strollers43:44:00FMsen38:44:00
147429Allan Renwick(1) Elvet Striders43:44:00SMV4543:44:00
1481841Jake Parmley(3) Ashington Hirst43:46:00SMsen43:46:00
1491857Andrew Ball(2) Elswick Harriers43:46:00FMV4038:46:00
1501386John Tollitt(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers43:48:00SMV5043:48:00
1511879Phil Aiston(1) Wallsend Harriers43:49:00MMsen41:19:00
152853Mike Winter(1) Morpeth Harriers & AC43:53:00SMV4543:53:00
1531837Joseph Cherry(3) Jesmond Joggers43:55:00FMsen38:55:00
154271Paul Brennan(3) Crook AC43:58:00SMV5043:58:00
1551535Peter Setterfield(3) Washington Running Club44:03:00MMsen41:33:00
1561306Chris Dwyer(2) Sunderland Strollers44:03:00FMV3539:03:00
1571594John Nash(1) Durham City Harriers44:04:00SMV4544:04:00
158606Andrew Maxwell(1) Heaton Harriers44:04:00SMsen44:04:00
159996Matthew Levison(3) Ponteland Runners44:05:00MMsen41:35:00
160607Andy Duguid(1) Heaton Harriers44:05:00SMV3544:05:00
1611325Ken Maynard(2) Sunderland Strollers44:06:00MMV5541:36:00
162411Paul Robinson(2) Elswick Harriers44:06:00SMV4044:06:00
1631402Paul Hilton(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers44:06:00MMV5041:36:00
1641423Andy Green(3) Tynedale Harriers44:07:00FMV5039:07:00
1651625Martin White(2) South Shields Harriers44:07:00SMsen44:07:00
1661554David Francis(2) Birtley AC44:08:00SMV4544:08:00
167213Peter Holmback(3) Blyth RC44:08:00SMV3544:08:00
168990Duncan Falconer(3) Ponteland Runners44:09:00SMsen44:09:00
169568James McCreesh(1) Gosforth Harriers44:12:00FMsen39:12:00
170958Paul Davies(2) North Shields Poly44:12:00MMV4041:42:00
171452Georgie Hebdon(1) Elvet Striders44:14:00FMsen39:14:00
1721746Paul Smith(2) Saltwell Harriers44:14:00MMsen41:44:00
1731458Danny Hughes(1) Wallsend Harriers44:14:00SMsen44:14:00
17497Jamie Graham(2) Birtley AC44:16:00SMV4044:16:00
175331Graham Marshall(3) Derwentside AC44:16:00MMV3541:46:00
176811Richard Conder(2) Low Fell RC44:16:00MMV3541:46:00
177174James Dias(2) Blaydon Harriers44:19:00MMsen41:49:00
1781007Robert Holt(3) Ponteland Runners44:19:00FMV3539:19:00
1791072Matt O'Brien(2) Saltwell Harriers44:19:00MMsen41:49:00
180727Conal Tufnell(1) Jarrow & Hebburn AC44:22:00MMU2041:52:00
1811125Andrew Dorrian(2) South Shields Harriers44:24:00SMsen44:24:00
182186Michael Tiplady(2) Blaydon Harriers44:24:00SMsen44:24:00
183753Paul Charlton(1) Jarrow & Hebburn AC44:24:00SMV4044:24:00
184637James Duthie(1) Wallsend Harriers44:24:00MMV4541:54:00
1851719Michael Thornton(1) Jarrow & Hebburn AC44:26:00MMV5541:56:00
186507Stuart Scott(1) Elvet Striders44:26:00MMV3541:56:00
1871880Jack Prowse(1) Durham City Harriers44:26:00SMU2044:26:00
188262Jason Bridgewater(3) Crook AC44:27:00SMV4544:27:00
1891211Gordon Stutchbury(3) Sun City Tri44:30:00SMV5544:30:00
1901707John Alexander(1) Gosforth Harriers44:30:00SMsen44:30:00
191453Graeme Watt(1) Elvet Striders44:31:00FMV4039:31:00
192125Ian Young(2) Blackhill44:31:00MMV4542:01:00
193999Neil Ward(3) Ponteland Runners44:32:00SMV4544:32:00
1941490Tim Nicholson(1) Wallsend Harriers44:32:00FMsen39:32:00
195683David Gribben(3) Houghton AC44:32:00SMV5544:32:00
19651Paul Slaughter(3) Ashington Hirst44:33:00SMsen44:33:00
197733Ian Salkeld(1) Jarrow & Hebburn AC44:34:00MMV4542:04:00
1981101Declan Munnelly(2) Sedgefield Harriers44:34:00SMV3544:34:00
1991060Jim Thompson(2) Saltwell Harriers44:34:00MMV5042:04:00
2001441Paul Hutchinson(3) Tynedale Harriers44:36:00SMV4544:36:00
201835Fergus Bates(1) Morpeth Harriers & AC44:36:00FMV4539:36:00
2021590Andrew Dick(3) Derwent Valley Trail Runners44:36:00SMV4544:36:00
203337Mark Charlton(3) Derwentside AC44:37:00SMV3544:37:00
20498Karl Oakes(2) Birtley AC44:37:00MMV4542:07:00
2051282Paul Redman(1) Sunderland Harriers44:38:00SMV5044:38:00
206713Joseph Addison(3) Hunwick Harriers44:39:00SMsen44:39:00
2071580Robert Morris(3) Ashington Hirst44:40:00MMsen42:10:00
208193Robert Hulse(2) Blaydon Harriers44:41:00SMV3544:41:00
209915Dan Venner(2) North Shields Poly44:41:00SMV4044:41:00
210722Anton Mirasfari(1) Jarrow & Hebburn AC44:42:00SMsen44:42:00
211894Stephen Garbutt(3) Newcastle Frontrunners44:44:00MMsen42:14:00
21277Mark Wade(3) Aycliffe44:45:00FMsen39:45:00
2131056Iain Armstrong(2) Saltwell Harriers44:45:00FMV3539:45:00
2141188Steve Stewart(2) South Shields Harriers44:45:00SMV4044:45:00
215642Jeremy Smith(1) Heaton Harriers44:46:00SMV5044:46:00
216702Stephen Johnson(3) Houghton AC44:46:00MMV4542:16:00
2171890Peter Murphy(3) Tynedale Harriers44:48:00SMV5044:48:00
2181705Jason Oshin(3) Washington Running Club44:48:00MMV3542:18:00
2191117Ray Carmichael(2) Sedgefield Harriers44:49:00SMV4544:49:00
2201124Andrew Birtles(2) South Shields Harriers44:49:00SMV3544:49:00
221718Ross Brown(3) Hunwick Harriers44:52:00SMV3544:52:00
222827Andrew Hebden(1) Morpeth Harriers & AC44:55:00FMV3539:55:00
223580Martin Mcgill(1) Gosforth Harriers44:56:00SMV3544:56:00
22425John Archer(2) Alnwick Harriers44:57:00MMsen42:27:00
225757Steve Outterside(1) Jarrow & Hebburn AC44:58:00SMV4044:58:00
2261801Alan Cook(3) Derwentside AC44:58:00SMsen44:58:00
2271375David Moir(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers45:00:00FMV4540:00:00
228742Kevin Emmett(1) Jarrow & Hebburn AC45:01:00MMV5042:31:00
2291745Neil Clubbs(3) Prudhoe Plodders45:03:00FMV3540:03:00
230344Tony Mcphail(3) Derwentside AC45:03:00SMsen45:03:00
2311887Matthew Walker(2) Sedgefield Harriers45:05:00SMU2045:05:00
2328Adam Fletcher(2) Alnwick Harriers45:08:00MMV5042:38:00
2331111Justin Cox(2) Sedgefield Harriers45:09:00MMV4542:39:00
234624David Gilmore(1) Heaton Harriers45:10:00SMV5045:10:00
2351295Tony Allison(1) Sunderland Harriers45:11:00SMV4545:11:00
236879Garry Martin(3) Newcastle Frontrunners45:12:00SMsen45:12:00
237983Chris Kenyon(3) Ponteland Runners45:12:00SMV3545:12:00
2381597James Lee(1) Elvet Striders45:12:00MMV4042:42:00
2391105Gary Thwaites(2) Sedgefield Harriers45:13:00MMV4542:43:00
240579Martin Lloyd(1) Gosforth Harriers45:14:00SMV4545:14:00
2411370Dave Hartis(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers45:16:00MMV3542:46:00
242107Philip Atkinson(2) Birtley AC45:17:00SMV4545:17:00
243728Darren Parks(1) Jarrow & Hebburn AC45:18:00SMV4045:18:00
2441485Simon Charlton(1) Wallsend Harriers45:19:00SMV4545:19:00
2451783Barrie Mackenzie(2) North Shields Poly45:19:00SMV4045:19:00
2461457Dan Weatherill(1) Wallsend Harriers45:19:00MMV4042:49:00
2471845Philip Mcguire(2) Blaydon Harriers45:20:00SMV3545:20:00
2481398Michael Bell(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers45:22:00SMV5045:22:00
249788Gavin Thompson(2) Low Fell RC45:22:00MMV4542:52:00
2501824Neil Procter(2) Sunderland Strollers45:22:00SMV4545:22:00
251310John Rippon(3) Derwent Valley Trail Runners45:22:00MMV5042:52:00
252342Scott Laight(3) Derwentside AC45:23:00SMsen45:23:00
253414Peter Sloan(2) Elswick Harriers45:23:00SMV6045:23:00
254381Chris Pearce(2) Elswick Harriers45:26:00SMV4545:26:00
255564David J. Bell(1) Gosforth Harriers45:26:00MMV4542:56:00
256602Alex Cook(1) Heaton Harriers45:26:00SMsen45:26:00
257973Steve Nicholson(2) North Shields Poly45:29:00SMV4045:29:00
2581753Jacob Stephenson(1) Durham City Harriers45:31:00MMU2043:01:00
259220Steve Dobby(3) Blyth RC45:31:00SMV4545:31:00
260952Mark Smith(2) North Shields Poly45:32:00SMV4545:32:00
261222Steven French(3) Blyth RC45:35:00SMV4045:35:00
26267Andy Talbot(3) Aycliffe45:36:00SMV5545:36:00
263799Lawrence Johnson(2) Low Fell RC45:36:00SMV5545:36:00
2641591Dominic Martin(3) Derwent Valley Trail Runners45:37:00SMV4045:37:00
26573Dez Fielden(3) Aycliffe45:39:00MMV4543:09:00
266106Paul Noble(2) Birtley AC45:39:00SMV3545:39:00
2671385John Hurse(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers45:40:00FMV3540:40:00
2681049David Hewer(2) Saltwell Harriers45:40:00SMV3545:40:00
269752Patrick Mcshane(1) Jarrow & Hebburn AC45:40:00MMV3543:10:00
270137Marc Pearson(2) Blackhill45:47:00SMV4045:47:00
271594Steve Boddy(1) Gosforth Harriers45:47:00SMV5045:47:00
272369Rob Hand(1) Durham City Harriers45:50:00MMV5543:20:00
2731582Peter Gill(2) Birtley AC45:50:00MMV4543:20:00
274867Steve Haswell(1) Morpeth Harriers & AC45:51:00MMV5043:21:00
275562Dan Peters(1) Gosforth Harriers45:52:00MMV3543:22:00
2761634Nicholas Pearson(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers45:54:00SMV3545:54:00
27738Steve Patterson(2) Alnwick Harriers45:55:00MMV4043:25:00
2781055Graham Stephenson(2) Saltwell Harriers45:56:00MMsen43:26:00
279644John Sturman(1) Heaton Harriers45:56:00MMV4043:26:00
280172Isaac Dunn(2) Blaydon Harriers45:59:00FMsen40:59:00
281282Andrew Walton(3) Derwent Valley Running Club46:00:00SMV3546:00:00
2821700Paul Hughes(2) South Shields Harriers46:01:00SMsen46:01:00
283423Steve Addison(2) Elswick Harriers46:02:00SMsen46:02:00
2841114Mil Walton(2) Sedgefield Harriers46:02:00SMV4046:02:00
285591Richard Mcquade(1) Gosforth Harriers46:05:00SMV5046:05:00
2861236Allan McManus(1) Sunderland Harriers46:07:00SMV3546:07:00
2871160Kevin Steven(2) South Shields Harriers46:11:00SMV3546:11:00
288701Shaun Mcgrath(3) Houghton AC46:11:00SMV5046:11:00
2891352Alasdair Blain(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers46:11:00FMV3541:11:00
2901604Alex Dyter(3) Jesmond Joggers46:14:00SMU2046:14:00
2911530Nick Butchart(3) Washington Running Club46:14:00SMV4546:14:00
2921859Gary Caldwell(3) Ashington Hirst46:15:00SMV4046:15:00
2931884David Diston(1) Wallsend Harriers46:17:00MMsen43:47:00
294764James Wilkins(3) Jesmond Joggers46:18:00MMsen43:48:00
295314Martin Middlemiss(3) Derwent Valley Trail Runners46:18:00SMV5046:18:00
2961051Fred Smith(2) Saltwell Harriers46:21:00SMV6046:21:00
2971450Will Lloyd(3) Tynedale Harriers46:22:00SMsen46:22:00
298180Lee Pattison(2) Blaydon Harriers46:22:00SMV4046:22:00
2991200Richard Heslop(3) Stocksfield Striders46:23:00SMV4046:23:00
300856Paul Waterston(1) Morpeth Harriers & AC46:25:00MMV5043:55:00
3011886Richard Kirby(1) Morpeth Harriers & AC46:34:00SMV4546:34:00
3021854Seb Bufton(2) Saltwell Harriers46:34:00SMV3546:34:00
303436Conrad White(1) Elvet Striders46:34:00SMV6046:34:00
304315Mike Bowe(3) Derwent Valley Trail Runners46:35:00SMV4046:35:00
305717Paul Dawson(3) Hunwick Harriers46:36:00SMV4046:36:00
306318Paul Feeley(3) Derwent Valley Trail Runners46:36:00SMV5046:36:00
3071092Tim Hildreth(2) Saltwell Harriers46:45:00SMV5046:45:00
308451Geoff Davis(1) Elvet Striders46:47:00SMV6046:47:00
3091067Kevin Reynolds(2) Saltwell Harriers46:50:00SMV3546:50:00
310154Trevor Jones(2) Blackhill46:52:00SMV3546:52:00
311238David Lydall(3) Claremont RR46:54:00SMV5546:54:00
312442David Gibson(1) Elvet Striders46:56:00SMV5046:56:00
3131465James Torbett(1) Wallsend Harriers46:57:00SMV4046:57:00
3141158Kevin Ayre(2) South Shields Harriers46:58:00SMV5546:58:00
315203Henry Povey(3) Blyth RC46:59:00SMV5046:59:00
316114Brian Anderson(2) Blackhill47:01:00SMV4047:01:00
317937Ivor Potter(2) North Shields Poly47:02:00SMV4547:02:00
3181143David Lyall(2) South Shields Harriers47:05:00SMV3547:05:00
319712Gary McLean(3) Hunwick Harriers47:06:00SMV3547:06:00
3201244Christopher Davison(1) Sunderland Harriers47:09:00SMsen47:09:00
321957Michael Parkinson(2) North Shields Poly47:15:00SMV4047:15:00
3221891Alex Walker(3) Ponteland Runners47:18:00SMV3547:18:00
3231120Aaron Day(2) South Shields Harriers47:19:00SMsen47:19:00
324575Kevin Thomas(1) Gosforth Harriers47:21:00SMV5547:21:00
3251199Philip Hindmarsh(3) Stocksfield Striders47:23:00SMV5047:23:00
3261733Robin Parsons(1) Elvet Striders47:25:00SMV3547:25:00
327677Adam Middleton(3) Houghton AC47:25:00MMU2044:55:00
328425Aaron Gourley(1) Elvet Striders47:26:00SMV4047:26:00
329874Will Clark(1) Morpeth Harriers & AC47:27:00FMV3542:27:00
330711Eddie Gibson(3) Hunwick Harriers47:29:00SMV4547:29:00
3311557Ged Thompson(2) Low Fell RC47:31:00SMV4547:31:00
3321467John Young(1) Wallsend Harriers47:31:00SMV3547:31:00
3331873Robert Sewell(3) Ponteland Runners47:31:00SMV6047:31:00
3341878David Sudin(1) Wallsend Harriers47:32:00SMV5047:32:00
335600Alan Langford(1) Heaton Harriers47:36:00SMV4547:36:00
3361704Joe Colligan(1) Wallsend Harriers47:36:00SMsen47:36:00
337181Liam Friel(2) Blaydon Harriers47:38:00SMV5547:38:00
338635Ian Sanderson(1) Heaton Harriers47:42:00SMV4047:42:00
339418Robert Emson(2) Elswick Harriers47:42:00SMV5047:42:00
34046Jimmy Wilson(3) Ashington Hirst47:48:00SMV5047:48:00
3411514John Anderson(3) Washington Running Club47:48:00SMV3547:48:00
3421528Neil Cummings(3) Washington Running Club47:48:00SMV4547:48:00
343286John Kirby(3) Derwent Valley Running Club47:52:00SMsen47:52:00
3441862Rob Barkley(3) Blyth RC47:57:00SMV4547:57:00
3451870Colin Morris(3) Newcastle Frontrunners47:57:00SMV3547:57:00
346768Simon Wells(3) Jesmond Joggers47:58:00SMV4547:58:00
347997Matty Bell(3) Ponteland Runners47:59:00SMV3547:59:00
348758Alex Ramshaw(3) Jesmond Joggers48:04:00SMsen48:04:00
3491475Michael Skeldon(1) Wallsend Harriers48:05:00SMV4548:05:00
350149Stewy Bell(2) Blackhill48:10:00SMV5048:10:00
351998Mick Meaney(3) Ponteland Runners48:11:00SMV6048:11:00
3521646Ian Gowing(1) Wallsend Harriers48:15:00SMV3548:15:00
353855Paul Bellingham(1) Morpeth Harriers & AC48:19:00SMV5548:19:00
354890Rupert Bainbridge(3) Newcastle Frontrunners48:19:00SMsen48:19:00
355382Daniel Nettle(2) Elswick Harriers48:20:00SMV4548:20:00
3561266Karl Robinson(1) Sunderland Harriers48:21:00SMV4548:21:00
357258Geoff Hewitson(3) Crook AC48:22:00SMV6048:22:00
358769Stefan Hass(3) Jesmond Joggers48:25:00SMsen48:25:00
359311Jordan Babak(3) Derwent Valley Trail Runners48:29:00SMsen48:29:00
360371Shaun Day(1) Durham City Harriers48:30:00SMV5048:30:00
361555Stuart Milburn(1) Gateshead Harriers48:31:00SMV4048:31:00
3621079Peter Mullarkey(2) Saltwell Harriers48:32:00SMV5548:32:00
3631087Scott Garrett(2) Saltwell Harriers48:43:00SMV4048:43:00
3641349Terry Topping(2) Sunderland Strollers48:44:00SMV5048:44:00
365714Mark Ketley(3) Hunwick Harriers48:44:00SMV3548:44:00
366131Jon Dodds(2) Blackhill48:44:00SMV4548:44:00
3671883James Newton(2) Blackhill48:46:00SMsen48:46:00
36845Iain Singer(3) Ashington Hirst48:49:00SMV4548:49:00
369895Steven Macdonald(3) Newcastle Frontrunners48:55:00SMsen48:55:00
37043Alan Stewart(3) Ashington Hirst48:56:00SMV4548:56:00
371242Francesco Carrer(3) Claremont RR49:00:00SMV3549:00:00
372191Philip Jobson(2) Blaydon Harriers49:04:00SMV3549:04:00
373479Mike Bennett(1) Elvet Striders49:06:00SMV6049:06:00
3741860Tony Coleby(2) Blackhill49:07:00SMV5049:07:00
3751501Dan Lawson(3) Washington Running Club49:08:00SMV4049:08:00
376821Wayne Dornan(2) Low Fell RC49:10:00SMV5049:10:00
377804Neil Kavanagh(2) Low Fell RC49:11:00SMsen49:11:00
3781762Matthew Hickman(3) Sun City Tri49:15:00SMsen49:15:00
3791043Barry Ord(2) Saltwell Harriers49:16:00SMV5549:16:00
3801229Simon Reynolds(3) Sun City Tri49:19:00SMV5049:19:00
381248Richard Slack(3) Claremont RR49:19:00SMV5049:19:00
3823Brendon Jackson(3) Allen Valley Striders49:21:00SMV5049:21:00
3831182Peter Walker(2) South Shields Harriers49:22:00SMV6549:22:00
384293Simon Hutchinson(3) Derwent Valley Running Club49:23:00SMV5049:23:00
38555David Watts(3) Aurora49:25:00SMV5049:25:00
386493Richard Hockin(1) Elvet Striders49:27:00SMV6549:27:00
3871198Paul Humphreys(3) Stocksfield Striders49:30:00SMV4049:30:00
3881889Ian Copeland(2) Saltwell Harriers49:32:00SMV4549:32:00
389885Mark Sutherland(3) Newcastle Frontrunners49:34:00SMV3549:34:00
390719Stephen Scorer(3) Hunwick Harriers49:36:00SMV4549:36:00
3911382James Knox(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers49:41:00SMsen49:41:00
3921254Dean Phillips(1) Sunderland Harriers49:42:00SMV5049:42:00
393963Paul Simmons(2) North Shields Poly49:50:00SMsen49:50:00
394469Mark Payne(1) Elvet Striders49:50:00SMV3549:50:00
3951771Rob Leslie(3) Ponteland Runners49:57:00SMsen49:57:00
3961469Keith Odonnell(1) Wallsend Harriers50:00:00SMV4050:00:00
3971240Barry Marlee(1) Sunderland Harriers50:00:00SMV4550:00:00
398223Steven Gillespie(3) Blyth RC50:03:00SMV6050:03:00
399417Rob Lambert(2) Elswick Harriers50:03:00SMV5050:03:00
4001546Steven Idle(3) Washington Running Club50:06:00SMV4550:06:00
4011758Geoff Blair(3) Jesmond Joggers50:07:00SMV5550:07:00
4021316Jake Mcgill(2) Sunderland Strollers50:15:00SMsen50:15:00
403743Lindsay Stutchbury(1) Jarrow & Hebburn AC50:19:00SMV5050:19:00
4041773Gary Walsh(3) Stocksfield Striders50:22:00SMV4550:22:00
405883Kristian Burgess(3) Newcastle Frontrunners50:24:00SMsen50:24:00
406501Simon Dobson(1) Elvet Striders50:25:00SMV4550:25:00
4071075Paul Blackett(2) Saltwell Harriers50:28:00SMV4550:28:00
4081031Richard Bowman(3) Red Kite Runners50:31:00SMV3550:31:00
409473Matthew Carr(1) Elvet Striders50:32:00SMV4050:32:00
4101002Paul Holborow(3) Ponteland Runners50:35:00SMV5550:35:00
411888Phillip Hall(3) Newcastle Frontrunners50:36:00SMV3550:36:00
41265William Raine(3) Aurora50:37:00SMV6550:37:00
413798Keith Roll(2) Low Fell RC50:40:00SMV3550:40:00
414762Ian Mcdonald(3) Jesmond Joggers50:43:00SMV5050:43:00
415932Huw Parry(2) North Shields Poly50:45:00SMV5050:45:00
4161474Michael Lindsay(1) Wallsend Harriers50:45:00SMV5050:45:00
4171128Bob Webster(2) South Shields Harriers50:47:00SMV6050:47:00
418398Keith Adams(2) Elswick Harriers50:47:00SMV5550:47:00
419567Ian Wilkinson(1) Gosforth Harriers50:48:00SMV4550:48:00
420459Jonathan Hamill(1) Elvet Striders50:50:00SMV4050:50:00
421302Craig Wilson(3) Derwent Valley Trail Runners50:53:00SMV4050:53:00
422878David Hope(3) Newcastle Frontrunners50:55:00SMsen50:55:00
423145Shane Harris(2) Blackhill50:56:00SMV4550:56:00
4241869Bill Tilley(1) Morpeth Harriers & AC50:57:00SMV6050:57:00
425721Andrew Hudson(1) Jarrow & Hebburn AC51:00:00SMV3551:00:00
426322Tony Curry(3) Derwent Valley Trail Runners51:02:00SMV3551:02:00
4271606Phil Forster(3) Jesmond Joggers51:03:00SMV4551:03:00
4281074Mike Lowes(2) Saltwell Harriers51:08:00SMV5051:08:00
429243Howard Maclennan(3) Claremont RR51:13:00SMV4051:13:00
430876Andrew Stoddart(3) Newcastle Frontrunners51:17:00SMV4051:17:00
4311711Stephen Reynolds(3) Red Kite Runners51:17:00SMV5551:17:00
4321863Alex Dochity(3) Houghton AC51:21:00SMsen51:21:00
433987David Buffham(3) Ponteland Runners51:22:00SMV5551:22:00
434944John Laws(2) North Shields Poly51:24:00SMV6051:24:00
4351119Stuart Park(2) Sedgefield Harriers51:25:00SMV3551:25:00
436153Thomas Carvell(2) Blackhill51:28:00SMU2051:28:00
437150Stuart Gordon(2) Blackhill51:32:00SMV5051:32:00
4381587Richard Bickerton(3) Blyth RC51:34:00SMV3551:34:00
439324Brian Buckley(3) Derwentside AC51:35:00SMV4051:35:00
440105Paul Agnew(2) Birtley AC51:37:00SMV4551:37:00
4411006Rob Charlton(3) Ponteland Runners51:38:00SMV3551:38:00
442210Michael Ashby(3) Blyth RC51:40:00SMV5051:40:00
443886Pau Obrador(3) Newcastle Frontrunners51:44:00SMV4051:44:00
4441708Aidan Hughes(2) Blackhill51:47:00SMV4551:47:00
4451506David Tague(3) Washington Running Club51:51:00SMV4551:51:00
4461571Dave Henderson(2) Alnwick Harriers51:55:00SMV6051:55:00
4471425Bernard Kivlehan(3) Tynedale Harriers51:59:00SMV6051:59:00
448991Elliott Ward(3) Ponteland Runners52:04:00SMV5052:04:00
4491077Paul Rea(2) Saltwell Harriers52:06:00SMV6052:06:00
4501347Shaun Mcfarlane(2) Sunderland Strollers52:06:00SMV5052:06:00
4511115Peter King(2) Sedgefield Harriers52:10:00SMV4552:10:00
4521787Paul Mitchinson(3) Washington Running Club52:10:00SMV3552:10:00
4531544Steve Milburn(3) Washington Running Club52:17:00SMV5052:17:00
4541440Paul Edwin(3) Tynedale Harriers52:17:00SMV4552:17:00
455167Eric Lewis(2) Blaydon Harriers52:17:00SMV5552:17:00
4561017Mark Keeler(3) Prudhoe Plodders52:20:00SMV4052:20:00
457911Brendan Abbott(2) North Shields Poly52:23:00SMV4552:23:00
458621Dave Brignall(1) Heaton Harriers52:24:00SMV6052:24:00
459709Anthony Timmiss(3) Hunwick Harriers52:30:00SMV3552:30:00
460984Chris Wright(3) Ponteland Runners52:30:00SMV5552:30:00
461285Ian Maddison(3) Derwent Valley Running Club52:31:00SMV5052:31:00
4621865Carl Johnstone(3) Jesmond Joggers52:34:00SMsen52:34:00
463526Gareth Phillips(1) Gateshead Harriers52:39:00SMV4052:39:00
464884Marc Olthof-Bakker(3) Newcastle Frontrunners52:48:00SMsen52:48:00
465209Martin Scott(3) Blyth RC52:49:00SMV4552:49:00
4661867Storm Smith(3) Jesmond Joggers52:53:00SMV5552:53:00
467570Joel Tepace(1) Gosforth Harriers52:54:00SMV4052:54:00
468121David Walton(2) Blackhill52:57:00SMV4552:57:00
4691063John Longstaff(2) Saltwell Harriers53:02:00SMV5053:02:00
470199David Mcgarry(3) Blyth RC53:06:00SMV4553:06:00
4711698Karl White(2) South Shields Harriers53:15:00SMsen53:15:00
4721568David Swift(3) Derwent Valley Running Club53:15:00SMV4553:15:00
473323Adrian Cantle Jones(3) Derwentside AC53:19:00SMV5053:19:00
474195Stuart Moor(2) Blaydon Harriers53:21:00SMV4553:21:00
4751373David Cornish(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers53:28:00SMsen53:28:00
476247Michael Teasdale(3) Claremont RR53:35:00SMsen53:35:00
4771340Peter Myerscough(2) Sunderland Strollers53:59:00SMV6553:59:00
478374Tony McNeill(1) Durham City Harriers54:02:00SMV5054:02:00
4791512Ian Hodson Fraser(3) Washington Running Club54:09:00SMV4554:09:00
4801361Chris Parkin(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers54:11:00SMV5054:11:00
481463Lindsay Rodgers(1) Elvet Striders54:14:00SMV5054:14:00
482716Mike Bird(3) Hunwick Harriers54:18:00SMV6054:18:00
483126James Carvell(2) Blackhill54:21:00SMV4554:21:00
4841203Tony Brown(3) Stocksfield Striders54:22:00SMV5054:22:00
485509Tim Matthews(1) Elvet Striders54:24:00SMV5554:24:00
4861674Robert Wilson(2) Elswick Harriers54:25:00SMV5554:25:00
487980Adam Brown(3) Ponteland Runners54:25:00SMV3554:25:00
4881784David Whittle(2) South Shields Harriers54:33:00SMV4054:33:00
4891755Mark Burgess(2) North Shields Poly54:43:00SMV4554:43:00
490317Paul Boyle(3) Derwent Valley Trail Runners54:45:00SMV4054:45:00
491460Jordi Sabate Villaret(1) Elvet Striders54:45:00SMV5054:45:00
4921130Brian Hepplewhite(2) South Shields Harriers54:46:00SMV5554:46:00
4931175Neil Walker(2) South Shields Harriers54:54:00SMV4554:54:00
4941839Danny Routledge(1) Heaton Harriers54:54:00SMV3554:54:00
495511Trevor Chaytor(1) Elvet Striders55:05:00SMV5555:05:00
496708Angelo Gabriele(3) Hunwick Harriers55:11:00SMV3555:11:00
4971110John Marshall(2) Sedgefield Harriers55:23:00SMV6555:23:00
4981531Paul Greener(3) Washington Running Club55:30:00SMV4055:30:00
499435Chris Shearsmith(1) Elvet Striders55:37:00SMV4055:37:00
5001012Tony Vick(3) Ponteland Runners55:37:00SMV6555:37:00
501267Martin Harbisher(3) Crook AC55:40:00SMV5555:40:00
5021714Karl Baxter(3) Ashington Hirst55:40:00SMV5055:40:00
503730Garry Brooks(1) Jarrow & Hebburn AC55:45:00SMV3555:45:00
5041065Keith Thompson(2) Saltwell Harriers55:53:00SMV5555:53:00
505694Michael Dickinson(3) Houghton AC55:54:00SMV7055:54:00
506259Gerry Hehir(3) Crook AC56:02:00SMV6056:02:00
5071848Andrew Curran(3) Red Kite Runners56:09:00SMsen56:09:00
5081866Rob Dooley(3) Jesmond Joggers56:11:00SMV4056:11:00
5091856Ian Spencer(2) Sedgefield Harriers56:36:00SMV5556:36:00
5101449Vincent Thornley(3) Tynedale Harriers56:49:00SMV4556:49:00
5111145Gary Dunlop(2) South Shields Harriers56:52:00SMV4056:52:00
5121838David Stamp(3) Blyth RC56:58:00SMsen56:58:00
5131412Simon Kirkley(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers57:05:00SMV4057:05:00
514935Ian Holland(2) North Shields Poly57:10:00SMV6557:10:00
5151723Andrew Cobb(3) Ashington Hirst57:20:00SMV4557:20:00
516316Naz Bashir(3) Derwent Valley Trail Runners57:29:00SMV4557:29:00
5171832Rob Strettle(1) Wallsend Harriers57:43:00SMV3557:43:00
518966Phil Dorr(2) North Shields Poly57:52:00SMV5057:52:00
519204Joe Frazer(3) Blyth RC58:13:00SMV7058:13:00
520922David Tiplady(2) North Shields Poly58:20:00SMV4058:20:00
521875Allen Dickinson Deane(3) Newcastle Frontrunners58:43:00SMV5058:43:00
52252Peter Maylia(3) Ashington Hirst59:13:00SMV6059:13:00
5231550Tony Forster(3) Washington Running Club59:21:00SMV5059:21:00
524675Thomas Green(1) Heaton Harriers59:44:00SMU2059:44:00
5251695Theo Fourie(3) Ponteland Runners60:15:00SMV3560:15:00
5261036Steve Jones(3) Red Kite Runners60:34:00SMV4560:34:00
5271782Paul Reid(3) Washington Running Club60:43:00SMV4560:43:00
5281675Adam Bent(1) Elvet Striders61:15:00SMV6061:15:00
5291147Geoff Newman(2) South Shields Harriers61:21:00SMV4061:21:00
530703Stephen Pearson(3) Houghton AC61:39:00SMV5561:39:00
5311579Rick Smith(3) Ashington Hirst61:57:00SMV4061:57:00
532297Tony Robson(3) Derwent Valley Running Club62:15:00SMV5562:15:00
5331510Iain Wilson(3) Washington Running Club62:21:00SMV4562:21:00
534503Stephen Ellis(1) Elvet Striders62:49:00SMV6562:49:00
5351868Ben Abbott(1) Morpeth Harriers & AC63:19:00SMV5063:19:00
536141Mike Gill(2) Blackhill64:14:00SMV7064:14:00
537245Ken Mccormick(3) Claremont RR64:44:00SMV6564:44:00
538723Barry Pascoe(1) Jarrow & Hebburn AC65:18:00SMV7065:18:00
539924George Adamson(2) North Shields Poly67:18:00SMV6567:18:00
54058Mark Drury(3) Aurora67:25:00SMV4567:25:00
541393Jim Ross(2) Elswick Harriers68:59:00SMV5568:59:00
542918Dave Morris(2) North Shields Poly71:13:00SMV6571:13:00
5431000Patrick Hutchinson(3) Ponteland Runners72:36:00SMV4572:36:00

North East Harrier League Alnwick Castle Senior Women Results

PosNum.NameClubRace TimePackCatActual Time
1285Gina Howorth(2) Elswick Harriers29:55:00SFV3529:55:00
21319Rachel Adamson(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers30:16:00SFsen30:16:00
31223Brigid Dennehy(1) Gateshead Harriers30:32:00MFsen27:52:00
41178Hannah Wood(3) Low Fell RC30:40:00MFsen28:00:00
51285Becky Coleman(1) North Shields Poly30:51:00SFV4030:51:00
6470Danielle Smythe(1) Heaton Harriers30:58:00FFsen25:58:00
71313Helen Warburton(2) Gosforth Harriers31:02:00FFsen26:02:00
8964Kathryn Stevenson(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers31:09:00MFV4528:29:00
9988Rebecca Parkin(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers31:35:00SFsen31:35:00
10496Nadia Stock(1) Heaton Harriers31:43:00SFV3531:43:00
111317Hazelle Webster-Costella(3) Jarrow & Hebburn AC31:58:00SFsen31:58:00
12990Sophie Marr(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers32:22:00MFsen29:42:00
131295Gemma Harcombe-MooreHartlepool Burn Road32:32:00Mguest29:52:00
141252Sarah Lawson(1) Morpeth Harriers & AC32:35:00SFsen32:35:00
15545Laura Cheetham(2) Jesmond Joggers32:57:00FFsen27:57:00
16115Eleanor Bradbury(2) Blaydon Harriers33:00:00SFsen33:00:00
17752Gemma Bradley(2) Saltwell Harriers33:05:00FFV3528:05:00
18438Anna Fletcher(2) Gosforth Harriers33:12:00MFV4530:32:00
19480Janine Routledge(1) Heaton Harriers33:14:00SFV3533:14:00
201209Rachael BentleyValley Striders33:14:00Mguest30:34:00
21336Fiona Brannan(1) Elvet Striders33:14:00FFsen28:14:00
22425Lucie Wilkinson(1) Gateshead Harriers33:16:00MFsen30:36:00
231276Susan Leight(1) Elvet Striders33:17:00SFV4533:17:00
24472Elaine Rachel Waters(1) Heaton Harriers33:20:00SFV5533:20:00
25673Michelle Thomson(1) North Shields Poly33:20:00SFV4033:20:00
26548Molly Pace(2) Jesmond Joggers33:26:00FFsen28:26:00
27924Jenna Maynard(3) Sunderland Strollers33:32:00MFsen30:52:00
28413Jane Giles(1) Gateshead Harriers33:34:00FFV5028:34:00
29185Sarah Bowen(2) Claremont RR33:34:00SFV4033:34:00
301201Maria Armstrong(1) Tynedale Harriers33:44:00MFV4031:04:00
31696Elaine Stroud(3) Ponteland Runners33:47:00SFV4033:47:00
321270Sharyn Renwick(2) Blackhill33:48:00SFV4033:48:00
331038Sam Crooks(3) Wallsend Harriers33:50:00MFsen31:10:00
34292Judith Nutt(2) Elswick Harriers33:55:00FFV4028:55:00
351173Katherine Downie(1) Gateshead Harriers33:59:00MFsen31:19:00
36457Sarah Seymour(2) Gosforth Harriers34:04:00FFV4029:04:00
37427Mairéad Power(1) Gateshead Harriers34:05:00MFsen31:25:00
38790Sophie Dowle(2) Saltwell Harriers34:06:00SFsen34:06:00
391002Elizabeth Earle(1) Tynedale Harriers34:07:00MFV3531:27:00
401064Kathryn Common(3) Washington Running Club34:08:00MFV4031:28:00
41914Vicky Haswell(1) Sunderland Harriers34:09:00FFV3529:09:00
4292Louise Priestley(2) Blackhill34:13:00SFV4034:13:00
431321Mairi Clancy(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers34:14:00FFsen29:14:00
441170Aife Mcsheffrey(1) Gateshead Harriers34:14:00FFsen29:14:00
45951Claire Norman(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers34:14:00SFsen34:14:00
4623Lisa Baston(1) Alnwick Harriers34:15:00MFV3531:35:00
471290Susan Murphy(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers34:18:00SFV3534:18:00
48124Joanne Ramshaw(2) Blaydon Harriers34:18:00MFsen31:38:00
49567Vicki Spong(3) Low Fell RC34:18:00SFV4034:18:00
50834Jemma Amin(1) South Shields Harriers34:20:00MFV3531:40:00
51596Sue Smith(1) Morpeth Harriers & AC34:21:00SFV5034:21:00
521012Kirstie Anderson(1) Tynedale Harriers34:23:00FFV4529:23:00
53890Alice Smith(1) Sunderland Harriers34:24:00FFV3529:24:00
541320Michelle Douglas(1) South Shields Harriers34:25:00SFsen34:25:00
55540Georgia Roberts(2) Jesmond Joggers34:26:00SFsen34:26:00
561013Lisa Tang(1) Tynedale Harriers34:28:00FFsen29:28:00
5766Lisa Short(2) Birtley AC34:28:00FFV4029:28:00
58196Joanna Beckett(2) Crook AC34:29:00FFsen29:29:00
59632Claire Harlow(1) North Shields Poly34:29:00MFsen31:49:00
60410Elizabeth Raven(1) Gateshead Harriers34:33:00FFsen29:33:00
61620Shona Haston(3) Newcastle University34:34:00FFsen29:34:00
621280Wren Langford(2) Jesmond Joggers34:34:00SFsen34:34:00
63393Zanna Clay(1) Elvet Striders34:36:00SFsen34:36:00
64412Freda Summerfield(1) Gateshead Harriers34:36:00MFV4531:56:00
651134Phillippa Pattison(1) Gateshead Harriers34:37:00SFV4534:37:00
661200Kate Lowe(1) Tynedale Harriers34:38:00MFV3531:58:00
67854Oksana Novokhrost(1) South Shields Harriers34:40:00SFV4034:40:00
68672Michelle Thompson(1) North Shields Poly34:41:00FFV3529:41:00
69949Catherine Eaton(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers34:41:00MFV3532:01:00
70508Katherine James(3) Houghton AC34:42:00MFV3532:02:00
71269Amy Fuller(2) Elswick Harriers34:42:00FFsen29:42:00
72364Laura Jennings(1) Elvet Striders34:43:00SFsen34:43:00
73304Robyn Newlands(2) Elswick Harriers34:44:00SFsen34:44:00
74270Amy Heptinstall(2) Elswick Harriers34:45:00MFsen32:05:00
75244Sam Redgate(3) Derwentside AC34:45:00SFV3534:45:00
761039Sarah Graham (Was Lynch)(3) Wallsend Harriers34:45:00SFsen34:45:00
77249Catherine Gough(2) Durham City Harriers34:45:00MFsen32:05:00
78479Helena Walsater-Lowes(1) Heaton Harriers34:49:00SFV4034:49:00
79439Anna Stancombe(2) Gosforth Harriers34:50:00MFV3532:10:00
80109Claire Mcconnell(2) Blaydon Harriers34:52:00SFsen34:52:00
811238Judith Shotton(1) Sunderland Harriers34:52:00SFV5534:52:00
82157Sandra Watson(3) Blyth RC34:53:00SFV5034:53:00
831227Amy Bound(1) South Shields Harriers34:54:00SFV3534:54:00
841034Laura Murphy(3) Wallsend Harriers34:55:00SFV3534:55:00
85108Claire Collinson(2) Blaydon Harriers34:55:00FFV4029:55:00
86987Rachel Gill(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers34:57:00MFsen32:17:00
871009Karen Robertson(1) Tynedale Harriers35:00:00FFV4530:00:00
881322Ruth Bentley(3) Allen Valley Striders35:01:00MFV3532:21:00
89582Jane Briggs(1) Morpeth Harriers & AC35:02:00MFV4532:22:00
90497Nina Cameron(1) Heaton Harriers35:03:00FFV4530:03:00
91783Nicola Whitman(2) Saltwell Harriers35:04:00SFV3535:04:00
92237Claire Wilkie(3) Derwentside AC35:04:00SFV4035:04:00
93848Mel Cooke-Dunlop(1) South Shields Harriers35:05:00SFV3535:05:00
94541Jo King(2) Jesmond Joggers35:05:00MFV5032:25:00
951046Becky Swindells(3) Washington Running Club35:06:00SFV3535:06:00
96614Aoife Smith(3) Newcastle University35:07:00MFsen32:27:00
97765Julie Willis(2) Saltwell Harriers35:08:00MFsen32:28:00
98837Katherine Stewart(1) South Shields Harriers35:08:00SFV3535:08:00
99477Hannah Nagel(1) Heaton Harriers35:08:00FFsen30:08:00
100333Elaine Bisson(1) Elvet Striders35:08:00FFV4030:08:00
1011297Lauren Young(2) Blackhill35:09:00MFsen32:29:00
102360Katy Walton(1) Elvet Striders35:09:00MFV3532:29:00
103624Alison Nicholson(1) North Shields Poly35:11:00SFV4035:11:00
104283Felicity Smith(2) Elswick Harriers35:11:00MFV4032:31:00
1051231Helen Clark(3) Washington Running Club35:11:00MFsen32:31:00
1061001Charlie Pinkney(1) Tynedale Harriers35:11:00MFV5032:31:00
107167Catherine Young(2) Claremont RR35:12:00FFsen30:12:00
108238Clare Williamson(3) Derwentside AC35:13:00SFV4035:13:00
1091298Alison Brown(1) Morpeth Harriers & AC35:13:00FFsen30:13:00
11067Lorna Graham(2) Birtley AC35:14:00FFV4030:14:00
111186Sarah Kerr(2) Claremont RR35:15:00FFV3530:15:00
112825Claire O'Callaghan(1) South Shields Harriers35:16:00FFV3530:16:00
113829Fran Dembele(1) South Shields Harriers35:17:00MFV3532:37:00
114858Rachel Hawdon(1) South Shields Harriers35:17:00MFsen32:37:00
1151040Sarah Robson(3) Wallsend Harriers35:19:00FFsen30:19:00
116510Marguerite Harvey(3) Houghton AC35:20:00MFV4032:40:00
117556Clare Magrath(3) Low Fell RC35:21:00MFsen32:41:00
1181062Katherine Conway(3) Washington Running Club35:22:00SFV3535:22:00
119436Vanessa Cutter(1) Gateshead Harriers35:22:00MFV3532:42:00
120183Nina Jensen(2) Claremont RR35:23:00SFV4535:23:00
121426Maggie Loraine(1) Gateshead Harriers35:24:00MFV6032:44:00
122857Rachel Breheny(1) South Shields Harriers35:25:00FFV3530:25:00
123198Joanne Raine(2) Crook AC35:26:00FFV3530:26:00
124791Susan Lowes(2) Saltwell Harriers35:27:00SFV4535:27:00
125702Heidi Finlay(3) Ponteland Runners35:28:00SFV4035:28:00
12694Maresa Bell(2) Blackhill35:29:00SFsen35:29:00
127962Joanne Lee(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers35:30:00FFV4030:30:00
128179Mandy Herworth(2) Claremont RR35:31:00MFV5032:51:00
129840Kim Lancaster(1) South Shields Harriers35:32:00MFV3532:52:00
130699Fiona Nicholson(3) Ponteland Runners35:33:00SFV5035:33:00
131697Esme Stephenson(3) Ponteland Runners35:34:00SFV4035:34:00
13220Karen Kelly(1) Alnwick Harriers35:35:00MFV4532:55:00
133305Sara Blight(2) Elswick Harriers35:36:00MFV4032:56:00
1341314Clara Pettitt(3) Newcastle University35:37:00FFsen30:37:00
13517Joanne Powell(1) Alnwick Harriers35:37:00MFV4532:57:00
13611Diana Weightman(1) Alnwick Harriers35:37:00MFV5532:57:00
13731Tracey Sample(1) Alnwick Harriers35:38:00SFV4535:38:00
138909Michelle O'Neill(1) Sunderland Harriers35:39:00SFV5035:39:00
1391010Kim Bluck(1) Tynedale Harriers35:41:00MFV4533:01:00
140475Ellen Roberts(1) Heaton Harriers35:42:00FFV3530:42:00
1411000Carol Marshall(1) Tynedale Harriers35:42:00SFV5535:42:00
14276Amanda Phillips(2) Blackhill35:43:00MFV4533:03:00
143554Cheryl Stanley(3) Low Fell RC35:43:00SFV3535:43:00
144806Lisa Darby(3) Sedgefield Harriers35:43:00MFV4533:03:00
145786Sam Bruce(2) Saltwell Harriers35:43:00SFV4535:43:00
1461305Kate Robson(2) Jesmond Joggers35:44:00MFsen33:04:00
147459Sylvie Moffat(2) Gosforth Harriers35:46:00FFV4530:46:00
14883Danielle Jackson(2) Blackhill35:46:00FFsen30:46:00
1491061Julieann Castling(3) Washington Running Club35:46:00MFV3533:06:00
150384Stef Barlow(1) Elvet Striders35:46:00SFV4535:46:00
151525Elaine Leslie(3) Jarrow & Hebburn AC35:46:00FFV5030:46:00
152820Carly Henderson(1) South Shields Harriers35:47:00MFsen33:07:00
153120Izzi Jackson(2) Blaydon Harriers35:48:00MFsen33:08:00
1541105Sam Daley(1) Heaton Harriers35:48:00Mn/c33:08:00
155832Jackie Murdy(1) South Shields Harriers35:49:00FFV5030:49:00
156547Megan Holmes(2) Jesmond Joggers35:50:00MFsen33:10:00
157863Susan Burgess(1) South Shields Harriers35:51:00SFV3535:51:00
1581132Corrine Whaling(1) Elvet Striders35:52:00MFV3533:12:00
159640Helen Heaney(1) North Shields Poly35:52:00MFV4033:12:00
160509Lisa Irving(3) Houghton AC35:52:00SFV3535:52:00
1611135Stacey Armstrong(1) Gateshead Harriers35:52:00SFV4035:52:00
162338Fiona Shenton(1) Elvet Striders35:55:00SFV5535:55:00
1631308Rachel Davies(3) Ponteland Runners35:57:00SFV3535:57:00
164550Anna McClean(3) Low Fell RC35:58:00FFV4030:58:00
165841Kirsty Stewart(1) South Shields Harriers36:00:00SFV3536:00:00
166586Jill Bennett(1) Morpeth Harriers & AC36:01:00MFV4533:21:00
167531Jenna Killock(3) Jarrow & Hebburn AC36:03:00MFsen33:23:00
16870Rebecca Pottinger(2) Birtley AC36:05:00MFsen33:25:00
169543Kate Black(2) Jesmond Joggers36:06:00MFV4533:26:00
170500Sharon Cook(1) Heaton Harriers36:07:00SFV3536:07:00
171867Anna Halstead(3) Stocksfield Striders36:07:00MFV3533:27:00
1721026Emily James(3) Wallsend Harriers36:07:00MFV3533:27:00
1731150Deborah Amis(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers36:07:00SFsen36:07:00
1741257Lucy Fenwick(1) Morpeth Harriers & AC36:10:00MFsen33:30:00
1751051Felicity Conlon(3) Washington Running Club36:10:00SFV4036:10:00
176416Julie Richardson(1) Gateshead Harriers36:10:00SFV4036:10:00
177286Hannah Marshall was Pearce(2) Elswick Harriers36:12:00SFV3536:12:00
1781107Peter Graham(1) Tynedale Harriers36:13:00Sn/c36:13:00
179549Penny Hunter(2) Jesmond Joggers36:14:00SFV5036:14:00
180122Jennifer McDonald(2) Blaydon Harriers36:15:00SFV4536:15:00
1811195Ashleigh Bennett(3) Sunderland Strollers36:15:00FFV3531:15:00
182871Helen Guy(3) Stocksfield Striders36:15:00MFV3533:35:00
183645Jenny Simpson(1) North Shields Poly36:18:00MFV3533:38:00
184114Elaine Small(2) Blaydon Harriers36:20:00MFV4533:40:00
185520Nicola Brown(3) Hunwick Harriers36:22:00FFsen31:22:00
186265Sarah Cook(2) Durham City Harriers36:22:00SFV4036:22:00
1871079Jackie Phillips(1) Gateshead Harriers36:23:00MFV4033:43:00
188471Deborah Hicks(1) Heaton Harriers36:24:00MFV4033:44:00
189174Julie Cross(2) Claremont RR36:24:00SFV5036:24:00
190536Beth Deutsch(2) Jesmond Joggers36:25:00SFsen36:25:00
1911265Julie Harding(3) Allen Valley Striders36:25:00SFV4536:25:00
192374Rachael Bullock(1) Elvet Striders36:25:00MFsen33:45:00
193928Julie Pescod(3) Sunderland Strollers36:26:00SFV3536:26:00
19488Kerry Anderson(2) Blackhill36:27:00MFV4033:47:00
195226Linda Wilson(3) Derwent Valley Trail Runners36:31:00SFV5036:31:00
1961023Chrystal Skeldon(3) Wallsend Harriers36:33:00SFV5036:33:00
1971318Lisa Martin(3) Sedgefield Harriers36:33:00SFV4536:33:00
198376Rachelle Mason(1) Elvet Striders36:34:00MFV4033:54:00
19964Kelly Bentley(2) Birtley AC36:35:00MFV5033:55:00
200199Kirstin Farquhar(2) Crook AC36:35:00FFV4531:35:00
201262Rachel Terry(2) Durham City Harriers36:36:00MFV4533:56:00
202188Tara Mccully(2) Claremont RR36:36:00SFsen36:36:00
203487Judith Archibold(1) Heaton Harriers36:37:00SFV5536:37:00
204489Katie Maxwell(1) Heaton Harriers36:38:00MFsen33:58:00
205817Angela Charlton(1) South Shields Harriers36:40:00SFV3536:40:00
206679Rachel Inman(1) North Shields Poly36:41:00SFV3536:41:00
2071016Rachel Vincent(1) Tynedale Harriers36:41:00FFV4031:41:00
208730Jo Moody(3) Red Kite Runners36:42:00SFV3536:42:00
209271Andrea Banner(2) Elswick Harriers36:43:00FFV4531:43:00
210424Lisa Atkinson(1) Gateshead Harriers36:43:00MFV3534:03:00
211273Catherine Lowes (was Lee)(2) Elswick Harriers36:44:00FFV3531:44:00
2121309Danielle Hodgson(3) Sunderland Strollers36:45:00SFV3536:45:00
213307Sarah Hamilton(2) Elswick Harriers36:47:00MFV4534:07:00
214959Gill Parkin(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers36:47:00SFV5036:47:00
215584Jane Kirby(1) Morpeth Harriers & AC36:48:00SFV4536:48:00
2161114Laura Shaw(3) Ashington Hirst36:50:00SFsen36:50:00
217444Floor Christie - De Jong(2) Gosforth Harriers36:52:00MFV4534:12:00
218756Jacqueline Candlish(2) Saltwell Harriers36:53:00SFV5036:53:00
2191296Elizabeth Wood(2) Crook AC36:54:00MFsen34:14:00
220960Heather Dorman(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers36:55:00FFV4531:55:00
221240Emma Armstrong(3) Derwentside AC36:57:00SFV4036:57:00
2221031Julie Collinson(3) Wallsend Harriers36:57:00SFV5036:57:00
223178Lucy Dunbar(2) Claremont RR36:57:00MFsen34:17:00
22442Natalie Mcdermott(3) Ashington Hirst36:59:00SFV4036:59:00
2251028Jeanette Gibson(3) Wallsend Harriers37:00:00SFV4537:00:00
226203Bernadette Salmon(3) Derwent Valley Running Club37:02:00SFsen37:02:00
227967Kerry Reed(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers37:03:00SFV4037:03:00
228295Kim Matthews(2) Elswick Harriers37:07:00SFV5537:07:00
229879Maria Hindmarsh(3) Stocksfield Striders37:09:00SFV4537:09:00
2307Alice Tetley-Paul(1) Alnwick Harriers37:09:00MFsen34:29:00
2311078Sarah Turnbull(3) Washington Running Club37:09:00MFsen34:29:00
232378Roz Layton(1) Elvet Striders37:12:00SFV6537:12:00
23381Caroline Slane(2) Blackhill37:13:00MFV4534:33:00
2341260Jane Henderson(2) Crook AC37:14:00MFV5034:34:00
235229Michelle Cairns(3) Derwent Valley Trail Runners37:14:00MFV4534:34:00
2361030Joy Blackburn(3) Wallsend Harriers37:15:00SFV3537:15:00
2371017Rhiannon Robinson(1) Tynedale Harriers37:15:00SFV5537:15:00
238651Karen Loughney(1) North Shields Poly37:16:00SFV5037:16:00
239701Heather Jenkins(3) Ponteland Runners37:16:00SFV4037:16:00
240251Clare Higgins(2) Durham City Harriers37:19:00MFsen34:39:00
24175Adele Mcaleer(2) Blackhill37:21:00SFV3537:21:00
242121Jacqueline Elliott(2) Blaydon Harriers37:21:00SFV4537:21:00
2431058Joanne Danby(3) Washington Running Club37:21:00SFV5037:21:00
244808Marie Walker(3) Sedgefield Harriers37:22:00SFV4537:22:00
24539Janice Stewart(3) Ashington Hirst37:23:00SFV4037:23:00
24680Carol Morrison(2) Blackhill37:23:00SFV4537:23:00
247387Susan Davis(1) Elvet Striders37:25:00MFV5534:45:00
24872Shannel Curtis(2) Birtley AC37:25:00MFV4034:45:00
2491063Katherine Dodds(3) Washington Running Club37:25:00SFV4537:25:00
2501264Clare Bates(3) Allen Valley Striders37:26:00SFV4037:26:00
25163Kay Drummond(2) Birtley AC37:27:00SFV4537:27:00
252370Natalie Bell(1) Elvet Striders37:27:00MFsen34:47:00
253546Lottie Rhodes(2) Jesmond Joggers37:27:00SFsen37:27:00
254662Lesley Sinclair(1) North Shields Poly37:27:00SFV4537:27:00
2551198Justine Carrion - Weiss(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers37:29:00SFsen37:29:00
256506Gillian Tomlinson(3) Houghton AC37:31:00MFV5034:51:00
257383Sarah Fawcett(1) Elvet Striders37:33:00SFV5537:33:00
258538Emma Glover(2) Jesmond Joggers37:34:00FFsen32:34:00
2591207Kenneth Pyle(3) Aurora37:38:00Sn/c37:38:00
260346Jan Young(1) Elvet Striders37:38:00SFV6537:38:00
261468Claire Dadswell(1) Heaton Harriers37:38:00SFV4037:38:00
262391Victoria Jackson(1) Elvet Striders37:39:00SFV3537:39:00
2631014Louise Griffin(1) Tynedale Harriers37:40:00SFV5037:40:00
264168Clare Mckitterick(2) Claremont RR37:41:00SFV4037:41:00
265160Hilary Greaves(3) Chester-le-Street37:41:00SFV5037:41:00
266495Megan Turner(1) Heaton Harriers37:43:00SFsen37:43:00
267535Vicki Thompson(3) Jarrow & Hebburn AC37:45:00SFV4537:45:00
268915Vikki Cotton(1) Sunderland Harriers37:45:00FFV3532:45:00
269968Laura Carrick(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers37:46:00SFsen37:46:00
27049Lesley Garnham(3) Aurora37:47:00SFV5037:47:00
27147Jacqueline Whittaker(3) Aurora37:48:00SFV4537:48:00
2721074Nicole Clarke(3) Washington Running Club37:49:00SFV4037:49:00
2731185Angela Gibson(1) North Shields Poly37:50:00SFV4037:50:00
274494Marie Bennett(1) Heaton Harriers37:51:00SFV4037:51:00
2751208Doreen Dickinson(1) Sunderland Harriers37:52:00SFV5537:52:00
276572Claire Calverley(1) Morpeth Harriers & AC37:55:00MFV4035:15:00
277642Helen Lilley(1) North Shields Poly37:56:00SFsen37:56:00
278258Lynne Carruthers(2) Durham City Harriers38:00:00SFV5538:00:00
2791186Beth Ferrier(3) Ponteland Runners38:01:00SFV3538:01:00
28028Ruth Doctor(1) Alnwick Harriers38:05:00SFV4038:05:00
28177Anna Sugden(2) Blackhill38:09:00SFV4038:09:00
282241Fiona Gilchrist(3) Derwentside AC38:10:00SFV5038:10:00
283422Leanne Wellings(1) Gateshead Harriers38:12:00SFV4038:12:00
2841262Gemma Macmillan(2) Jesmond Joggers38:13:00SFsen38:13:00
285692Anna Tweddell(3) Ponteland Runners38:14:00SFsen38:14:00
286576Frances Naylor(1) Morpeth Harriers & AC38:17:00SFV5038:17:00
2871316Clare Weir(2) Crook AC38:19:00SFV3538:19:00
2881196Suzanne Davey(3) Sunderland Strollers38:21:00SFV4538:21:00
2891056Joanne Brannen(3) Washington Running Club38:22:00SFV4038:22:00
2901211Graham Leslie(2) Elswick Harriers38:23:00Sn/c38:23:00
291228Lynne Michelson(3) Derwent Valley Trail Runners38:25:00SFV5038:25:00
2921153Laura Jobson(3) Ashington Hirst38:26:00SFsen38:26:00
2931080Michelle O'Neill-HallNE Vets38:29:00SFV5038:29:00
294922Jan Howe Prater(3) Sunderland Strollers38:30:00SFV4538:30:00
2951032Julie Williams(3) Wallsend Harriers38:32:00MFV4535:52:00
2961022Christine Stretesky(3) Wallsend Harriers38:33:00SFV4538:33:00
297151Helen Morris(3) Blyth RC38:41:00SFV5538:41:00
2981069Louise Butchart(3) Washington Running Club38:41:00SFV4538:41:00
299482Jenny Friend(1) Heaton Harriers38:42:00MFV5536:02:00
300123Jo Edwards(2) Blaydon Harriers38:43:00SFV4538:43:00
301177Kat Truong(2) Claremont RR38:46:00SFsen38:46:00
302455Sarah Gartside(2) Gosforth Harriers38:46:00SFV5038:46:00
303652Kate Dyson(1) North Shields Poly38:46:00SFsen38:46:00
304250Christine Woods(2) Durham City Harriers38:50:00SFV6038:50:00
30593Mandy Dixon(2) Blackhill38:51:00SFV4038:51:00
30660Claire Mumford(2) Birtley AC38:52:00SFV4538:52:00
307163Alex Anslow(2) Claremont RR38:54:00SFsen38:54:00
308612Sarah Delaney(3) Newcastle Frontrunners38:54:00SFV4538:54:00
3091214Rebecca Croft(3) Ashington Hirst38:56:00SFsen38:56:00
310147Claire Mason(3) Blyth RC38:57:00SFV5038:57:00
311322Ashley Price-Sabate(1) Elvet Striders39:00:00SFV5039:00:00
312139Su Lewis(2) Blaydon Harriers39:06:00SFV5039:06:00
3131206Alix Lee(3) Prudhoe Plodders39:10:00SFsen39:10:00
314217Laura Farthing(3) Derwent Valley Running Club39:12:00SFsen39:12:00
3151076Rosy Mann(3) Washington Running Club39:16:00SFV4039:16:00
316461Abbie Boxshall(1) Heaton Harriers39:24:00SFV4039:24:00
317797Christine Hearmon(3) Sedgefield Harriers39:24:00SFV5539:24:00
3181011Kim Firstbrook(1) Tynedale Harriers39:28:00SFV5539:28:00
3191235Ay Okpokam(2) Claremont RR39:29:00SFV3539:29:00
320112Doreen Craig(2) Blaydon Harriers39:35:00SFV6539:35:00
321149Gemma Harmon(3) Blyth RC39:35:00SFsen39:35:00
322723Kathryn Dutton(3) Prudhoe Plodders39:37:00SFV4039:37:00
323146Clair Southern(3) Blyth RC39:39:00SFV4039:39:00
32418Johanna Gascoigne-Owens(1) Alnwick Harriers39:41:00FFV3534:41:00
325884Sandra Duim(3) Stocksfield Striders39:42:00SFV5539:42:00
3261307Grace Lewis(3) Newcastle Frontrunners39:44:00SFsen39:44:00
327234Vicky Hopper(3) Derwent Valley Trail Runners39:46:00SFV4539:46:00
328184Rose Hawkswood(2) Claremont RR39:46:00SFsen39:46:00
3291302Ciara Tibbitt(3) Ashington Hirst39:49:00SFV4039:49:00
330111Deborah Collins(2) Blaydon Harriers39:51:00SFV4539:51:00
33116Jennifer Knight(1) Alnwick Harriers39:57:00SFV3539:57:00
332954Emma Moir(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers40:01:00SFV4540:01:00
333649Joanne Watson(1) North Shields Poly40:02:00SFV4040:02:00
334981Min Na Eii(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers40:05:00SFsen40:05:00
3351190Amy Tysoe(1) South Shields Harriers40:07:00SFV3540:07:00
336180Marie Slack(2) Claremont RR40:09:00SFV5040:09:00
337669Lucy Craig(1) North Shields Poly40:18:00SFV4540:18:00
3381300Nicola Matthews(3) Ponteland Runners40:20:00SFV4040:20:00
339143Alison French(3) Blyth RC40:22:00SFV4040:22:00
340963Julie Killick(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers40:28:00SFV4040:28:00
341127Karen Page(2) Blaydon Harriers40:30:00SFV3540:30:00
342727Claire Purcell(3) Red Kite Runners40:34:00SFV4540:34:00
343380Sam Askey(1) Elvet Striders40:36:00SFV4040:36:00
344224Helen Bullock(3) Derwent Valley Trail Runners40:39:00SFV3540:39:00
3451101Bill Milbourne(2) Claremont RR40:39:00Sn/c40:39:00
3461171Debra Scott(1) Gateshead Harriers40:41:00SFV4540:41:00
3471255Kayleigh Dunn(3) Wallsend Harriers40:42:00SFsen40:42:00
348518Laura Bartle(3) Hunwick Harriers40:44:00SFsen40:44:00
349145Anne Craddock(3) Blyth RC40:46:00SFV6040:46:00
350715Victoria Grace(3) Ponteland Runners40:50:00SFV3540:50:00
351519Linda McNamee(3) Hunwick Harriers40:55:00SFV5040:55:00
352676Noreen Rees(1) North Shields Poly40:55:00SFV6040:55:00
353502Sue Linsley(1) Heaton Harriers40:57:00SFV5040:57:00
3541177Laura Falcolner(2) Jesmond Joggers40:57:00SFsen40:57:00
3551094David Wright(3) Low Fell RC40:58:00Sn/c40:58:00
356302Michelle Coleman(2) Elswick Harriers41:02:00SFV4541:02:00
357171Gillian Milne(2) Claremont RR41:03:00SFV6041:03:00
3585Rosemary Todhunter(3) Allen Valley Striders41:08:00SFV5541:08:00
359394Zoe Dewdney-Parsons(1) Elvet Striders41:12:00SFV3541:12:00
3601088Brian Brown(2) Durham City Harriers41:16:00Sn/c41:16:00
361811Sue Dobson(3) Sedgefield Harriers41:17:00SFV5041:17:00
3621060Julie Barrett(3) Washington Running Club41:17:00SFV5041:17:00
363872Holly Kelleher(3) Stocksfield Striders41:19:00SFV3541:19:00
364643Holly Mansfield(1) North Shields Poly41:26:00SFsen41:26:00
365714Tina Kelly(3) Ponteland Runners41:29:00SFV4041:29:00
366971Lisa Walker(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers41:31:00SFV4541:31:00
367941Sue Tate(3) Sunderland Strollers41:33:00SFV5041:33:00
3681095Ken Cawkwell(2) Crook AC41:33:00Sn/c41:33:00
369940Sheila Hudson(3) Sunderland Strollers42:06:00SFV6042:06:00
370134Nicola Perry(2) Blaydon Harriers42:13:00SFV4042:13:00
3711015Nicky Jeffrey(1) Tynedale Harriers42:14:00SFV5542:14:00
372144Anita Brabazon(3) Blyth RC42:15:00SFsen42:15:00
3731256Nicole Smith(3) Washington Running Club42:17:00SFsen42:17:00
3741066Kayleigh Ross(3) Washington Running Club42:18:00SFsen42:18:00
37546Deborah Robinson(3) Aurora42:19:00SFV4542:19:00
3761306Victoria Lowrie(1) Morpeth Harriers & AC42:27:00SFV4042:27:00
377742Alex Roberts(2) Saltwell Harriers42:31:00SFV7042:31:00
378345Jan Ellis(1) Elvet Striders42:36:00SFV5542:36:00
379755Helen Mullarkey(2) Saltwell Harriers42:37:00SFV5542:37:00
380568Wendy Lynch(3) Low Fell RC42:38:00SFV4542:38:00
3811068Laura Kennedy(3) Washington Running Club42:42:00SFV5042:42:00
3821057Joanne Butterworth(3) Washington Running Club42:47:00SFV4542:47:00
383522Tricia Chaplin(3) Hunwick Harriers43:00:00SFV6543:00:00
384153Lesley Falkous(3) Blyth RC43:07:00SFV4043:07:00
385604Jo Morrissey(3) Newcastle Frontrunners43:13:00SFV4543:13:00
386654Kath Richards(1) North Shields Poly43:16:00SFV6043:16:00
38784Elizabeth Mitchell(2) Blackhill43:17:00SFV4543:17:00
388219Sally Mcmahon(3) Derwent Valley Running Club43:19:00SFV4543:19:00
389207Claire Nicholson(3) Derwent Valley Running Club43:19:00SFV3543:19:00
3901243Judith Errington(2) Blackhill43:25:00SFV4543:25:00
3911234Richard Wilson(3) Sunderland Strollers43:38:00Sn/c43:38:00
3921304Eileen Lee(2) Blackhill43:41:00SFV5543:41:00
393638Heather Gould(1) North Shields Poly43:54:00SFV5543:54:00
3941311Ashleigh Atkinson(3) Washington Running Club44:06:00SFsen44:06:00
39536Elizabeth Wilson(3) Ashington Hirst44:17:00SFV5044:17:00
396316Alison Smith(1) Elvet Striders44:17:00SFV4044:17:00
397671Michelle Armstrong(1) North Shields Poly44:19:00SFV5044:19:00
398707Lynne Midgley-Ward(3) Ponteland Runners44:20:00SFV4544:20:00
3991072Marie Fuggle(3) Washington Running Club44:21:00SFV4544:21:00
400802Helen Frame(3) Sedgefield Harriers44:21:00SFV5044:21:00
4011204Elaine O'mara(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers44:22:00SFV3544:22:00
4021152Sharon Barton(3) Derwentside AC44:37:00SFV4044:37:00
403435Susie Raven(1) Gateshead Harriers44:43:00SFsen44:43:00
404598Aisling Martin(3) Newcastle Frontrunners44:46:00SFV3544:46:00
4051237Natalie Campbell(3) Newcastle Frontrunners44:47:00SFsen44:47:00
4061245Andrea Wilson(3) Blyth RC45:04:00SFV4045:04:00
407513Alison Wilkinson(3) Hunwick Harriers45:30:00SFV5045:30:00
4081310Jill Connolly(3) Sunderland Strollers45:33:00SFV6045:33:00
409913Sharon Preece(1) Sunderland Harriers45:48:00SFV5045:48:00
410885Helen White(3) Sun City Tri45:57:00SFV4545:57:00
411657Kelly Parkinson(1) North Shields Poly46:02:00SFV4046:02:00
4121073Melanie Lauderdale(3) Washington Running Club46:10:00SFV4046:10:00
4131055Janet Morris(3) Washington Running Club46:12:00SFV5546:12:00
4141036Lesley Cummings(3) Wallsend Harriers46:18:00SFV5046:18:00
415779Mags O'Donnell(2) Saltwell Harriers46:29:00SFV3546:29:00
41685Fiona Bell(2) Blackhill46:32:00SFV3546:32:00
4171248Catherine Ezeoke(1) Gateshead Harriers46:36:00SFV4546:36:00
418608Kirsten Moorin(3) Newcastle Frontrunners46:42:00SFV4546:42:00
4191249Julie Ord(1) Gateshead Harriers46:49:00SFV4046:49:00
420613Siobhan O'Neil(3) Newcastle Frontrunners47:03:00SFV5047:03:00
421605Jocasta Williams(3) Newcastle Frontrunners47:05:00SFV4547:05:00
422741Susan Turner(3) Red Kite Runners47:09:00SFV3547:09:00
423996Vicki Deritis(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers47:16:00SFV5547:16:00
424919Fiona Graham(3) Sunderland Strollers47:18:00SFV4547:18:00
4251106Bill Brown(1) Heaton Harriers47:32:00Sn/c47:32:00
426989Sara James(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers47:44:00SFV4047:44:00
427795Ali Horton(3) Sedgefield Harriers47:56:00SFV4547:56:00
4281315Paula Abbott(1) North Shields Poly48:14:00SFV4548:14:00
429712Susan Dorani(3) Ponteland Runners48:16:00SFV5048:16:00
430507Janet Scott(3) Houghton AC48:21:00SFV4048:21:00
4311140Vanessa Nair(3) Newcastle Frontrunners48:25:00SFV4048:25:00
432763Julie Bentley(2) Saltwell Harriers49:21:00SFV5049:21:00
43387Karen Pearson(2) Blackhill49:27:00SFV4049:27:00
4341205Mike Swainson(2) Blackhill49:30:00Sn/c49:30:00
435716Vivien Ferrier(3) Ponteland Runners49:37:00SFV6549:37:00
436695Donna Peacock(3) Ponteland Runners51:25:00SFV4051:25:00
437952Claire Wynarczyk(1) Tyne Bridge Harriers51:32:00SFsen51:32:00
438757Janis Oliver(2) Saltwell Harriers54:06:00SFV3554:06:00
4391303Elaine Brown(3) Ashington Hirst54:18:00SFV3554:18:00
4401093George Routledge(1) Heaton Harriers61:06:00Sn/c61:06:00

Alnwick XC Strava Segments